Art & Entertainment | Book Reviews | Education | Entertainment Video | Health | Lifestyle | Sport | Sport Video | Search

 


Internationals Crush Christchurch

Internationals Crush Christchurch

Almost 4000 runners from 13 countries shrugged off Canterbury’s recent woes and challenging g weather to line up for the SBS Marathon in Christchurch today. But it was international athletes who carried off the spoils.

Following the disaster of February 22 organisers weren’t sure they could stage the 31st running of the South Island’s premier marathon event. The traditional Christchurch Town Hall venue and inner city route is unusable. But public support saw them put together an alternative race at Lincoln on the outskirts of Christchurch.

Race Director Chris Cox says they were overwhelmed by the support for the annual Queens Birthday Weekend event. “Everyone from top runners to first timers to locals to visitors to volunteers to councils to sponsors has been great. We knew we couldn’t expect our usual turn out of close to 6000 runners, but to get almost 4000 was well above what we’d expected.”

The racing didn’t quite go as expected either. In the feature full marathon event former Christchurch star Phil Costley, was expected to notch up his third win at the SBS event. But in an exciting race that saw the lead exchanged four times in the final 10k, the end result produced a surprise winner from Singapore.

A year ago Ying Ren Mok was a former triathlete trying his hand at serious running when he managed a respectable 11th place in the SBS Half Marathon event. So no one expected him to be such a threat today. As expected, Costley established himself at the front of the race through the first lap. But Mok stayed close and at the 30k mark actually moved ahead into the lead.

Costley faught back, passing the Singapore runner and looked to have the race won. But Mok came back again. They ran together for a kilometre and then Costley tried to pull away again, only to have Mok lift the pace even more. This time the 41 year old Nelson school teacher had to bow to the younger legs of the Singapore runner.

Ying Ren Mok actually came to Christchurch hoping to break the Singapore national marathon record of 2hrs 24min. But the cold, windy conditions meant record running was unlikely. But Mok still managed a respectable 2hrs 26min 34secs, saying, “It was very hard. It was windy and Phil was strong. I had to run very hard to win, so I am happy.”

In second place an exhausted Costley held on to second place and first veteran in 2hrs 29min 30secs. In third place Christchurch’s Blair McWhirter claimed third place and the Canterbury provincial marathon championship.

The woman’s full marathon race also went off shore when American-based Kiwi Liza Hunter-Galvan shrugged off a controversial last few years to win her first race following a two year suspension for performance enhancing drugs. The 41 year old has lived in San Antonio, Texas for 20 years. In 1999 the SBS Marathon was the first major win of her career and despite facing more than her share of negative reaction about her entry, Galvan wanted to re-start her career with the same race.

First, however, she had to beat 2006 champion, Kate Seibold-Crosbie from Australia. The 36 year old has been in great shape recently, winning the Australian mountain running title just a week ago, and was returning to Christchurch looking for her fastest ever marathon.

Indeed, it was Crosbie who led the early kilometres. But Hunter-Galvin caught her after just 5k. Crosbie held for a couple of kilometres, but with legs still feeling the effects of the previous weeks Australian mountain running title she conceded defeat and was eventually forced to withdraw at the halfway mark.

This left Hunter-Galvan with an unchallenged lead. But the former Arthur Lydiard athlete kept a strong pace all the way and at 41 years of age eventually finished one minute faster than her winning time of 1999.

“It’s great to win here again,” said the Auckland-born runner. I won here in 1999 when I was just starting to get serious, so I thought coming to Christchurch when I’m trying to rebuild my running, and when Christchurch is trying to rebuild itself was quite fitting.”

Another fitting winner was Australian-based Dale Warrander, who won the SBS Half Marathon for the third time. Warrander won here in 2004 and 2006, but moved to the Gold Coast two years ago where he runs a successful personal training business. He put that expertise to good use yet again with a resounding win at Lincoln today.

Warrander came into the race not sure of his form following his fifth win at the Rotorua Marathon just a month ago. When another Australian-based Kiwi, Timaru-born Jason Woolhouse, led out hard from the start the field quickly split. Woolhouse and Warrander were the co-favourites but Warrander admitted to being worried as he struggled to hold the younger runner in the opening kilometres. But by the 5k point he had gathered himself and reeled in the early leader.

“Jason took off right from the gun,” said Warrander later. “I tried to stay close, but he was really cranking along. But about 5k he just slowed down and we caught him quite quickly.”

A loose lead group that included Dunedin’s Dougal Thorburn, Christchurch’s Brett Tingay, Canadian James Richardson, and Wellington champion Stefan Smith all bunched up behind Woolhouse. “The pace just dropped away,” said Warrander. “But I’d just got going so I didn’t want to muck around, so I just went to the front and kept doing what I was doing.”

What Warrander did was romp away to a three minute win over Dougal Thorburn and Brett Tingay, with Woolhouse struggling home in fourth. Warrander stopped the clock in an impressive time in the blustery and wet conditions of one hour six minutes 14 seconds, saying. “I felt ok so I just pushed it along to see what would happen. It’s a pit it was windy because it’s a fast course. I’d love to come back next year and have a crack at a fast time for the full marathon.”

Another runner keen for a crack at more fast times is Auckland’s Danielle Trevis. The 20 year old emerged last year as an exciting new prospect with a win in the Auckland half marathon and in Christchurch turned out to be the only New Zealand-based winner. On the Lincoln course she led from start to finish, finishing among the top 20 overall in a fast time of 1hr 13min 37secs.

“I felt good,” she said after winning by almost six minutes. “The wind made it hard, but it’s still a good time so I’m happy.”

Behind Trevis, Christchurch’s Fiona Crombie shrugged off illness to claim second in 1hr 19min 34secs, just 20secs clear of a close race for the remaining podium spot. Experience won out in the end as 44 year old Gabrielle O’Rourke, a two-time winner of this event 15 years ago, headed off Rotorua’s Sarah Biss and Christchurch’s Alexandra Williams, with just 30secs between the three.

In other races Dunedin’s Callan Moody and Dunedin’s Shauna Pali won the 10k event, but the event also had stories within the race. With Christchurch just starting the rebuilding process the SBS Marathon faces uncertainty over returning to the traditional central city course. But the support at Lincoln this year illustrated that the event has a permanent place in the heart of the region.

People like Lyttelton’s Helen Williams competed in the 10k after promising herself she would while running for her life on Bridal Path during the February 22 earthquake. After helping in Christchurch since the earthquake, Auckland Policeman Darren Heaven decided to run the full marathon in support of the region. Indeed, everyone in the event ran in support of the Urban Search and Rescue dog training programme, which raised close to $10,000 as the event’s official charity.

Regardless of where Christchurch’s marathon will be based in 2012 the event will be held on Sunday June 3.

2011pressresults.txt

10k Run

Men
Callan Moody (Dunedin), 0:30:35, 1; Malcolm Hicks, 0:30:46, 2; Daniel Balchin (Dunedin), 0:31:01, 3; Alex Fowler, 0:31:31, 4; Tony Payne (Dunedin), 0:31:43, 5; Lyndon Brown (Dunedin), 0:31:59, 6; Peter Meffan (Dunedin), 0:32:21, 7; Nick Burrow, 0:32:54, 8; Jack McDonald (Ashburton), 0:34:02, 9; Jake Stamper, 0:34:57, 10; Jordan Miller, 0:35:04, 11; George McDonald (Ashburton), 0:35:16, 12; Glen Chisholm (Dunedin), 0:35:20, 13; Allan Staite, 0:35:42, 14; Shaun MacKenzie, 0:36:47, 15; Juno Wi Parata (Dunedin), 0:36:48, 16; Sam Murphy, 0:37:24, 17; Rainer Pye, 0:37:26, 18; Malcolm Cornelius, 0:37:31, 19; Matthew Prest, 0:37:39, 20; Andrew Town (Wanaka), 0:37:43, 21; Russell Taylor, 0:38:04, 22; Martin Riley, 0:38:08, 23; Nathan MacGregor, 0:38:12, 24; David Rush (Oamaru), 0:38:39, 25; Ryan Batin, 0:38:43, 26; Ian Faulkner, 0:39:03, 27; Karl Hammond, 0:39:08, 28; Jacob Reese-Jones, 0:39:09, 29; Thomas Harford, 0:39:14, 30; Robert Jarvis, 0:39:28, 31; Ray Boardman (Blenheim), 0:39:52, 32; Doug Gough, 0:40:09, 33; Jonathan Linden, 0:40:12, 34; Michael Stackhouse, 0:40:43, 35; Ian McNabb (Nelson), 0:41:06, 36; Colin King (Hamilton), 0:41:12, 37; Graham Powell, 0:41:22, 38; Glenn Graham (Hamilton), 0:41:24, 39; Gary Burgess (Canterbury), 0:41:50, 40; Barret Chapman, 0:41:56, 41; James Bishop, 0:41:57, 42; Steve Pauling (Nelson), 0:41:59, 43; Jake Chalklen, 0:42:00, 44; Paul Baker, 0:42:21, 45; Christopher Ollis, 0:42:23, 46; Mark Aldridge, 0:42:28, 47; Regan Wilkin, 0:42:37, 48; Andrew Smith, 0:42:39, 49; Hugh Conly, 0:42:42, 50; Mark McKeever, 0:42:43, 51; Saxon Morgan (Kaiapoi), 0:42:43, 52; Adam Saywell, 0:42:44, 53; Ben Methven, 0:43:10, 54; David Rumble, 0:43:26, 55; Jeremy Moore, 0:43:35, 56; Louis Harris, 0:43:38, 57; Andy Belcher (Rotorua), 0:43:40, 58; Joel Robinson, 0:43:45, 59; Chris Arnold, 0:43:57, 60; Ben Divett, 0:44:22, 61; Sam Elworthy, 0:44:35, 62; Robert Bull, 0:44:40, 63; Liam Foulkes, 0:44:45, 64; Robert Tellick, 0:44:54, 65; John Wormington (Newcastle), 0:44:57, 66; John Robinson, 0:45:16, 67; Tony Ward, 0:45:16, 68; Johm Edwards, 0:45:28, 69; Richard Kelland ( ), 0:45:36, 70; Kyle Burnett, 0:45:39, 71; Andrew Ranger, 0:45:41, 72; Gareth Hunter, 0:45:47, 73; Elliot Steven (Wanaka), 0:45:52, 74; Mark Stobie, 0:45:59, 75; Dylan Ward, 0:46:02, 76; Hayden Zervos, 0:46:04, 77; Ben Smyth, 0:46:18, 78; Jonty McMillan, 0:46:20, 79; Harrison Rondel - Freeman, 0:46:24, 80; Rivo Kaidme, 0:46:30, 81; Stuart Morris (Rangiora), 0:46:32, 82; Peter Marshall (Nelson), 0:46:34, 83; Tim Twiss, 0:46:35, 84; Isaac Robertson, 0:46:46, 85; Blair Davies, 0:46:54, 86; Pete Brodrick, 0:47:04, 87; William Marshall, 0:47:04, 88; Rene Dumont ( ), 0:47:21, 89; Donovan Ryan, 0:47:30, 90; Karl Tyrrell, 0:47:40, 91; Matt Akehurst (Kaiapoi), 0:47:40, 92; Carlos McGillivray, 0:47:42, 93; Geoff Scott, 0:47:46, 94; Bruce Jackson, 0:47:52, 95; Tristan Savory (Timaru), 0:47:53, 96; Andrew Nuttall, 0:47:54, 97; Cooper Davis, 0:47:57, 98; Chris Clark (Lincoln), 0:47:59, 99; Mike Lucas, 0:48:00, 100; Adrian Currie, 0:48:02, 101; Robert Jaeger, 0:48:05, 102; James Shaw, 0:48:08, 103; Abhijatri Robinson (Auckland), 0:48:15, 104; David Christison (Rangiora), 0:48:18, 105; Taylor Boyd, 0:48:24, 106; Rob Campbell, 0:48:28, 107; Phil Crisp ( ), 0:48:47, 108; Lloyd Matthews, 0:48:57, 109; James Green, 0:48:57, 110; Pete Forrest, 0:49:00, 111; David Brian, 0:49:05, 112; Jayden Elley, 0:49:08, 113; Gary Prest, 0:49:10, 114; Mark Harris, 0:49:19, 115; Kallum Harris, 0:49:21, 116; Mitchell Ireton (Timaru), 0:49:27, 117; Matthew Low (New Plymouth), 0:49:28, 118; Alfie Lane, 0:49:29, 119; Robert Coultas, 0:49:33, 120; Howard Keene, 0:49:40, 121; Wayne Willis, 0:49:45, 122; Arno Bynevelt, 0:49:46, 123; Mark Dineen, 0:49:47, 124; Steven Hodgson, 0:49:55, 125; Christopher Gregg (Nelson), 0:49:59, 126; Brendan Catchpole (Auckland), 0:49:59, 127; Mike Smith, 0:50:10, 128; Curtis Dalton, 0:50:10, 129; Andrae Gaeth, 0:50:22, 130; Nick Pritchard, 0:50:23, 131; Luke Mannis, 0:50:27, 132; George Win, 0:50:29, 133; Jonathan Hartland, 0:50:29, 134; Milomir Mojsilovic, 0:50:43, 135; Grant Weekes, 0:50:51, 136; Adrian Van Der Krogt, 0:50:54, 137; Ryan Sanders, 0:50:59, 138; Callum Inwood (Rolleston), 0:51:04, 139; Hugh Barnes (Lyttelton), 0:51:05, 140; Nick Lavery, 0:51:10, 141; Frank Reid, 0:51:14, 142; John Steven (Wanaka), 0:51:16, 143; John Brooks (Queenstown), 0:51:16, 144; Tom Ford, 0:51:33, 145; Simon Dunlop (Leeston ), 0:51:37, 146; Bruce Rickard, 0:51:42, 147; Michael Shone, 0:51:49, 148; Billy Chan (Nelson), 0:51:51, 149; James Haylock, 0:51:56, 150; Jarryd Walker, 0:51:59, 151; Warren Oliver, 0:52:10, 152; James Makoni, 0:52:12, 153; John Dumergue, 0:52:13, 154; Chris Hughes (Dunedin), 0:52:19, 155; Brett McNulty, 0:52:19, 156; Don Weaver (Rangiora), 0:52:20, 157; Simon Murfin, 0:52:36, 158; Jono Spicer, 0:52:43, 159; Johan Van Der Merwe (Auckland), 0:52:47, 160; Steve Rea, 0:52:50, 161; David Gibbs, 0:53:03, 162; Craig Heyrick (Invercargill), 0:53:04, 163; Ben Washingtom, 0:53:08, 164; Phillip Christey, 0:53:16, 165; James Patterson, 0:53:32, 166; Mark Henderson, 0:53:39, 167; Martin Cocks, 0:53:42, 168; John Lane, 0:53:47, 169; Lloyd Dungey, 0:53:49, 170; Dennis Petersen (Darfield), 0:53:50, 171; Masanori Udagawa (Lower Hutt), 0:53:51, 172; Yonni Kepes (Waipara), 0:53:56, 173; David Carter (Lyttelton), 0:54:22, 174; Bradley Green (Kaiapoi), 0:54:26, 175; Kevin Green (Kaiapoi), 0:54:26, 176; Simon Patterson, 0:54:28, 177; Stephan Hirt, 0:54:28, 178; Eugene Randall, 0:54:35, 179; Carwyn Cadogan, 0:54:46, 180; Simon Marshall (Rangiora), 0:54:47, 181; Ryan Philp, 0:54:47, 182; Brendon Griebel, 0:54:52, 183; Simon Bonsall, 0:55:03, 184; John Calder, 0:55:14, 185; Terry O'Leary, 0:55:17, 186; Gary Richards, 0:55:26, 187; Neil Gillon, 0:55:32, 188; Samuel Kennedy, 0:55:34, 189; John Hudson, 0:55:39, 190; Nicholas File (Auckland), 0:55:50, 191; Steve Challenger, 0:56:10, 192; Mark Tavendale, 0:56:13, 193; Katsuhito Oshima, 0:56:22, 194; Sukhvinder Singh, 0:56:33, 195; Jim Ryder (Motueka), 0:56:37, 196; Sam Medlicott, 0:56:39, 197; Shane Welsh, 0:56:41, 198; Nicholas Frampton, 0:56:46, 199; Warren Elliott, 0:56:49, 200; Peter Fenwick, 0:56:50, 201; Benjamin Moore And Fizz, 0:56:54, 202; Matthew Currie, 0:56:55, 203; Joshua Starkey, 0:56:57, 204; Andrew Rowden, 0:56:58, 205; Jack Sutton, 0:57:02, 206; Glenn Connor, 0:57:12, 207; Simon Bain (Rangiora), 0:57:20, 208; Brendan Meredith (Burnham), 0:57:25, 209; David King (Timaru), 0:57:32, 210; Richard Bramley, 0:57:32, 211; Pushpendra Uppal (Melbourne), 0:57:39, 212; Jason Atkinson, 0:57:46, 213; Bruce Wilson, 0:57:50, 214; Nicolas Pegg, 0:57:52, 215; Allan Murdoch (Upper Moutere), 0:58:06, 216; James Chen, 0:58:13, 217; Mihi Tiananga, 0:58:26, 218; Lydon Hadden, 0:58:27, 219; Ricky Pye, 0:58:51, 220; Callum Templeton, 0:58:59, 221; James Davis, 0:58:59, 222; Martin Mears, 0:59:01, 223; Mike Wilson, 0:59:04, 224; Bill Mitchell (Blenheim), 0:59:18, 225; Jordan Lilley, 0:59:21, 226; Jonathan Bain (Rangiora), 0:59:28, 227; John Burt (Lincoln), 0:59:44, 228; Mike Cooper, 0:59:47, 229; Stephen Rennie, 0:59:49, 230; Aidan Watson, 1:00:08, 231; Edward Radford, 1:00:35, 232; Simon Gregg (Nelson), 1:00:38, 233; Kevin Russell (Banks Peninsula), 1:00:41, 234; Stephen Bryant, 1:00:43, 235; Scott MacDonald, 1:00:47, 236; Jeff MacDonald, 1:00:49, 237; Ian Syme (Darfield), 1:00:57, 238; Tony Carter, 1:01:05, 239; Grant Mayne, 1:01:11, 240; Gerard Shea, 1:01:24, 241; Stuart Anderson, 1:01:41, 242; Tom King, 1:01:41, 243; Andre Smith (Dunedin), 1:01:46, 244; Dara Mok, 1:01:48, 245; Scott McClay, 1:01:56, 246; Michael McCutcheon (Rangiora), 1:02:05, 247; Jason Suwandy, 1:02:18, 248; Stephen Jackson (Lincoln), 1:02:22, 249; Noel McElwee (Lyttelton), 1:02:27, 250; James McConchie, 1:02:40, 251; Johansen Sidabutar, 1:02:42, 252; Phillip Clark, 1:03:03, 253; Mike Franklin, 1:03:09, 254; Richard Barnes (Hastings), 1:03:29, 255; Graeme Bennetts, 1:03:34, 256; Marc Stillwell, 1:03:46, 257; Peter MacDonald, 1:04:16, 258; David Morris, 1:04:20, 259; Peter Drennan, 1:05:17, 260; Luc Petersen (Hamilton), 1:05:21, 261; Carey Clark (Darfield), 1:05:39, 262; Matthew McLintock, 1:06:23, 263; Noh-Young Bach, 1:06:27, 264; Aaron Fitzsimons (Temuka), 1:07:26, 265; Tuan Kwee Goh, 1:07:30, 266; Kasem Chockchaisuriya, 1:07:39, 267; Kevin Smith, 1:08:02, 268; John Horgan, 1:11:57, 269; Phil Ward, 1:12:28, 270; Steve Messervy, 1:12:29, 271; Max Delaney (Tauranga), 1:12:30, 272; Eugene Sanders, 1:13:04, 273; Simon Thomas, 1:13:25, 274; Lester Dong, 1:15:17, 275; Nick Scott, 1:15:23, 276; Mike Ardagh, 1:15:26, 277; Phil Walker (Kaiapoi), 1:16:01, 278; Richard Sissons, 1:16:42, 279; Bob Bower, 1:16:57, 280; Lee Vaitaki, 1:16:57, 281; Doug De Ath, 1:16:58, 282; Robert Heseltine, 1:17:29, 283; Chris Millar, 1:18:35, 284; Antonio Yuge, 1:22:07, 285; William Huang, 1:22:27, 286; Alexandru Stanciu, 1:24:13, 287; Sam Witteman, 1:24:30, 288; Sam Meesil, 1:24:30, 289; Geoff Henthorn, 1:28:49, 290; John McCue, 1:29:01, 291; Andrew Sinclair, 1:32:05, 292; Sam Johnson, 1:38:26, 293; Maurice Cook, 1:38:29, 294; Alistair Burbury, 1:40:43, 295;
Women
Shauna Pali (Dunedin), 0:38:14, 1; Juile Wilson (Oamaru), 0:38:38, 2; Ella Harris, 0:38:53, 3; Genevieve Bourke (Invercargill), 0:40:05, 4; Helen Hall (Hamilton), 0:40:25, 5; Gail Harvey-Heyward (Amberley), 0:41:22, 6; Brittany Stewart (Nelson), 0:42:04, 7; Tineke Hooft (Porirua), 0:42:24, 8; Mary Van Tongeren, 0:43:04, 9; Anita Lowther, 0:43:16, 10; Theresa Adamski (Waitara), 0:45:08, 11; Denise Tully, 0:45:19, 12; Corrina Shilling, 0:45:20, 13; Sharnee Davies, 0:45:27, 14; Donna Reyes (Timaru), 0:46:01, 15; Kate Slaven, 0:46:12, 16; Isla Smith, 0:46:40, 17; Maddy Vardy (Lincoln), 0:47:06, 18; Daniella Braunberger, 0:47:14, 19; Olivia Gray, 0:47:14, 20; Alice Darry, 0:47:14, 21; Helen Mahon-Stroud, 0:47:25, 22; Elisabeth Jaeger, 0:47:26, 23; Claire Chisholm (Dunedin), 0:47:34, 24; Sophie Cocks, 0:47:35, 25; Holly Lloyd, 0:47:36, 26; Melissa Robertson, 0:47:38, 27; Sandra Simpson, 0:47:39, 28; Grace Curtis, 0:47:48, 29; Megan Harlick (Springston), 0:47:51, 30; Fiona McCormack, 0:47:52, 31; Mary Jones, 0:47:55, 32; Megan MacRae, 0:47:56, 33; Emily Dunstall, 0:47:58, 34; Barb Pauling (Nelson), 0:48:13, 35; Biddy Flavell, 0:48:23, 36; Denise Peters (Christchurch ), 0:48:53, 37; Helen Cameron, 0:48:55, 38; Shannon-Leigh Litt, 0:48:57, 39; Penelope Sole (Canterbury), 0:48:58, 40; Melanie Ryan, 0:48:59, 41; Cathy Forrest, 0:49:00, 42; Holly Paterson, 0:49:00, 43; Jo Curtis, 0:49:03, 44; Jude Seeto, 0:49:16, 45; Kerry Larby, 0:49:17, 46; Adriana Albengrin, 0:49:33, 47; Clare Register, 0:49:36, 48; Georgia Meates, 0:49:37, 49; Nicola Whalley, 0:49:45, 50; Lisa Smith, 0:49:49, 51; Michelle Pederson, 0:49:53, 52; Brittany Ilott, 0:49:54, 53; Lisa Goodson, 0:49:56, 54; Claire Bateman, 0:49:57, 55; Rosemary Bigley, 0:49:58, 56; Jacqui Frizelle, 0:50:11, 57; Emma Griffin, 0:50:17, 58; Ashleigh Taylor, 0:50:25, 59; Nancy Clayton, 0:50:34, 60; Birga Ruder, 0:50:36, 61; Neena Woodgate, 0:50:37, 62; Rosemary Sorenson, 0:50:47, 63; Lisa Gallaway, 0:50:51, 64; Janna Van Hasselt, 0:50:52, 65; Emily Murphy, 0:50:53, 66; Amanda Pritchard, 0:51:06, 67; Anna Lindsay (Amberley), 0:51:06, 68; Amy Hollamby (Timaru), 0:51:09, 69; Marie-Therese O'Caiside, 0:51:21, 70; Stacey Tatterson (Victoria), 0:51:23, 71; Pranayani Schuringa (Auckland), 0:51:25, 72; Sally Elworthy, 0:51:30, 73; Joanna Gell (Wellington), 0:51:31, 74; Sheree Knight, 0:51:32, 75; Pilar Fernandez, 0:51:34, 76; Daryl Fane, 0:51:34, 77; Colette Hadden, 0:51:46, 78; Rachael Dowell, 0:51:55, 79; Virginia Wright, 0:51:58, 80; Jill Buchan, 0:52:01, 81; Caitlin Roberts, 0:52:13, 82; Paula Teear, 0:52:21, 83; Steph Sparrow, 0:52:21, 84; Natasha Marshall (Rangiora), 0:52:27, 85; Laura Muir, 0:52:27, 86; Anne Steven (Wanaka), 0:52:34, 87; Sally Burgess, 0:52:35, 88; Sue Johnson, 0:52:43, 89; Maddie Brett, 0:52:45, 90; Liz Wikstrom, 0:52:49, 91; Stephanie Glubb ( ), 0:53:09, 92; Theresa Whitaker, 0:53:09, 93; Alex Hazlett (Kaiapoi), 0:53:11, 94; Lisa Wi-Parata (Dunedin), 0:53:12, 95; Felicity Ryan, 0:53:17, 96; Rebecca Kiesanowski (Rangiora), 0:53:19, 97; Corinne Burch, 0:53:20, 98; Angela Trewhitt, 0:53:23, 99; Brigit McCormack, 0:53:24, 100; Maree Thomas, 0:53:24, 101; Teresa Parker, 0:53:27, 102; Natasha Griebel, 0:53:30, 103; Sandra Griebel, 0:53:31, 104; Rachel Lukes, 0:53:31, 105; Dale Lennie (Ashburton), 0:53:39, 106; Hannah Keenan, 0:53:45, 107; Rachel Cochrane (Timaru), 0:53:49, 108; Joanne Hawes (Lower Hutt), 0:53:51, 109; Maria Adamski, 0:53:53, 110; Bronwyn Bennie, 0:53:56, 111; Uddyogini Hall (Nelson), 0:53:58, 112; Jodie Beker, 0:54:01, 113; Alice Cuthbert (Dunedin), 0:54:04, 114; Suzanne Cuthbert (Dunedin), 0:54:04, 115; Maria McDrury, 0:54:07, 116; Esther Dunstall, 0:54:09, 117; Rachel McCarthy, 0:54:09, 118; Diane McCarthy, 0:54:10, 119; Leeanne Thomas (Canterbury), 0:54:10, 120; Tui Wagstaff (Lincoln), 0:54:12, 121; Isabella Carter (Lyttelton), 0:54:21, 122; Nicola Skelton, 0:54:25, 123; Holly Geddes, 0:54:28, 124; Stacey Hill, 0:54:33, 125; Felicity Boag, 0:54:35, 126; Shona Kelly, 0:54:36, 127; Lynlee Pendrigh, 0:54:37, 128; Rachel Simmonds, 0:54:39, 129; Megan Buddle, 0:54:44, 130; Rochelle Ainsworth, 0:54:45, 131; Melanie Brigden, 0:54:59, 132; Jaana Aramowicz, 0:55:02, 133; Yohanna Gulliver, 0:55:12, 134; Anne-Liese Calder, 0:55:17, 135; Raenna Chan, 0:55:22, 136; Kaylee Dawson (Auckland), 0:55:23, 137; Kate Street, 0:55:27, 138; Julia Taylor, 0:55:28, 139; Sharlene Rangi-Brown, 0:55:30, 140; Gabrielle Flaus, 0:55:42, 141; Sharon Tellick, 0:55:45, 142; Carrie Moore, 0:55:48, 143; Jackie Pye, 0:55:53, 144; Susan Cotton, 0:55:54, 145; Heather Cayford, 0:55:57, 146; Claire Neilson ( ), 0:55:57, 147; Ruby Hauschild (Darfield), 0:56:00, 148; Veronica Waddy (Cheviot), 0:56:02, 149; Belinda Wilson (Darfield), 0:56:02, 150; Liz Campbell, 0:56:03, 151; Amie Earl, 0:56:05, 152; Susie Stewart, 0:56:07, 153; Jan Hadfield, 0:56:10, 154; Lizzie Thomson, 0:56:11, 155; Kirsten Simpson, 0:56:13, 156; Annabel White, 0:56:14, 157; Charlotte Leslie, 0:56:15, 158; Lynne Heywood, 0:56:16, 159; Sanna Huhtamaki, 0:56:19, 160; Sue Smading, 0:56:20, 161; Lauren Tyler-Harwood, 0:56:21, 162; Jill McArthur, 0:56:21, 163; Kate Brooks, 0:56:24, 164; Kate Dodd, 0:56:27, 165; Kate Downie-Melrose, 0:56:29, 166; Hayley Murray (Rolleston), 0:56:31, 167; Holly Inwood (Dunedin), 0:56:34, 168; Rebecca Welsh, 0:56:39, 169; Roxane Garnier, 0:56:40, 170; Anna Tavendale, 0:56:40, 171; Karen Cox, 0:56:42, 172; Lois Wood, 0:56:44, 173; Charlene Jemmett, 0:56:47, 174; Angela Samson, 0:56:47, 175; Victoria Singleton, 0:56:48, 176; Brenda Sharpe (Kaiapoi), 0:56:49, 177; Penni Hlaca (Prebbleton), 0:56:50, 178; Chontelle Fossey, 0:56:50, 179; Frances Adamski (Morrinsville), 0:56:51, 180; Laura Stubbing, 0:56:56, 181; Justine McQuinlan, 0:57:05, 182; Bridget Ranger, 0:57:08, 183; Gill Eagle, 0:57:10, 184; Lee Ingram, 0:57:13, 185; Kate Hay, 0:57:15, 186; Amanda Foulkes, 0:57:16, 187; Noami Shaw, 0:57:21, 188; Spphie Auwerda, 0:57:21, 189; Lorraine Wilson, 0:57:27, 190; Swenia Schnetzler, 0:57:27, 191; Megan Buick, 0:57:30, 192; Helen Fraser, 0:57:32, 193; Jaimita De Jongh, 0:57:38, 194; Amanda McIntosh, 0:57:45, 195; Sonya Brownrigg, 0:57:52, 196; Jenny Duncan, 0:57:54, 197; Hayley Marsh, 0:57:58, 198; Megan Willocks (Queenstown), 0:58:02, 199; Anna Wilson, 0:58:04, 200; Suzie Baillie (Wanaka), 0:58:07, 201; Hazel Albertyn, 0:58:09, 202; Sabiena Van See Zee, 0:58:09, 203; Michelle Daly, 0:58:10, 204; Carmen Hazlett, 0:58:26, 205; Ania Peszynski (Wellington), 0:58:33, 206; Mary-Jane Rae, 0:58:33, 207; Erica Gordon, 0:58:35, 208; Bruna Marques, 0:58:35, 209; Mairi Messervy, 0:58:37, 210; Kimberley Ross, 0:58:38, 211; Hannah Murphy, 0:58:39, 212; Debbie Pankhurst, 0:58:45, 213; Kathy Redmond, 0:58:49, 214; Judi Brennan (Hokitika), 0:58:51, 215; Noeline Boet, 0:58:52, 216; Leslie Fischer, 0:58:57, 217; Stacey Lee, 0:58:58, 218; Anita Paterson, 0:58:59, 219; Jess Hibbert, 0:59:00, 220; Alison Middelkoop, 0:59:03, 221; Rebecca Taylor, 0:59:06, 222; Anne Columbus, 0:59:11, 223; Melanie Opie, 0:59:11, 224; Penny Lovell (Rangiora), 0:59:13, 225; Claire Roberts (Rangiora), 0:59:13, 226; Dinah Stokes, 0:59:15, 227; Kate Skurr, 0:59:16, 228; Frances Boyd, 0:59:17, 229; Libby Sanderson, 0:59:19, 230; Marlene Robertson (Dunedin), 0:59:23, 231; Judy Sim (Queenstown), 0:59:27, 232; Annette Barrow (Wanaka), 0:59:29, 233; Sarah Delavan, 0:59:30, 234; Ray Bowmar-Wilson, 0:59:31, 235; Catriona McGregor, 0:59:31, 236; Nadine Voice, 0:59:33, 237; Sandi Southby (Rangiora), 0:59:37, 238; Courteney Johnston, 0:59:37, 239; Aliesha Prestage, 0:59:38, 240; Rachel Butler, 0:59:39, 241; Tania Batley, 0:59:41, 242; Hannah Rice, 0:59:41, 243; Abbie Venske, 0:59:45, 244; Samantha Swaney, 0:59:46, 245; Karen Sinclair, 0:59:53, 246; Sonja Smith, 0:59:57, 247; Liz Fleming, 0:59:59, 248; Joanna MacKle, 1:00:03, 249; Stacey Ross, 1:00:04, 250; Suzanne Conley, 1:00:15, 251; Samantha Ward, 1:00:15, 252; Teresa Dann (Kaiapoi), 1:00:16, 253; Kristin Flanagan, 1:00:17, 254; Christine Beker, 1:00:18, 255; Brenda Lincoln (Auckland), 1:00:19, 256; Chloe Muir, 1:00:20, 257; Amanda Wilson (Rangiora), 1:00:23, 258; Ruth Herron, 1:00:24, 259; Rachel Brodrick, 1:00:24, 260; Barbara Purvis, 1:00:25, 261; Jennifer Stryder, 1:00:28, 262; Penny Murray, 1:00:31, 263; Lynette Webber (Leeston), 1:00:33, 264; Jane Boxley, 1:00:34, 265; Jill Cox (Stewart Island), 1:00:34, 266; Ngaire Allan, 1:00:38, 267; Fiona Gregor, 1:00:40, 268; Trish Robson, 1:00:41, 269; Jane Heatherington, 1:00:41, 270; Alexa Barrow, 1:00:41, 271; Carol Delaney (Tauranga), 1:00:42, 272; Juliet Van Kuijk (Kaiapoi), 1:00:54, 273; Marcelle Du Plessis (Lyttelton), 1:00:56, 274; Angela Willoughby-Gridgeman, 1:00:59, 275; Lisa Roberts, 1:01:00, 276; Cassey Bruce, 1:01:03, 277; Nicole Stuart, 1:01:03, 278; Shar Parker, 1:01:04, 279; Katethip Varanyuwatana, 1:01:05, 280; Helen Clark, 1:01:07, 281; Melissa Monehan, 1:01:07, 282; Beth Cavender, 1:01:08, 283; Julie Adamson, 1:01:12, 284; Jane Hooper (Ashburton), 1:01:18, 285; Stacey Schmidt (Melbourne), 1:01:22, 286; Kathy Smith, 1:01:28, 287; Laura Failing, 1:01:28, 288; Anita Workman, 1:01:31, 289; Lauren Cadogan, 1:01:33, 290; Linda Mok, 1:01:47, 291; Renee Wikaire (Dunedin), 1:01:49, 292; Melissa Burleigh (New Plymouth), 1:01:53, 293; Juliet Gray, 1:01:55, 294; Andrea McKinney, 1:01:55, 295; Samantha Ison, 1:02:05, 296; Janet Ison, 1:02:05, 297; Kate Harding (Napier), 1:02:06, 298; Cecily Duncan, 1:02:07, 299; Annemarie Mora (Lyttelton), 1:02:17, 300; Wendy Maginness, 1:02:18, 301; Lydia Cobham, 1:02:19, 302; Mary J H Lee, 1:02:24, 303; Tania Behrns, 1:02:24, 304; Nikki Town (Wanaka), 1:02:25, 305; Julie Akehurst (Kaiapoi), 1:02:29, 306; Carina Bell, 1:02:29, 307; Vicky Unwin (Christchurch ), 1:02:31, 308; Tanya Nissen, 1:02:31, 309; Jen Rodgers, 1:02:33, 310; Leanne Chambers, 1:02:34, 311; Kylie Holdem, 1:02:36, 312; Claire Langtry, 1:02:37, 313; Tracey Stewart, 1:02:40, 314; Tania Beswick, 1:02:40, 315; Namiko Hickson, 1:02:41, 316; Yumiko Hickson, 1:02:41, 317; Monique Brown, 1:02:42, 318; Katherine Pearse, 1:02:44, 319; Hayley House, 1:02:45, 320; Hannah Minty, 1:02:52, 321; Catherine Silvester, 1:02:52, 322; Melanie McConnell, 1:02:55, 323; Felicity Pluck, 1:02:59, 324; Sarah Whitty, 1:03:00, 325; Trish Langbein, 1:03:04, 326; Lis MacGregor, 1:03:04, 327; Sarah Gunningham (Rangiora), 1:03:05, 328; Christie Moore (Lincoln), 1:03:05, 329; Michelle Fletcher, 1:03:11, 330; Amanda Taylor (Darfield), 1:03:12, 331; Charlotte Evers, 1:03:13, 332; Berniece Ratahi (Kaiapoi), 1:03:17, 333; Susan O'Meagher, 1:03:17, 334; Angela Searle (Rangiora), 1:03:18, 335; Kathy Keith, 1:03:19, 336; Sally Fitzgerald, 1:03:20, 337; Jolene Bothwell ( ), 1:03:20, 338; Tina Summerfield (Rangiora), 1:03:23, 339; Simone Entwisle, 1:03:26, 340; Kate Sharpin, 1:03:26, 341; Jess Combe, 1:03:27, 342; Chloe Jones, 1:03:27, 343; Kei McIlraith (Wellington), 1:03:35, 344; Sue Harrison, 1:03:36, 345; Hilary Sims, 1:03:38, 346; Krystal Genefaas, 1:03:46, 347; Helen O'Dowd, 1:03:52, 348; Liz Bonsall, 1:03:52, 349; Helen Clayton, 1:04:00, 350; Rebekah Plant, 1:04:03, 351; Mary Hay, 1:04:04, 352; Kate Blackhurst (Arrowtown), 1:04:07, 353; Leah Murphy, 1:04:08, 354; Jillian Shields, 1:04:10, 355; Natalia Mander, 1:04:10, 356; Le-Arnna De Jager, 1:04:10, 357; Annabel Shand, 1:04:11, 358; Dianne MacDonald, 1:04:12, 359; Rose Trolove, 1:04:14, 360; Katrina Easton, 1:04:19, 361; Haley Farmer, 1:04:23, 362; Michelle Gurdler, 1:04:27, 363; Debbie Apolosi, 1:04:35, 364; Teanna Hendriks, 1:04:36, 365; Marie English, 1:04:37, 366; Libby McKay, 1:04:37, 367; Leanne Power, 1:04:37, 368; Poppy Surridge, 1:04:38, 369; Lejorben Lutters, 1:04:39, 370; Gabriela Morales, 1:04:42, 371; Rebecca Searle, 1:04:43, 372; Breanna Henderson, 1:04:46, 373; Penny Prescott, 1:04:52, 374; Maria del Rosario Hernande Loeza, 1:04:55, 375; Alexandra Comyn, 1:04:56, 376; Claudia Bloy, 1:04:56, 377; Abi Bloy, 1:04:56, 378; Amanda Black, 1:04:57, 379; Hannah Shaw, 1:04:57, 380; Olga Mora, 1:05:03, 381; Becs Johnston (Taupo), 1:05:11, 382; Carena Parish, 1:05:11, 383; Caiti Morgan ( ), 1:05:17, 384; Anna Gledhill, 1:05:22, 385; Sue Allan (Lincoln), 1:05:23, 386; Julie Diamond, 1:05:23, 387; Lisa Salt, 1:05:25, 388; Eloise Jarrett, 1:05:28, 389; Nina Strieker, 1:05:33, 390; Nicola Richards, 1:05:34, 391; Michaela Fraser, 1:05:44, 392; Teresa Burrell, 1:05:46, 393; Vicki Zonnevylle (Timaru), 1:05:47, 394; Katrina McLintock, 1:05:58, 395; Justine Martin-Mckenzie, 1:06:00, 396; Taryn Bowness, 1:06:06, 397; Megan Stewart, 1:06:22, 398; Clare Dunn, 1:06:26, 399; Dahye Kim, 1:06:27, 400; Kate Gargiulo, 1:06:36, 401; Abby Ley, 1:06:36, 402; Lisa McInroe (Greymouth), 1:06:38, 403; Helen Murphy, 1:06:40, 404; Mary Herman, 1:06:42, 405; Janet McGiven, 1:06:43, 406; Sonya Ferguson (Marlborough), 1:06:49, 407; Lynne Dunlop (Leeston), 1:06:49, 408; Sue Berggren, 1:06:50, 409; Susan Quinnell (Pirongia), 1:06:55, 410; Chloe McLellan (Rangiora), 1:06:56, 411; Beck Eleven, 1:07:01, 412; Maureen Manson, 1:07:02, 413; Melissa Upjohn, 1:07:20, 414; Marie Fitchett, 1:07:21, 415; Andrea Cassidy (Kaiapoi), 1:07:24, 416; Yvette Tucker, 1:07:25, 417; Jo Loveridge, 1:07:26, 418; Jaquie Fitzsimons (Temuka), 1:07:26, 419; Laura Howard, 1:07:41, 420; Justine Whitaker, 1:07:45, 421; Donna Chambers (Drive), 1:07:47, 422; Lenore Young, 1:07:48, 423; Amy Millar, 1:07:55, 424; Jayne Crawford, 1:07:56, 425; Justine Edgecombe (Thames), 1:08:04, 426; Karen Hodgson (Ashburton), 1:08:29, 427; Lyn Murphy (Auckland), 1:08:30, 428; Kimberley Barton, 1:08:31, 429; Melody Anne Hoglund, 1:08:34, 430; Katrina Pethig, 1:08:37, 431; Brenna Sharland, 1:08:38, 432; Annette Fenton, 1:08:41, 433; Sarah Hawkins (Queesntown), 1:08:50, 434; Suzanne Cocks, 1:08:57, 435; Amy Marshall, 1:09:03, 436; Sharon Hunt (Leeston), 1:09:13, 437; Nina Suprapto, 1:09:16, 438; Salome Bingle-Meyfarth, 1:09:26, 439; Margie Broughton (Lincoln), 1:09:42, 440; Taylor-Jane Cox, 1:10:10, 441; Harriette Culling, 1:10:10, 442; Kate Bell, 1:10:15, 443; Rebecca Westbury, 1:10:20, 444; Irene Crombie, 1:10:21, 445; Helen Crombie, 1:10:21, 446; Kay Bayliss, 1:10:21, 447; Janine Kroening, 1:10:21, 448; Robyn Chaston, 1:10:28, 449; Penny Shaw, 1:10:28, 450; Kate McDowall, 1:10:39, 451; Moira Hair, 1:10:40, 452; Taylor Kerr-Charnley, 1:10:59, 453; Amy Grant, 1:11:04, 454; Jo McAlister, 1:11:05, 455; Sandy Moorhead, 1:11:09, 456; Tania McNeill (Oxford), 1:11:10, 457; Erin Symes, 1:11:20, 458; Samantha Robinson, 1:11:31, 459; Kate Denton, 1:11:32, 460; Kim Petersen (Hamilton), 1:11:33, 461; Janet Kuruvilla, 1:11:41, 462; Lianne McCone, 1:11:43, 463; Maree Collier, 1:12:09, 464; Lorraine Rutland, 1:12:09, 465; Maree Bryce, 1:12:13, 466; Chris Guerin, 1:12:21, 467; Helen O'Sullivan, 1:12:35, 468; Kathryn McCurrie, 1:12:35, 469; Alison Syme (Darfield), 1:12:37, 470; Jai Burdon, 1:12:37, 471; Phillipa Simmons, 1:12:37, 472; Jackie Knowles (Te Anau), 1:12:55, 473; Rachael Burrowes (Auckland), 1:13:06, 474; Victoria Shaw, 1:13:09, 475; Adrina Rahurahu, 1:13:16, 476; Heather Henderson, 1:13:30, 477; Leanne Payne, 1:13:32, 478; Hannah Peter, 1:13:33, 479; Lydia Kilkelly Waters (Nelson), 1:13:47, 480; Devon Kilkelly (West Coast), 1:13:48, 481; Helenann Williams (Lyttelton), 1:13:54, 482; Bridget Scott, 1:13:59, 483; Anita Faulkner, 1:14:05, 484; Coral Weaver (Rangiora), 1:14:07, 485; Stephanie Weaver (Rangiora), 1:14:07, 486; Grace Clark (Darfield), 1:14:19, 487; Tuan Main Goh, 1:14:54, 488; Tracey Reid, 1:14:55, 489; Kay Brown, 1:14:55, 490; Ailsa Quinn (Prebbleton), 1:15:05, 491; Gaye Banks, 1:15:06, 492; Katie Valli, 1:15:11, 493; Jody Taylor, 1:15:11, 494; Kath Scott, 1:15:23, 495; Rebecca Ardagh, 1:15:26, 496; Iona Rait, 1:15:29, 497; Lesley Grant, 1:15:40, 498; Emma-Jane Wood, 1:15:51, 499; Juliette Gallienne (Auckland), 1:15:57, 500; Ameliah Jarrett, 1:15:59, 501; Jessica Todd, 1:16:14, 502; Karen Rouse, 1:16:38, 503; Laura Sissons, 1:16:42, 504; Megan Andrews, 1:16:47, 505; Rozalind Bailey, 1:16:57, 506; Stacey Aitken, 1:16:58, 507; Angela Ravagnani (Lincoln), 1:17:01, 508; Hetty Syme, 1:17:02, 509; Karen Edgecombe, 1:17:11, 510; Angela Syme, 1:17:12, 511; Zanariah Hussein (Putrajaya), 1:17:16, 512; Susanne Walker, 1:17:24, 513; Teresa Hall, 1:17:29, 514; Tanya O'Sullivan, 1:17:32, 515; Louise McMurtrie (Winchester), 1:18:02, 516; Deb Webb, 1:18:18, 517; Georgia Millar, 1:18:36, 518; Kate Clark, 1:18:36, 519; Samantha Smith, 1:19:13, 520; Angie Mehlhopt, 1:19:24, 521; Emily Jones, 1:19:30, 522; Maureen Heffernan, 1:19:42, 523; Arihia Proctor, 1:20:44, 524; Kathleen Perrin (dunsandel), 1:20:53, 525; Hannah Hamilton, 1:20:54, 526; Holly Dalzell (Ashburton), 1:21:20, 527; Janine Williamson, 1:22:23, 528; Heather Burgess (Leeston), 1:22:25, 529; Katrina Moor, 1:22:29, 530; Sophie Weekes, 1:22:38, 531; Emily Radburnd, 1:22:39, 532; Sherie Sourial, 1:23:21, 533; Amy-Ruth Ward, 1:23:30, 534; Penelope McColl (Dunedin), 1:23:30, 535; Susan Williams (Dunedin), 1:23:58, 536; Michelle Blake, 1:23:58, 537; Rebecca Johnston, 1:24:18, 538; Courtney Spain, 1:24:18, 539; Anu Kutty (New Plymouth), 1:24:24, 540; Melissa Woolley, 1:24:52, 541; Alex Gunn, 1:26:19, 542; Diane Mulitalo, 1:26:36, 543; Andrea Loubser, 1:28:03, 544; Evana Philpott, 1:28:11, 545; Wai Wikaira, 1:28:11, 546; Mi Jin Park, 1:28:26, 547; Hwa Won Kwak, 1:28:26, 548; Katherine Bibby, 1:28:48, 549; Kelly Morrison, 1:29:11, 550; Suzanne Schumacher, 1:29:28, 551; Sandie Julian, 1:29:33, 552; Lynn Pullan, 1:29:33, 553; Elizabeth Sinclair, 1:29:42, 554; Rhondda Pheloung, 1:29:49, 555; Jennie Sinclair, 1:32:04, 556; Elyse Ryan, 1:34:15, 557; Casey Simpson, 1:34:15, 558; Kerry Nickels (Auckland), 1:37:04, 559; Wendy Moss (Rolleston), 1:43:27, 560; Deb Morrall, 1:49:30, 561;
10K Walk

Men
Phillip Meikle, 0:57:17, 1; Peter Hague (Nelson), 0:58:06, 2; Eric Saxby, 1:02:54, 3; Lachlan Walsh, 1:04:44, 4; Benjamin Meikle, 1:06:10, 5; Robin Ford (Ashburton), 1:12:21, 6; John Van Der Westhuizen, 1:15:10, 7; John Duncan, 1:16:15, 8; John Hinton, 1:17:04, 9; Colin Tasker (Nelson), 1:17:20, 10; Tony McPherson, 1:18:53, 11; Alex Duff, 1:19:49, 12; Patrick Bonham, 1:20:28, 13; Errol Hume, 1:22:23, 14; Gerard Walsh, 1:24:07, 15; Ron Bartlett, 1:24:52, 16; Darren Sundborn, 1:25:14, 17; Russell Hopkins (Blenheim), 1:25:42, 18; Peter McDonald, 1:25:52, 19; Keith Ovens, 1:25:53, 20; Michael Morley-Bunker (Leeston), 1:28:24, 21; Gary Clothier, 1:28:56, 22; Craig Woolhouse, 1:30:06, 23; John Dooley, 1:32:06, 24; Ian Armstrong (Auckland), 1:33:05, 25; Peter Gwynne, 1:33:05, 26; Stephen Brown, 1:33:26, 27; Tim Drennan, 1:33:40, 28; Jeremy O'Dowd, 1:34:30, 29; William Cooney (Alexandra), 1:35:00, 30; Rod White (Nelson), 1:36:40, 31; Latham Fairhall, 1:36:45, 32; Matt Nolan, 1:38:19, 33; John Wilson (Auckland), 1:42:11, 34; Craig Clidaras (Kaiapoi), 1:42:36, 35; Bill Allen (Dunedin), 1:44:14, 36; Peter McMullan (Ashburton), 1:44:20, 37; Kevin Cameron, 1:46:33, 38; Martin Little, 1:49:00, 39; Andrew Cuningham (Sydney), 1:54:58, 40; Gavin Creak, 2:01:04, 41; Graham French, 2:10:25, 42; Jason Hollingworth (Auckland), 2:10:42, 43; Alan Chirnside, 2:10:59, 44; Nathaniel Britten, 2:16:41, 45; Simon Britten, 2:16:41, 46;
Women
Courtney Elizabeth Ruske, 0:54:17, 1; Trudy Reilly (Nelson), 1:05:20, 2; Toni Marshall, 1:06:09, 3; Sarah Meikle, 1:09:17, 4; Tessa Maddock, 1:10:41, 5; Rowena Meikle, 1:10:50, 6; Debra McFarlane, 1:12:29, 7; Julie Hay, 1:13:49, 8; Janeece Park (Dunedin), 1:14:06, 9; Michelle Hemmingsen, 1:14:33, 10; Denice Ryder (Motueka), 1:14:37, 11; Susie Paynter, 1:14:37, 12; Kerri Batin, 1:14:50, 13; Susan Nicholls, 1:15:10, 14; Daneen Lascelles, 1:16:22, 15; Jess Chilcott, 1:16:47, 16; Heather McNabb (Nelson), 1:17:20, 17; Kirsty Auwerda, 1:18:05, 18; Dallas Molloy (Canterbury), 1:18:06, 19; Theresa Moriarty (Sheffield), 1:18:06, 20; Channtal Hodgson, 1:18:06, 21; Brenda Dew, 1:19:28, 22; Ann-Marie Foley, 1:19:45, 23; Leanne Murray (Nelson), 1:19:45, 24; Kristy Thomas, 1:19:55, 25; Karen Summers (Kaiapoi), 1:20:00, 26; Sonia Eustace, 1:20:05, 27; Megan Eustace, 1:20:06, 28; Linda O'Rawe (Kaiapoi), 1:20:27, 29; Val MacKenzie (Canterbury), 1:20:46, 30; Julie Bramwell, 1:22:00, 31; Jude Sinclair, 1:22:01, 32; Debbie Phillipson, 1:22:08, 33; Joanne Sutherland (Springston), 1:22:09, 34; Tania Dalzell (Ashburton), 1:22:15, 35; Lesley McAllister (Rangiora), 1:22:19, 36; Leanne Cocks, 1:23:03, 37; Coleen King (Ashburton), 1:23:27, 38; Deborah Gibson (Ashburton), 1:23:27, 39; Carol White, 1:23:28, 40; Kate Hutchinson, 1:23:42, 41; Susie Tait, 1:23:42, 42; Rose Cavanagh, 1:24:29, 43; Lynda Haynes, 1:24:30, 44; Kathriene White, 1:24:31, 45; Alana Dawson, 1:24:39, 46; Alison Lesley Sellars, 1:24:46, 47; Meryl Hague (Nelson), 1:24:46, 48; Denise McCutcheon (Rangiora), 1:25:11, 49; Wendy Laurie, 1:25:16, 50; Jane Masters, 1:25:34, 51; Vicki Rose (Lyttelton), 1:25:35, 52; Christine James (Dunedin), 1:25:35, 53; Jenny Ovens, 1:25:53, 54; Beryl Hawker (Greymouth), 1:25:55, 55; Carol Davis, 1:25:55, 56; Joanne Gallop, 1:25:56, 57; Kathryn Barnes (Hastings), 1:26:24, 58; Liz Willis, 1:26:29, 59; Bernadette Cakman, 1:26:30, 60; Sally Croy, 1:26:33, 61; Debra Curtin (Ashburton), 1:26:49, 62; Valerie Reaby (Banks Peninsula), 1:26:52, 63; Marie Clark, 1:27:06, 64; Dianne Scott, 1:27:12, 65; Sarah Farrelly, 1:27:45, 66; Sharon Chapman-Stead, 1:27:46, 67; Kate Dickson, 1:27:47, 68; Lisa Mainwaring, 1:28:01, 69; Philippa Green, 1:28:08, 70; Mary Connor, 1:28:08, 71; Lynda Russell, 1:28:14, 72; Chris Pyle, 1:28:14, 73; Helen Petrie, 1:28:22, 74; Jacquie Saunders, 1:28:22, 75; Andrea Norton, 1:28:23, 76; Rita Morley-Bunker (Leeston), 1:28:24, 77; Linda Rogers, 1:28:32, 78; Kayleen Brady, 1:28:43, 79; Wendy Henthorn, 1:28:46, 80; Trish Clothier, 1:28:56, 81; Pauline Ross, 1:28:59, 82; Philippa Hyndman (Blenheim), 1:29:28, 83; Sarah Ritchie, 1:29:48, 84; Fearga Jellyman, 1:29:50, 85; Kay Leach (Blenheim), 1:29:53, 86; Claire Taylor, 1:30:02, 87; Nellie Harnett, 1:30:03, 88; Lou Brown (Rangiora), 1:30:17, 89; Susie Pearson, 1:30:17, 90; Katherine Powell, 1:30:21, 91; Maxine Campbell, 1:30:31, 92; Sue Mardon, 1:30:31, 93; Raylene Helm, 1:30:31, 94; Isabella Walsh, 1:30:51, 95; Beverley Eastmond, 1:31:14, 96; Michelle Walsh, 1:31:35, 97; Donella Duff, 1:31:35, 98; Sandy Taylor, 1:31:35, 99; Kerrie de Haan (Canterbury), 1:31:35, 100; Sharon Walsh, 1:31:39, 101; Katey Gibling, 1:32:02, 102; Natalie Marriott, 1:32:15, 103; Tichila Suriyamongkol (Lincoln), 1:32:34, 104; Lisa Wilson, 1:32:39, 105; Sara Wilson, 1:32:40, 106; Anna Wilson, 1:32:40, 107; Janie Porter, 1:32:56, 108; Annette Leary, 1:33:03, 109; Patti Gwynne (Auckland), 1:33:05, 110; Marie Hooper, 1:33:10, 111; Kathleen Hayes, 1:33:16, 112; Trish May, 1:33:18, 113; Jennifer May (Marlborough), 1:33:19, 114; Evelyn Crosbie, 1:33:22, 115; Tracy Stanger, 1:33:22, 116; Sue Rolston, 1:33:35, 117; Christine Billing, 1:33:35, 118; Robyn Ferguson, 1:33:35, 119; Brenda Woolley, 1:33:42, 120; Fiona Clark, 1:33:47, 121; Stacey Lemon (Lincoln), 1:33:47, 122; Anne Parker, 1:33:48, 123; Susanne McIndoe (Nelson), 1:34:07, 124; Ruth Davison, 1:34:10, 125; Maree Hextall, 1:34:11, 126; Lyndene O'Dowd, 1:34:30, 127; Jane Noone, 1:34:33, 128; Sue Cagney, 1:34:34, 129; Robyn Lambie, 1:35:20, 130; Sheryl Walker (Invercargill), 1:35:27, 131; Mitch Luke, 1:35:27, 132; Mikaela Stafford, 1:35:28, 133; Alida Bras, 1:35:38, 134; Emily Matthews, 1:36:18, 135; Karen Matthews, 1:36:18, 136; Heather Addis (Blenheim), 1:36:18, 137; Julie Stafford (Blenheim), 1:36:18, 138; Robyn Philps (Lincoln), 1:36:32, 139; Nicola Scott (Rolleston), 1:36:36, 140; Kim Kelly, 1:36:36, 141; Paula Lancaster, 1:36:39, 142; Angela Irving, 1:36:41, 143; Sharyn Fairhall, 1:36:45, 144; Celia Knox, 1:36:51, 145; Kelsie Bonham, 1:36:51, 146; Alison Comrie, 1:37:26, 147; Pam Thomas (Motueka), 1:37:27, 148; Jacqueline Mitchell, 1:37:30, 149; Joanne Hobson (Rolleston), 1:37:30, 150; Catherine Mitchell, 1:37:32, 151; Debra Mitchell, 1:37:49, 152; India Lavender-Young, 1:38:08, 153; Frances Powell, 1:38:19, 154; Jenny Bolwell (Nelson), 1:38:22, 155; Elaine Moon (Kaiapoi), 1:38:23, 156; Karin O'Donnell, 1:38:30, 157; Keri Richards, 1:39:00, 158; Lynne Bull, 1:39:13, 159; Percy Chan, 1:39:19, 160; Glenda Stone, 1:39:19, 161; Rosalie Johnson, 1:39:20, 162; Valerie Henderson, 1:40:08, 163; Raewyn Armstrong (Kaiapoi), 1:40:21, 164; Becky Hickmott ( ), 1:40:30, 165; Cilla Bloy, 1:40:30, 166; Belinda Earnshaw, 1:40:52, 167; Shelly Earnshaw (Rangiora), 1:40:52, 168; Elspeth Jaine (Ashburton), 1:41:44, 169; Susie Millichamp (Ashburton), 1:41:44, 170; Liane Dixon, 1:42:25, 171; Juliet Chilton, 1:42:26, 172; Nicola Lancaster, 1:42:27, 173; Elsie Coetzee (Kaiapoi), 1:42:36, 174; Heather Clidaras (Kaiapoi), 1:42:36, 175; Gaye Johnson, 1:43:03, 176; Alisa Andrew, 1:43:04, 177; Charlotte Gordon, 1:43:04, 178; Lenni Allen (Dunedin), 1:44:15, 179; Melissa McMullan (Ashburton), 1:44:16, 180; Judith McMullan (Ashburton), 1:44:20, 181; Julie Walker, 1:44:22, 182; Janice Cameron, 1:46:34, 183; Ruth Wilson (Auckland), 1:47:21, 184; Amy Wilson, 1:47:22, 185; Niki Mareko, 1:47:35, 186; Jane Cartwright, 1:48:49, 187; Susan Henson, 1:48:49, 188; Anna Stunz (Richwood), 1:48:54, 189; Tori Stunz (Richwood), 1:48:54, 190; Andrea Stunz (Richwood), 1:48:54, 191; Patricia Wright, 1:49:03, 192; Min Morrall, 1:49:29, 193; Vonda Watson, 1:50:12, 194; Katrina Goodger (Nelson), 1:50:21, 195; Barbara Stewart, 1:50:28, 196; Sheila Shaw (Lincoln), 1:51:14, 197; Chris Smith, 1:51:14, 198; Gillian Wait, 1:51:15, 199; Joanne Wait, 1:51:16, 200; Wendy Burton, 1:51:16, 201; Jill Ineson, 1:51:16, 202; Bernadine Brady, 1:52:51, 203; Karen Lavender, 1:52:55, 204; Jennifer Sim, 1:52:55, 205; Kristin Hawthorne, 1:53:12, 206; Carla Campbell, 1:53:12, 207; Dana Bambery, 1:53:24, 208; Jill Scott, 1:53:36, 209; Liz Gee (Gore), 1:53:40, 210; Bev Haugh, 1:53:41, 211; Christine Atherton, 1:53:41, 212; Claire Michael, 1:53:42, 213; Estelle Dyhrberg, 1:53:43, 214; Aimee Kerr (Kaiapoi), 1:54:57, 215; Judith Barr, 1:54:58, 216; Debbie Price (Dunedin), 1:56:05, 217; Liz Stopforth, 1:56:06, 218; Anne Scott, 2:00:36, 219; Karen Nuttall, 2:01:25, 220; Shannon Nuttall, 2:01:25, 221; Cathy Chirnside, 2:07:26, 222; Jean Cameron, 2:07:27, 223; Anna Van Den Bosch, 2:10:22, 224; Sacha Dowell, 2:10:22, 225; Annelies Basten, 2:10:24, 226; Maria Halloumis, 2:10:24, 227; Katie Wilson, 2:10:25, 228; Katie Bell, 2:10:25, 229; Rosemary Smyth, 2:10:27, 230; Elizabeth Hollingworth (Auckland), 2:10:42, 231; Elizabeth Chirnside, 2:10:58, 232;
Half Marathon

Men
Dale Warrander (Gold Coast), 1:06:14, 1; Dougal Thorburn (Dunedin), 1:09:00, 2; Brett Tingay, 1:09:10, 3; Jason Woolhouse (Victoria), 1:09:54, 4; Oska Inkster-Baynes (Wanaka), 1:09:58, 5; Andrew Haigh (Auckland), 1:10:00, 6; Brett Dawber, 1:10:35, 7; Dave Ridley, 1:10:53, 8; Richard Bennett, 1:11:17, 9; James Richardson (Wellington), 1:11:35, 10; James List (Auckland), 1:12:01, 11; Glynn Hadley, 1:13:49, 12; Matt Ingram, 1:16:27, 13; Graham Bee, 1:16:51, 14; Alex Cowden, 1:17:08, 15; Claude Meffan, 1:18:51, 16; Andrew Black, 1:19:11, 17; Julian Davidson (Upper Hutt), 1:19:24, 18; Darren Blackhurst (Arrowtown), 1:20:40, 19; Kevin Rodden (Greymouth), 1:20:51, 20; Paul Hartland, 1:21:00, 21; Perrin Richardson, 1:21:24, 22; Peter Larkin (Ashburton), 1:21:48, 23; Peter Olds, 1:21:58, 24; Nathan Jones (Kaiapoi), 1:22:24, 25; Richard Hendry (Dunedin), 1:22:30, 26; Malcolm Hodge, 1:23:12, 27; Alan Bryson (Nelson), 1:23:34, 28; Tony McGuire, 1:23:39, 29; Michael Wray (Wellington), 1:23:45, 30; Andrew Holland (Auckland ), 1:23:49, 31; Tony Collie (Sydney), 1:24:01, 32; Andrew Jamieson (Timaru), 1:24:17, 33; Grant Carroll (Wellington), 1:25:18, 34; Nathanael Moore, 1:25:22, 35; Simon Yarrell, 1:25:51, 36; Barry Dempsey, 1:25:55, 37; Craig Eustace, 1:25:55, 38; Chris Rae (Rangiora), 1:26:08, 39; Greg Bramwell, 1:26:20, 40; Braden Edwards (Akaroa), 1:26:27, 41; Johnny McHarg, 1:27:00, 42; Andy Steel, 1:27:13, 43; Nigel Anderson, 1:27:41, 44; Andrew MacDonald, 1:27:50, 45; Kristin Foster, 1:27:51, 46; Chris Power, 1:28:04, 47; Daniel Quirk, 1:28:08, 48; Ryan Crocker (Lincoln), 1:28:13, 49; Russell Wordsworth, 1:28:13, 50; Kadin Morse, 1:28:18, 51; David Conradson, 1:28:30, 52; Michael Smith, 1:28:31, 53; Ben Aynsley (Greymouth), 1:28:39, 54; Glenn Thompson, 1:28:40, 55; Dayle Steele, 1:28:48, 56; Tom Appleton, 1:28:58, 57; Adrian Christie (Dunedin), 1:29:07, 58; Anthony Chapman, 1:29:16, 59; James Wilson, 1:29:26, 60; Ian Gilmour, 1:29:33, 61; Adam O'Neill, 1:29:36, 62; Brendan Robertson, 1:29:38, 63; Rich Henderson, 1:29:41, 64; Gary Boot, 1:29:48, 65; Michael Kensington (Palmerston North), 1:29:57, 66; Kieran Tibble, 1:30:11, 67; Matthew Wilkinson, 1:30:14, 68; Bevan Small, 1:30:16, 69; Mike Shirley (Wellington), 1:30:34, 70; Craig Fowler, 1:30:35, 71; Peter Hall, 1:30:49, 72; Mark Westphall, 1:30:54, 73; Robert Genet, 1:30:56, 74; James Ashford, 1:30:57, 75; Matt Loveridge (Greymouth), 1:31:07, 76; Anthony Beaumont, 1:31:11, 77; Matthew Journee, 1:31:30, 78; Aaron Winder, 1:31:35, 79; Chris Woods, 1:31:37, 80; Corey Platt, 1:31:40, 81; Carl Dickey, 1:31:48, 82; Hamish Ward, 1:31:52, 83; Rodger Ward, 1:31:53, 84; Rob Cheyne (Porirua), 1:31:55, 85; Simeon Whyle, 1:31:58, 86; Cameron Avery, 1:32:09, 87; Anton Van Tongeren, 1:32:15, 88; James Kearney, 1:32:27, 89; Michael Jones, 1:32:28, 90; Ben Davidson (Christchurch ), 1:32:35, 91; David Jackman, 1:32:49, 92; Andrew Barker (Nelson), 1:32:53, 93; Christian Ruegg, 1:32:59, 94; Dean Rainey (Auckland), 1:32:59, 95; Graeme Sellars (Nelson), 1:33:01, 96; Michael Carrell, 1:33:03, 97; Ben Palmer (Sheffield), 1:33:04, 98; Rod Vardy, 1:33:07, 99; Desmond Fraher, 1:33:15, 100; Peter King, 1:33:16, 101; Andre Evanoff, 1:33:25, 102; Ross Telfer, 1:33:38, 103; Toby Hanson, 1:33:41, 104; Rob Lord, 1:33:50, 105; Alan Aitchison, 1:33:53, 106; Nathan Trent, 1:33:54, 107; Peter Li (Wellington), 1:33:58, 108; Drew Costello (Dunedin), 1:34:13, 109; Nick Pomare, 1:34:14, 110; Mark Brinsden, 1:34:16, 111; Brad Henderson (Melbourne), 1:34:17, 112; Eric Cox, 1:34:24, 113; John Shaw (Nelson), 1:34:24, 114; Simon Acker, 1:34:25, 115; Dion Stechmann, 1:34:27, 116; Mike McMeeken (Rolleston), 1:34:27, 117; Kevin Marychurch, 1:34:31, 118; Ben Fitts, 1:34:36, 119; Dale Truman (Wellington), 1:34:36, 120; Grant Jeffreys, 1:34:42, 121; Andrew Wakefield, 1:34:42, 122; Adam Fleming (Auckland), 1:34:43, 123; Peter Whitcombe, 1:34:47, 124; Martin Moran (Blenheim), 1:34:54, 125; Hayden Thomson, 1:35:03, 126; Tobias McLaughlin, 1:35:14, 127; Barry Finch, 1:35:16, 128; James Park (Dunedin), 1:35:19, 129; Iain Chinnery, 1:35:25, 130; Nathan Hey, 1:35:30, 131; Robert Naughton, 1:35:31, 132; Paul Houghton (Queenstown), 1:35:34, 133; Kelly McSoriely (Invercargill), 1:35:35, 134; David Neilsen (Liverpool), 1:35:40, 135; Michael Draper (Darfield), 1:35:58, 136; Gerard Stark, 1:35:59, 137; Nigel Armstrong (Christchurch R D 6), 1:36:00, 138; John-Luke Day, 1:36:03, 139; Chris Robertson, 1:36:06, 140; Matthew Rice, 1:36:09, 141; Anton Mogridge, 1:36:11, 142; Richard Wilson, 1:36:12, 143; Steven Byrne, 1:36:16, 144; Ronan Walsh (Milsons Point), 1:36:17, 145; Torgeir Kvernhusvik, 1:36:19, 146; Richard Dann (Kaiapoi), 1:36:20, 147; Thomas Snaith, 1:36:22, 148; Sam Carson, 1:36:22, 149; Byron Mann, 1:36:24, 150; Brent Ford, 1:36:28, 151; Michael Staples, 1:36:28, 152; Carl Green (Papakura), 1:36:30, 153; Aaron Le Compte, 1:36:35, 154; Tom Williams, 1:36:39, 155; David Kearns, 1:36:43, 156; Jared Smith (Rolleston), 1:36:45, 157; Duncan Scott, 1:36:47, 158; Thomas Fairchild, 1:36:57, 159; Corrie Parnell, 1:36:58, 160; Warren McKee, 1:37:00, 161; Gareth Bradford, 1:37:01, 162; Christian Couper (Little River), 1:37:05, 163; Alex Knight, 1:37:06, 164; Nigel Cox (Rangiora), 1:37:08, 165; Todd Sutton, 1:37:09, 166; Nicholas Craig, 1:37:11, 167; Ian Broadbelt (Ashburton), 1:37:17, 168; Alastair Picton-Warlow, 1:37:31, 169; Damian Holmes, 1:37:33, 170; Ben Leith, 1:37:33, 171; Dallas Jogyata (Auckland), 1:37:45, 172; Garry Parker, 1:37:46, 173; Hunter Wight (Dunedin), 1:37:51, 174; Andre Cowan, 1:37:51, 175; Geoff Olson ( ), 1:37:53, 176; Richard King, 1:38:01, 177; Wayne Corbett (Nelson), 1:38:01, 178; Nick Stone (Wellington), 1:38:05, 179; Bryce Marshall (Southbridge), 1:38:06, 180; Mark Hassall (Hawarden), 1:38:07, 181; Paul James (Dunedin), 1:38:07, 182; Graham Redding (Dunedin), 1:38:12, 183; Jamie Duncan (Wellington), 1:38:13, 184; James Kearns, 1:38:13, 185; Allister Leach (Blenheim), 1:38:17, 186; Norman Carrington (Motueka), 1:38:22, 187; Rex Webb, 1:38:25, 188; Danny Halligan, 1:38:26, 189; Tony Blackler, 1:38:29, 190; Ivan Pali (Dunedin), 1:38:33, 191; Andrew McLaughlin, 1:38:37, 192; Khalil Gerbeaux, 1:38:38, 193; William Eckhoff (Lincoln), 1:38:39, 194; Chad Dix, 1:38:43, 195; Chris Leatham (Wellington), 1:38:46, 196; Jamie Crump (Wellington), 1:38:53, 197; Meyrick Clayden, 1:39:01, 198; Jose Matiz, 1:39:05, 199; Jesse Waas, 1:39:07, 200; Dave White (Lower Hutt), 1:39:10, 201; Jp Walker, 1:39:13, 202; Rod Christie (Auckland), 1:39:14, 203; Warren Eade, 1:39:15, 204; Lim Kian Huat (Shah Alam, Selangor.), 1:39:15, 205; Mark Cargin, 1:39:17, 206; Scott McKenzie ( ), 1:39:19, 207; Peter Edwards, 1:39:23, 208; Roger Welsh, 1:39:27, 209; Russell Wood, 1:39:27, 210; Scott Condron, 1:39:34, 211; Jared White, 1:39:43, 212; Kelvin Page, 1:39:47, 213; Lyndon Bowden, 1:39:47, 214; Glenn Coughlan, 1:39:58, 215; Steven Watts, 1:39:59, 216; Steve Christensen, 1:40:01, 217; Ken Howell (Wellington), 1:40:06, 218; Sam Peterson, 1:40:07, 219; William Todd, 1:40:09, 220; Dominic Campbell, 1:40:24, 221; Aaron Winter, 1:40:25, 222; Sam McHattie, 1:40:26, 223; Jack Shepherd, 1:40:31, 224; Peter Dooley (Auckland), 1:40:31, 225; Hamish Noster, 1:40:42, 226; Conner Andrews, 1:40:50, 227; Tony Wyllie (Prebbleton), 1:40:53, 228; Dan Roberts, 1:40:55, 229; Nicholas Christensen, 1:41:07, 230; Michael Byrne (Auckland), 1:41:11, 231; Karl Nuku, 1:41:16, 232; Dominic Dravitzki, 1:41:21, 233; Robert Lyall, 1:41:22, 234; Cran Dalgety, 1:41:35, 235; Antony Hart (Auckland), 1:41:36, 236; Gary Henwood, 1:41:37, 237; Drew Oconnor, 1:41:37, 238; Simon Jones (Motueka), 1:41:40, 239; Michael Bush, 1:41:41, 240; Owen Sarll, 1:41:46, 241; Jock Barr (Queenstown), 1:41:48, 242; Simon Boyd, 1:42:00, 243; Michael Fursdon (Lyttelton), 1:42:03, 244; Peter Doyle (Waikuku Beach), 1:42:05, 245; Ross Nelson (Wellington), 1:42:08, 246; Steve Morgan, 1:42:12, 247; Ryan Wood, 1:42:14, 248; Murray Inwood, 1:42:15, 249; Brendan Whittington, 1:42:21, 250; David Whittle, 1:42:27, 251; Rob Van Rossen (Auckland), 1:42:27, 252; Philip Drennan, 1:42:30, 253; Shane Soulsby, 1:42:31, 254; Nick Haley, 1:42:36, 255; Glen Mitchell, 1:42:39, 256; Glen Stewart, 1:42:42, 257; Nick Smithson, 1:42:42, 258; Joshua Smith, 1:42:43, 259; Tony Clarke, 1:42:54, 260; Paul Oneill, 1:42:59, 261; Steve Tod, 1:43:00, 262; Kevin Craik, 1:43:04, 263; Rogelio Valdez, 1:43:06, 264; Neil Hellewell, 1:43:12, 265; Michael Flatman, 1:43:14, 266; Patrick Barker, 1:43:24, 267; Peter Davidson, 1:43:25, 268; John Growcott, 1:43:27, 269; Mark Fisher, 1:43:28, 270; Steve Schefer, 1:43:28, 271; Brody Halkett (Timaru), 1:43:36, 272; Nathan Hay, 1:43:38, 273; Damian James (Timaru), 1:43:39, 274; Michael McFie, 1:43:44, 275; Bruce Woods, 1:43:49, 276; Micheal De Bono, 1:44:08, 277; Saxon Connor, 1:44:13, 278; Louis O'Brian, 1:44:15, 279; Stuart Bennett (Timaru), 1:44:34, 280; Julian Edlin, 1:44:38, 281; Mark Rawdon, 1:44:39, 282; Peter Green (Dunedin), 1:44:44, 283; Jeff Roberts, 1:44:48, 284; Craig Pannett (Temuka), 1:44:48, 285; James Davis, 1:44:51, 286; Andrew Parker, 1:44:51, 287; James Whitehead (Ashburton), 1:44:52, 288; Sam Twyman, 1:44:54, 289; Richard Bigsby, 1:44:59, 290; Michael Robson, 1:45:00, 291; Jack Luo (Auckland), 1:45:07, 292; Tom Faulkner (Temuka), 1:45:15, 293; Dennis Taylor (Ashburton), 1:45:17, 294; Richard Taylor, 1:45:23, 295; Nick Cowper, 1:45:28, 296; Gareth Vaughan (Canterbury), 1:45:32, 297; Royce Dawson (Bay Of Islands), 1:45:36, 298; Richard Fernando, 1:45:38, 299; Brent Lay (Auckland), 1:45:39, 300; Rory MacKay, 1:45:41, 301; Joshua Williams (Auckland), 1:45:44, 302; Isaac Burwell (Reefton), 1:45:45, 303; David Cartwright, 1:45:51, 304; Mike Parsons, 1:45:51, 305; Frank Manzano, 1:45:55, 306; Noel Whiteside, 1:45:56, 307; Daniel Baldwin (Timaru), 1:45:57, 308; Darryl Sutton, 1:46:02, 309; Richard Bean, 1:46:04, 310; Paul Peterson, 1:46:05, 311; Christopher Littlewood, 1:46:11, 312; Jason Poole, 1:46:13, 313; Stephen Blakeley (Auckland), 1:46:14, 314; Daryll Maiden, 1:46:23, 315; Sean Spencer, 1:46:30, 316; Joshua Sherwood, 1:46:32, 317; Paul Keary (Auckland), 1:46:43, 318; Andrew Allison, 1:46:45, 319; Darran Toner, 1:46:48, 320; Tony McKay, 1:46:57, 321; Aloysius Joannes Verstraeten` (Hokitika), 1:46:59, 322; Siddle Fastier (Wellington), 1:47:09, 323; Daniel De Rose, 1:47:11, 324; Dean Mannis, 1:47:12, 325; Mark Spicer (Ashburton), 1:47:12, 326; Joe McGirr (Amberley), 1:47:20, 327; Michael Youngman (Rolleston), 1:47:21, 328; Andrew Leckie, 1:47:21, 329; Paul Burke (Porirua), 1:47:22, 330; Alan Dickson, 1:47:23, 331; Andrew McNicoll, 1:47:30, 332; Harry Saunderson-Warner (Dunedin), 1:47:34, 333; Grahame Dutton, 1:47:35, 334; Mike Stewart-Jacks (Inglewood), 1:47:36, 335; John Maley, 1:47:37, 336; Jimmy Lau, 1:47:41, 337; Michael Gibbons (Newtown), 1:47:43, 338; Steven Olsen (Renwick), 1:47:44, 339; Kevin Hunt, 1:47:45, 340; Tony Simpson, 1:47:51, 341; Wally Cribb, 1:47:56, 342; Simon Coe, 1:47:57, 343; Matthew MacDonald, 1:47:57, 344; Andrew McMillan, 1:48:03, 345; Dave Ellis, 1:48:04, 346; Damon Sayer, 1:48:06, 347; Kerry Morton, 1:48:07, 348; Wayne Nepia, 1:48:07, 349; Tony Simpson (Timaru), 1:48:08, 350; Jeremy Clayton (Hokitika), 1:48:09, 351; Gary Bayliss, 1:48:12, 352; Mark Endacott, 1:48:12, 353; Phil King, 1:48:14, 354; Richard Parkes, 1:48:16, 355; Jacob Jones, 1:48:17, 356; Brett Whiteley, 1:48:17, 357; Jayson McCullough, 1:48:20, 358; John Wood (Greymouth), 1:48:27, 359; Henning Spiegelberg, 1:48:27, 360; Geoff Petersen (Hamilton), 1:48:29, 361; Daniel Stouffer, 1:48:30, 362; Vladimir Mencl, 1:48:37, 363; Graham Poppelwell (Rangiora), 1:48:38, 364; Phillip Paget, 1:48:40, 365; Graeme Judkins, 1:48:44, 366; Richard Morgan (Kaiapoi), 1:48:46, 367; Liam Hayward, 1:48:53, 368; Fraser Johns, 1:48:53, 369; Antony Fairbanks, 1:48:56, 370; Glenn McLaughlin, 1:48:57, 371; Tony Chaston, 1:48:59, 372; Barry Ayling, 1:49:00, 373; John Small, 1:49:02, 374; Tim May, 1:49:03, 375; Stephen Van Bohemen, 1:49:06, 376; Brian Fredric, 1:49:06, 377; Steven Whittaker (Dobson), 1:49:07, 378; Adrian Taylor, 1:49:08, 379; Eddie Gavin, 1:49:10, 380; Graham Walker, 1:49:10, 381; Alistair Edwards (Lincoln), 1:49:11, 382; Jared Kelly, 1:49:11, 383; Peter Bee, 1:49:12, 384; Lawrence Harrison, 1:49:13, 385; Scott Elliffe (Oamaru), 1:49:21, 386; Harry Johnston, 1:49:23, 387; John Miles, 1:49:25, 388; Mark Daniels (Rangiora), 1:49:30, 389; Sam Hale, 1:49:31, 390; Scott Pearson, 1:49:31, 391; Garth Samuels, 1:49:36, 392; Julian Pinfold (Auckland), 1:49:42, 393; Jonathan Skurr, 1:49:43, 394; Ed Jones (Heathcote), 1:49:43, 395; Michael Sharpe (Ohoka), 1:49:49, 396; Ben Scarlett ( ), 1:49:49, 397; Dave Mateer, 1:49:51, 398; James Taylor, 1:49:53, 399; Regan Brady, 1:49:55, 400; Matthew Benton (Culverden), 1:49:58, 401; Stephen McKenna ( ), 1:49:58, 402; Ian Burgess (Wellington), 1:50:00, 403; Raymond Smith, 1:50:05, 404; Centuri Chan, 1:50:05, 405; Sam Clifford, 1:50:05, 406; Leith Cooper, 1:50:06, 407; Mike Greer, 1:50:11, 408; Kent Milburn, 1:50:11, 409; Jordan Pizzey, 1:50:13, 410; Ben Wright, 1:50:13, 411; David Gaughan (Rolleston), 1:50:17, 412; Richard Parish, 1:50:32, 413; Peter Murray (Dunedin), 1:50:48, 414; David Walton, 1:51:04, 415; Alistair Walkinshaw, 1:51:05, 416; Merrick Brown, 1:51:15, 417; Neville Ross, 1:51:15, 418; Wahren Hensley, 1:51:20, 419; Paul Gray, 1:51:21, 420; Brad Rodden, 1:51:21, 421; Darren Brown, 1:51:22, 422; Allen Hansen (Alexandra), 1:51:22, 423; Benjamin Miller (Darfield), 1:51:22, 424; Russ McLaren (Rangiora), 1:51:28, 425; Craig Squire, 1:51:30, 426; Wayne Collingwood, 1:51:43, 427; Mark Paul, 1:51:46, 428; Jean-Pierre Huxtable (Greymouth), 1:51:47, 429; Mark Atkinson, 1:51:50, 430; Patrick Wheeler, 1:51:50, 431; Steven Bryce, 1:51:54, 432; Hugh Wright (Canterbury), 1:51:59, 433; Marc-Andre Dion, 1:52:03, 434; Dillan-Lee Huxtable (Greymouth), 1:52:06, 435; Luke Gilling, 1:52:08, 436; Nicholas Hills (Wellington), 1:52:18, 437; Greg Jones, 1:52:23, 438; Mark Leonard, 1:52:25, 439; Shaun Carter, 1:52:33, 440; Stephen Graham, 1:52:39, 441; Joseph Paul Gallagher, 1:52:49, 442; Simon Lock, 1:52:51, 443; Richard Van Wynbergen, 1:52:53, 444; Athol Clarke, 1:52:54, 445; Blair Hughes, 1:53:00, 446; John Harrington (Cheviot), 1:53:04, 447; Steven Yarham, 1:53:08, 448; Billy Marshall, 1:53:10, 449; Victor Wang, 1:53:11, 450; Rowan Toomer, 1:53:14, 451; Veeraja Uppal (Melbourne), 1:53:14, 452; Mark Morley, 1:53:14, 453; Liam Dungey, 1:53:14, 454; James Newbould, 1:53:20, 455; Garry Turnbull (Greymouth), 1:53:23, 456; Colin Foster, 1:53:29, 457; Jonathan Oxley, 1:53:30, 458; Don Francis, 1:53:33, 459; Frank Moran, 1:53:33, 460; Daniel Hurley, 1:53:39, 461; Moustafa Al-Ani (Auckland), 1:53:41, 462; Hamish Cuthbert, 1:53:50, 463; Ian Lennie (Ashburton), 1:53:57, 464; Stephen Bethune (Melbourne), 1:54:00, 465; Simon Aitken (Wanganui), 1:54:03, 466; Anthony Allison, 1:54:09, 467; Ethan Liggett (Timaru), 1:54:09, 468; Michael Stockdale, 1:54:11, 469; David Gillon, 1:54:13, 470; Graham Williams (Golden Bayv), 1:54:14, 471; Rodger Mills (Greymouth), 1:54:14, 472; Gwyn Reynolds, 1:54:15, 473; Brett Kilbride, 1:54:16, 474; Guy Buchanan, 1:54:36, 475; Carl Franklin, 1:54:38, 476; Andrew Yoon, 1:54:39, 477; Hami Goldsmith (Timaru), 1:54:56, 478; James Lester, 1:54:59, 479; Nick Ede, 1:55:01, 480; Takamasa Greene, 1:55:02, 481; Hayden Bowen, 1:55:03, 482; Paul Joseph Hopkinson, 1:55:11, 483; Mark Hewitt, 1:55:13, 484; Pete Burdon, 1:55:17, 485; Nick Brown, 1:55:18, 486; Ross Pyle, 1:55:24, 487; Andy MacFarlane (Ashburton), 1:55:24, 488; Andrew McCormick, 1:55:29, 489; Jonathon Winter, 1:55:32, 490; Haydn Mitchell, 1:55:50, 491; Christopher Nicholls (Akaroa), 1:55:57, 492; Joshu Christian (Akaroa), 1:55:57, 493; Shawn Cassidy, 1:56:06, 494; Mark Sweatmore, 1:56:08, 495; Andrew Clince, 1:56:15, 496; Tim Jackson, 1:56:18, 497; Mark Thomson, 1:56:21, 498; Andrew Kokich, 1:56:26, 499; Des Erby, 1:56:27, 500; Andre Heyns, 1:56:31, 501; Nicholas Schumacher, 1:56:33, 502; Scott Lindbom, 1:56:37, 503; Barry Hawker (Greymouth), 1:56:47, 504; Bobby Laloli, 1:56:50, 505; Hugo Young, 1:56:58, 506; Gordon Lacey (Kaiapoi), 1:57:00, 507; Thomas Pearse, 1:57:01, 508; Tony Francois, 1:57:10, 509; Richard Stephen, 1:57:11, 510; Clive Horn, 1:57:20, 511; Prachar Stegemann (Palmerston), 1:57:22, 512; Nicolas Babot (Leeston), 1:57:40, 513; Rodney Beckett (Greymouth), 1:57:42, 514; Nick O'Styke, 1:57:47, 515; Ian Satterthwaite, 1:57:48, 516; Stephen Tomlinson, 1:57:50, 517; Philip Vink, 1:57:51, 518; Barry Cox, 1:57:53, 519; Chris Fitchett, 1:57:57, 520; Willie Palmer (Canterbury), 1:58:01, 521; Neil McDowall, 1:58:06, 522; Mark Chamberlain (Leeston), 1:58:10, 523; David Rusbatch (Oamaru), 1:58:16, 524; Brett Gamble, 1:58:17, 525; Andrew Burson, 1:58:20, 526; Sellars Gary Russell, 1:58:20, 527; Murray Fastier, 1:58:22, 528; Stephen Lukey, 1:58:23, 529; Christopher Owen (Wellington), 1:58:34, 530; Phil Henderson, 1:58:34, 531; Anthony Millar, 1:58:49, 532; Yukio Maruyama, 1:58:58, 533; Brendon Smith (Karamea), 1:59:02, 534; Duncan Woods, 1:59:07, 535; Stephen Bruce, 1:59:12, 536; Jeremy Ridley, 1:59:22, 537; Kurt Frauenstein (Kirwee), 1:59:26, 538; Michael Egestad, 1:59:27, 539; Peter Kirk, 1:59:28, 540; Spencer Beasley, 1:59:34, 541; Graham Winter, 1:59:36, 542; Dean Orton (Wanaka), 2:00:01, 543; Ivan Thomson, 2:00:05, 544; Duncan Terris, 2:00:10, 545; Cameron Burgess, 2:00:14, 546; Rod Caddy, 2:00:17, 547; Peter Taylor, 2:00:17, 548; Jeffrey Lewis, 2:00:21, 549; Richard Copeland, 2:00:24, 550; Mark Toomer, 2:00:24, 551; Philip Calder, 2:00:28, 552; Guido Loeffler, 2:00:33, 553; Daniel Jamieson, 2:00:41, 554; Brian Lock (Methven), 2:00:45, 555; Alex Nicholson, 2:00:45, 556; Gary Rhodes, 2:00:46, 557; Allan Thomas, 2:00:50, 558; Ross Porter (Melbourne), 2:00:53, 559; Gyeong-Su Mun, 2:00:54, 560; Guy Bastion, 2:00:58, 561; Ee Wai Chen, 2:00:59, 562; Naveed Ayubi, 2:01:04, 563; Ian Wells, 2:01:04, 564; Christopher Karl Hodson, 2:01:04, 565; Chris Bonney, 2:01:07, 566; Brett Neal, 2:01:07, 567; Mark Harris, 2:01:09, 568; Philippe Gerbeaux, 2:01:12, 569; Christian Percasky, 2:01:13, 570; James Ryan, 2:01:16, 571; Jacob Mchendry, 2:01:18, 572; Jason Messingham, 2:01:20, 573; Shaun Hepburn, 2:01:29, 574; Anthony Wild, 2:01:33, 575; Steven Butcher (Wellington), 2:01:34, 576; Nicholas Frost, 2:01:40, 577; Joel Steven (Wanganui), 2:01:41, 578; Rob Archibald, 2:01:46, 579; Paul Thornley, 2:01:49, 580; Roger Brown, 2:01:50, 581; Walter Lewthwaite, 2:01:54, 582; Stuart Smith, 2:01:55, 583; Stuart Hague (Nelson), 2:01:59, 584; Gary Carruthers, 2:02:03, 585; Grant Kirton, 2:02:03, 586; Craig Wright, 2:02:30, 587; Sean Livingstone (Ashburton), 2:02:34, 588; Fenton Neal, 2:02:38, 589; Neil Jackways, 2:02:45, 590; George Hollingworth (Auckland), 2:02:45, 591; Bruce Whitburn, 2:02:47, 592; Matt Richardson, 2:02:49, 593; Scott Richardson, 2:02:50, 594; Brett Harvey (Rangiora), 2:02:59, 595; Frank Ansell, 2:03:02, 596; Rob Williams, 2:03:05, 597; Kerry Clark, 2:03:11, 598; Pierce Smith, 2:03:19, 599; Keith Weatherston (Dunedin), 2:03:21, 600; Dan Horwell, 2:03:32, 601; Matthew Crighton, 2:03:54, 602; Patrick O'Regan, 2:03:57, 603; Robert Wynn-Williams, 2:04:15, 604; Robin Vesty, 2:04:22, 605; Tony Aitken (Rangiora), 2:04:26, 606; Mike Taylor (Amberley), 2:04:36, 607; Stewart Presnall, 2:04:37, 608; Duane Smithson, 2:04:40, 609; Mike McKinney, 2:04:48, 610; Stephen Kelliher (Swannanoa), 2:05:09, 611; Gregory Ambler (Dunedin), 2:05:11, 612; Henk Lerm, 2:05:13, 613; Gary Gin, 2:05:44, 614; Andy O'Dell, 2:05:51, 615; Daniel Ballinger, 2:05:58, 616; Steve Zonnevylle (Timaru), 2:06:03, 617; Rex Bolwell (Nelson), 2:06:22, 618; Andrew Montague, 2:06:25, 619; Rory McPhail (Lyttelton), 2:06:36, 620; McPhail Neil Alexander, 2:06:37, 621; Dennis Winter, 2:06:37, 622; Shaun Winter, 2:06:38, 623; James David Wynn-Williams, 2:06:39, 624; Ritchie Rutherford, 2:06:41, 625; Taz Mukorombindo, 2:06:54, 626; Garth Christensen, 2:07:04, 627; Sam Johnstone, 2:07:11, 628; Greg Delaney (Tauranga), 2:07:20, 629; Peter Devine, 2:07:22, 630; Bob Fyfe, 2:07:38, 631; Young Peing Lim (Kota Kinabalu), 2:07:41, 632; Ian Wagstaff, 2:07:46, 633; Andrew Feierabend (Rangiora), 2:07:54, 634; Jeffrey Hendry, 2:08:06, 635; Mike Robb, 2:08:07, 636; Liam Stephens, 2:08:08, 637; Pete Shannon, 2:08:12, 638; Paul Duncan, 2:08:40, 639; Roger Heale, 2:08:50, 640; David Wells, 2:08:54, 641; Brendan Summerfield, 2:09:07, 642; Michael Emch, 2:09:18, 643; Ian Lafferty (Dunedin), 2:09:24, 644; Matt Svensson, 2:09:30, 645; Andrew Cottrell, 2:09:34, 646; Jordan Van den berg, 2:09:35, 647; Daniel Gerrard, 2:09:42, 648; Kiki Maoate, 2:09:50, 649; Chris Claridge, 2:10:00, 650; Carmel Debono (Dunedin), 2:10:08, 651; Greg Corcoran, 2:10:12, 652; Peter Obrien, 2:10:14, 653; Allan Middleton, 2:10:21, 654; Stephen Roberts, 2:10:31, 655; Amit Prakash, 2:10:33, 656; Andrew Knewstubb, 2:10:33, 657; Craig Morris, 2:10:35, 658; Jeremy Fox, 2:10:45, 659; Paul Tull, 2:10:47, 660; Corey Prutton, 2:10:55, 661; Gordon Hayward, 2:11:04, 662; Steve Trevella, 2:11:17, 663; Greg Boyle (Levin), 2:11:22, 664; Stephen Baker, 2:11:29, 665; Jeff Hlaca, 2:11:39, 666; Ian Kemp, 2:11:42, 667; ben Pritchard, 2:11:56, 668; Joao Afonso Caldeira (Timaru), 2:11:59, 669; Kim Smith, 2:12:22, 670; Colin Chin, 2:12:34, 671; Harley Radford, 2:12:39, 672; Matt Ferris, 2:12:50, 673; Lance Bussell, 2:12:50, 674; Steve Brown, 2:12:58, 675; Benjamin Marsh, 2:13:00, 676; Simon Huellhorst, 2:13:02, 677; Craig Hamilton, 2:13:12, 678; John Noble (Cambridge), 2:13:58, 679; David Paterno (Dunedin), 2:14:00, 680; Cameron Cooper (Ashburton), 2:14:11, 681; Brian Ashby, 2:14:13, 682; Joseph Miller, 2:14:14, 683; Samir Nooristani, 2:14:15, 684; Don Kerr (Hamilton), 2:14:38, 685; Masa Ishikawa, 2:14:40, 686; Carlin Daube (Darfield), 2:14:41, 687; John Waite, 2:14:52, 688; Andrew Close, 2:14:56, 689; George Cowper, 2:14:58, 690; Glen Taylor, 2:15:32, 691; Stewart Hill, 2:15:33, 692; David Strijbis (Ashburton), 2:15:36, 693; Simon Sankey, 2:15:52, 694; Todd Henderson, 2:15:53, 695; Matthew Dearing, 2:16:02, 696; Kieran Robinson, 2:16:09, 697; Darrin Plant, 2:16:27, 698; Graham Lambie, 2:16:31, 699; Carl Marsh, 2:17:00, 700; Phillip Barker (Nelson), 2:17:48, 701; Scott Lilly, 2:17:56, 702; Peter Coughlan, 2:18:02, 703; Iain Steven (Wanganui), 2:18:31, 704; Glenn Trebilco, 2:18:38, 705; Jeff Smit, 2:18:52, 706; Jim Swanson (Auckland), 2:18:54, 707; Sam Davies Talwar, 2:19:14, 708; Bjorn Arndt, 2:19:17, 709; Freddie Baker, 2:19:17, 710; John Drummond, 2:20:34, 711; Nathan Thompson (Westport), 2:20:45, 712; Kevin Tehau, 2:21:12, 713; Paul Howells, 2:21:36, 714; Tyler Munro, 2:21:40, 715; Gavin Daeche, 2:21:46, 716; John Clink, 2:22:13, 717; Tim Sellars, 2:22:26, 718; Huw Williams (Dunedin), 2:22:33, 719; Craig Gold, 2:23:08, 720; Norm Barber, 2:23:28, 721; Dereck Porter, 2:23:31, 722; Jeff Gibb, 2:24:22, 723; Steve Dean, 2:26:17, 724; Tim Low, 2:27:01, 725; Bruce Burnett, 2:27:53, 726; Richard Parker (Darfield), 2:28:05, 727; James Robertson, 2:29:32, 728; Philip van Deurs (Leeston), 2:29:55, 729; Mark Smith (West Melton), 2:30:19, 730; Geoffrey Axford, 2:31:50, 731; Hayden Sturzaker, 2:32:31, 732; Malcolm Attree (Auckland), 2:32:35, 733; John Kilkelly (Brisbane), 2:32:58, 734; Dave Sharp, 2:33:38, 735; William Kingsbury, 2:33:56, 736; Rory Hamilton, 2:33:57, 737; Craig Thornton, 2:35:05, 738; Glenn Livingstone, 2:36:17, 739; Calvyn Snelgar, 2:36:39, 740; Simahin Pierce (Auckland), 2:39:08, 741; Mark Davison, 2:40:25, 742; Anthony Cotterill, 2:40:33, 743; Sam Robertson, 2:40:44, 744; Lawrence Teo, 2:43:37, 745; Gustavo Oshira, 2:43:57, 746; Andy Klenner, 2:45:41, 747; Tom Nickels (Auckland), 2:48:52, 748; Jerry Stewart (Idaho), 2:51:43, 749; Reg Garters, 2:52:26, 750; Red Maddock, 3:02:48, 751; Andrew Haines, 3:08:48, 752; John Roberts, 3:12:29, 753; Keith MacDonald, 3:23:36, 754; Leo Steel, 3:33:31, 755;
Women
Danielle Trevis (Auckland), 1:13:37, 1; Fiona Crombie, 1:19:34, 2; Gabrielle O'Rourke (Wellington), 1:19:53, 3; Sarah Biss (Rotorua), 1:20:18, 4; Alexandra Williams, 1:20:27, 5; Garbitashri Webster (Auckland), 1:25:28, 6; Emma Yule, 1:27:10, 7; Klaartje Van Schie (Nelson), 1:27:16, 8; Natasha Douglas (Rangiora), 1:28:25, 9; Sinead Shearing, 1:29:35, 10; Tina Cox, 1:29:45, 11; Mandy Simpson (Wellington), 1:29:53, 12; Bella Bramwell, 1:29:56, 13; Kate Wright, 1:31:36, 14; Janine Goldsmith, 1:32:07, 15; Claire Corbett (Alexandra), 1:33:45, 16; Marion Falbesaner (Rangiora), 1:34:17, 17; Leonie Kaywood, 1:34:19, 18; Emily Solsberg (Wellington), 1:34:27, 19; Karyn Carson, 1:34:28, 20; Michelle Van Looy (Wellington), 1:34:49, 21; Debbie Wilson, 1:34:50, 22; Anne Bradley (Hamilton), 1:35:00, 23; Anna Spinks, 1:36:01, 24; Vivian Wong, 1:36:38, 25; Rachel Quigley (Blenheim), 1:38:30, 26; Joanne Carrell, 1:39:01, 27; Pauline Poore, 1:39:16, 28; Amanda Scott (Dunedin), 1:39:17, 29; Francesca McAdam, 1:39:18, 30; Erica Pirie (Auckland), 1:39:18, 31; Fiona Lindsay (Balclutha), 1:39:19, 32; Josie Askin (Wellington), 1:39:30, 33; Robyn Perkins, 1:39:41, 34; Rosie Hay, 1:39:54, 35; Andrea Reifeis, 1:40:13, 36; Kristin Cato, 1:40:34, 37; Nanette Farris (Memphis), 1:40:37, 38; Sarah McLeod, 1:40:37, 39; Colleen Ayling, 1:41:38, 40; Kristy MacDonald, 1:41:44, 41; Melanie Mitchell, 1:41:44, 42; Madeleine McIntosh, 1:41:59, 43; Lynne Cardno, 1:42:34, 44; Joeline Jones (Motueka), 1:42:39, 45; Celine Doocey, 1:42:54, 46; Nicky Kelland (Clyde), 1:42:56, 47; Sarla Donovan, 1:43:07, 48; Bronwyn Alexander, 1:43:12, 49; Ruth McCarthy (Auckland), 1:43:15, 50; Clare McAlpine, 1:43:20, 51; Andrea Caldwell, 1:43:26, 52; Stephanie Rumble, 1:43:29, 53; Sarah Masterton, 1:43:32, 54; Megan Robinson, 1:43:53, 55; Cathy Houten (Auckland), 1:43:55, 56; Geraldine Smith (Wellington), 1:44:17, 57; Corinna Thompson, 1:44:47, 58; Fiona Croft, 1:44:53, 59; Tui Summers, 1:45:02, 60; Joanne Stevenson, 1:45:07, 61; Angela Mullen, 1:45:12, 62; Donalda Cromb (Porirua), 1:45:34, 63; Gabrielle Galletly, 1:45:53, 64; Nicola McAra (Invercargill), 1:45:54, 65; Anna Reid, 1:45:54, 66; Jessica Earnshaw, 1:45:57, 67; Nikita Watkins, 1:46:09, 68; Irene Du Toit, 1:46:09, 69; Carolyn McFarland (Wanaka), 1:46:29, 70; Dayna Haig, 1:46:31, 71; Mikayla Dyer, 1:46:32, 72; Carol Frost, 1:46:37, 73; Jean Scott, 1:47:11, 74; Sarah Clayden, 1:47:25, 75; Karin Stahel, 1:47:38, 76; Tiana Bastiaanse, 1:48:09, 77; Sara Smith, 1:48:13, 78; Rosa Allison, 1:48:19, 79; Kate Frost, 1:48:19, 80; Nicola Wilson, 1:48:19, 81; Aafke Huisman, 1:48:20, 82; Megan Ryan, 1:48:30, 83; Tracey Chatterton, 1:48:38, 84; Lee McCulloch (North Canterbury), 1:48:38, 85; Doreen Lembke (Timaru), 1:48:41, 86; Colleen Stuart, 1:48:43, 87; Gemma Franklin, 1:48:51, 88; Emma Faulding, 1:48:56, 89; Livia Meier, 1:48:56, 90; Alison Fleming (Ashburton), 1:49:05, 91; Nicola Stuart, 1:49:07, 92; Karyn Berrill, 1:49:08, 93; Ruth Robertson, 1:49:12, 94; Adrienne Collins (Auckland), 1:49:13, 95; Rebecca Churton, 1:49:13, 96; Emma Thompson (Auckland), 1:49:14, 97; Jane Byrne, 1:49:18, 98; Amanda Storrier, 1:49:18, 99; Michele Rabbidge (Temuka), 1:49:19, 100; Belinda Austin, 1:49:21, 101; Bronwyn Radcliffe, 1:49:25, 102; Sarah Eady (Southbridge), 1:49:26, 103; Stacey Marsh (Auckland), 1:49:26, 104; Janice Gregory, 1:49:29, 105; Michele Wilson, 1:49:31, 106; Jane Simpson (Oamaru), 1:49:31, 107; Kathryn Armstrong, 1:49:31, 108; Kate Stokes, 1:49:32, 109; Vicki Bryson (Nelson), 1:49:33, 110; Emma Cridge 2, 1:49:42, 111; Xanthe Johnston (Matamata), 1:49:45, 112; Catriona Scannell (Wellington), 1:49:48, 113; Jennie Tudehope (Kaiapoi), 1:49:48, 114; Sharon Morrison (Darfield), 1:49:54, 115; Catherine Gill (Dunedin), 1:50:00, 116; Melanie Reynolds (Invercargill), 1:50:13, 117; Fiona Maguire, 1:50:24, 118; Robyne Blackford (Wellington), 1:50:25, 119; Bridget Tempero, 1:51:00, 120; Karen Drnasin (Dunedin), 1:51:03, 121; Amy Pankhurst (Omihi), 1:51:04, 122; Margaret Wallace (Greymouth), 1:51:13, 123; Gemma Holt, 1:51:17, 124; Katrina Darry, 1:51:18, 125; Vic Chapman, 1:51:22, 126; Elaine Abram (Dunedin), 1:51:38, 127; Lucy Collingwood, 1:51:43, 128; Kate Stiven (Tapanui), 1:51:43, 129; Lynley Tulloch (Hamilton), 1:51:47, 130; Brid O Keeffe (Wellington), 1:52:02, 131; Annabel Sheppard, 1:52:15, 132; Kathryn Daigneault, 1:52:17, 133; Amanda Mitchell, 1:52:18, 134; Roslyn Kemp (Dunedin), 1:52:27, 135; Ingrid Cooper, 1:52:30, 136; Elise Arnst, 1:52:32, 137; Georgina Gane (Dunedin), 1:52:39, 138; Holly Martin (Lincoln), 1:52:55, 139; Debbie Knight-Christie, 1:53:02, 140; Carla Henderson, 1:53:02, 141; Victoria Pfahlert, 1:53:06, 142; Jess Templeton, 1:53:09, 143; Wendy Hill (Whangarei), 1:53:10, 144; Brid Conlon, 1:53:10, 145; Jannah Stringer (Oamaru), 1:53:14, 146; Jo Denton, 1:53:17, 147; Loreene Woodward (Canterbury), 1:53:19, 148; Emily Newbould, 1:53:21, 149; Charlotte Johnson, 1:53:21, 150; Stephanie McCue, 1:53:31, 151; Sonya MacKintosh (Rangiora), 1:53:40, 152; Laura Balchin (Clinton), 1:53:41, 153; Michelle Brooks ( ), 1:53:46, 154; Laura Stone, 1:53:48, 155; Claire Mander, 1:53:51, 156; Chelsea Bos, 1:54:03, 157; Megan Hinton (Rolleston), 1:54:06, 158; Melissa Hempstalk, 1:54:10, 159; Maria Adams (Kaikoura), 1:54:14, 160; Anita Bare, 1:54:15, 161; Lucy Hinton (Timaru), 1:54:15, 162; Kirsty Taylor (Timaru), 1:54:19, 163; Paula Duncan, 1:54:30, 164; Sarah Abbott, 1:54:32, 165; Emily Bell (Rolleston), 1:54:33, 166; Rachel Joho, 1:54:42, 167; Tracey Labrum (Kaiapoi), 1:54:42, 168; Annie Bathurst, 1:54:54, 169; Tanya McIntyre, 1:54:55, 170; Melanie Lloyd (Dunedin), 1:55:02, 171; Demelza Pearey, 1:55:04, 172; Diane Mawhinney, 1:55:17, 173; Melanie Dixon (Lyttelton), 1:55:20, 174; Emma Gluyas, 1:55:21, 175; Yasuko Eady, 1:55:37, 176; Georgina Cambridge, 1:55:43, 177; Sally Hayes (Invercargill), 1:55:47, 178; Linda Richards (Melbourne), 1:55:49, 179; Amanda Mitchell, 1:55:50, 180; Meryn Rainey (Auckland), 1:55:57, 181; Jolie Dickson (Wellington), 1:56:07, 182; Helen Gray (North Shore City), 1:56:11, 183; Michalla Thomson, 1:56:16, 184; Kellie Oliver, 1:56:18, 185; Emily Toth, 1:56:21, 186; Donna Gee, 1:56:23, 187; Jessica Cook (Auckland), 1:56:33, 188; Anna Galvan, 1:56:33, 189; Rachel Tew (Ashburton), 1:56:37, 190; Rachel Ovens, 1:56:44, 191; Phoolanjaya Beale, 1:56:51, 192; Clare O'Regan, 1:56:58, 193; Preetidutta Thorpe (Auckland), 1:57:22, 194; Jess Ford, 1:57:37, 195; Jude Morgan, 1:57:38, 196; Jackie White, 1:57:40, 197; Alexandra Ashworth (Pleasant Point), 1:57:41, 198; Bridget Grafton (Kaiapoi), 1:57:42, 199; Jenny Jones, 1:57:46, 200; Lauren Christie (Auckland), 1:57:46, 201; Nicki MacKay, 1:57:48, 202; Sarah Saunderson-Warner (Dunedin), 1:57:53, 203; Hannah Franklin, 1:57:54, 204; Heidi Leary (Melbourne), 1:57:54, 205; Dee Richards, 1:57:55, 206; Vanessa Lord, 1:58:17, 207; Carrie Peterson, 1:58:19, 208; Kate MacDonald, 1:58:21, 209; Ceara Rooney, 1:58:25, 210; Amanda Haldane, 1:58:37, 211; Rebecca Fearnley, 1:58:45, 212; Nadia Hughes, 1:58:52, 213; Isabella Griffiths, 1:58:55, 214; Grace Conley, 1:58:56, 215; Gemma Maunsell, 1:59:01, 216; Rachel Prendergast (Ashburton), 1:59:03, 217; Elaine Bruce, 1:59:12, 218; Angela Cassidy, 1:59:14, 219; Leanne Stocks, 1:59:18, 220; Sue Davis, 1:59:19, 221; Sue Curtin, 1:59:19, 222; Katie Killoh, 1:59:22, 223; Prageeti Myers-Daly (Auckland), 1:59:31, 224; Rebecca Snelgar, 1:59:32, 225; Nichola Hiat, 1:59:33, 226; Lauren Flack, 1:59:41, 227; Viv Gray (Waiau), 1:59:55, 228; Sarah MacKay (Gore), 1:59:55, 229; Paula Dockrill, 2:00:11, 230; Carys Cheetham, 2:00:11, 231; Anna Foaese, 2:00:13, 232; Miharu Yamamoto, 2:00:13, 233; Anna Fox, 2:00:15, 234; Donna Smith (Dunedin), 2:00:16, 235; Jessica Milne, 2:00:29, 236; Bianca Sheed (Geraldine), 2:00:38, 237; Joanna Rea, 2:00:41, 238; Nadia MacLaren, 2:00:42, 239; Annie Robertson, 2:00:45, 240; Stephanie Barker (Hokitika), 2:00:46, 241; Victoria Webb-Smart`, 2:00:48, 242; Lee Wright, 2:00:48, 243; Marion McCammon, 2:00:50, 244; Darlene Smith, 2:01:00, 245; Megan Coleman, 2:01:02, 246; Carol Davison, 2:01:03, 247; Tina Hohe, 2:01:06, 248; Sharon Wray (Wellington), 2:01:22, 249; Joanne Avis, 2:01:22, 250; Tracey Feary (Hokitika), 2:01:24, 251; Leanne Ellis (Dunedin), 2:01:26, 252; Carly Halkett (Timaru), 2:01:28, 253; Sonya Matthews, 2:01:31, 254; Jody Mahon, 2:01:33, 255; Jane Mitson (Wellington), 2:01:33, 256; Louise Harliwich (Rangiora), 2:01:36, 257; Amanda Cunningham (Temuka), 2:01:36, 258; Tess Corbett, 2:01:38, 259; Lyndie Foster Page (Dunedin), 2:01:44, 260; Rosanne Simes (Dunedin), 2:01:48, 261; Jennie Hopkins (Blenheim), 2:02:00, 262; Donna Bray, 2:02:01, 263; Victoria Cunningham ( ), 2:02:03, 264; Jessica Craigie, 2:02:04, 265; Cathy Ryder, 2:02:05, 266; Anne Woods, 2:02:05, 267; Libby Cunningham, 2:02:12, 268; Steph Stewart, 2:02:39, 269; Ruth Henderson, 2:02:41, 270; Carolyn Otene-Coll (Gryemouth), 2:02:52, 271; Mary Battersby, 2:02:58, 272; Catherine Holdsworth, 2:03:10, 273; Sara Best (Dunedin), 2:03:21, 274; Kate Hibbert, 2:03:33, 275; Elaine Baxter, 2:03:35, 276; Sheena McLeod, 2:03:37, 277; Nisrene Kazimi, 2:03:44, 278; Caitlin Peterson, 2:03:49, 279; Ludmila Croft, 2:03:49, 280; Mel Christmas, 2:03:52, 281; Jayne Smith, 2:03:54, 282; Gae Chappell, 2:04:11, 283; Kathy Dawn Richardson, 2:04:16, 284; Lesley Cowie, 2:04:16, 285; Andrea Zahn, 2:04:16, 286; Eleanor Barclay, 2:04:17, 287; Vanessa Carswell, 2:04:18, 288; Joanne McMaster, 2:04:19, 289; Gemma Millar (Dunedin), 2:04:21, 290; Ann Forbes, 2:04:44, 291; Pauline Bastion (Wanaka), 2:04:46, 292; Jessica Roberts, 2:04:50, 293; Sarah Pettigrew, 2:04:50, 294; Anna Wilson, 2:04:53, 295; Helen Wright (Akaroa), 2:04:57, 296; Karen Eade, 2:04:57, 297; Lee Warburton, 2:05:06, 298; Lynne Haines (Blenheim), 2:05:22, 299; Belinda Rawlings, 2:05:24, 300; Leigh Davidson, 2:05:24, 301; Anna Brocket, 2:05:25, 302; Jess Sherlaw, 2:05:26, 303; Hollie Hepburn, 2:05:26, 304; Pauline Lay (Leeston), 2:05:34, 305; Frederika Riddiford, 2:05:37, 306; Tania Ohlson, 2:05:41, 307; Leigh Law (Cust), 2:05:42, 308; Bridget Simpson, 2:05:49, 309; Lorraine Densem (Nelson), 2:05:55, 310; Tania Taylor, 2:05:55, 311; Sanna Malinen, 2:05:59, 312; Kati McLean, 2:06:01, 313; Caroline Holland (Wanaka), 2:06:06, 314; Catriona Haines (Greymouth), 2:06:10, 315; Kate Truman (Auckland), 2:06:14, 316; Carolyn Wilson (Timaru), 2:06:18, 317; Trudi Rea, 2:06:24, 318; Marion Coburn, 2:06:27, 319; Lilly Baigent, 2:06:38, 320; Felicity Chamberlain, 2:06:41, 321; Angie Bastion, 2:06:50, 322; Vicki Earl (Auckland), 2:06:53, 323; Eleanor Jackson, 2:06:55, 324; Anne Priest (Oxford), 2:06:56, 325; Cherie Methven, 2:07:11, 326; Rosy-Paige Hannaway, 2:07:11, 327; Joanne Wakelin (Ashburton), 2:07:18, 328; Sally White (Lincoln), 2:07:34, 329; Penny Costello (Waikari), 2:07:37, 330; Liesl Carrodus, 2:07:37, 331; Heather Carter (Lyttelton), 2:07:46, 332; Helen Bell (Dunedin), 2:07:46, 333; Carole Bartram, 2:07:47, 334; Madi Jones, 2:07:54, 335; Grace Carr, 2:07:54, 336; Jenny Boyd, 2:07:58, 337; Sophie McGirr (Amberley), 2:08:02, 338; Jenne Robb, 2:08:07, 339; Isla Norris, 2:08:14, 340; Sharon Morton, 2:08:32, 341; Leanne Phillips, 2:08:33, 342; Anne Jacques, 2:08:33, 343; Kelly Hay, 2:08:34, 344; Roseanna Gamlen-Greene, 2:08:34, 345; Guang-Zhen Hay, 2:08:34, 346; Sally Williams, 2:08:42, 347; Susie Cole, 2:08:43, 348; Jo Briggs (Wanaka), 2:08:44, 349; Rona Power (Auckland ), 2:08:49, 350; Gabriela Heale, 2:08:49, 351; Liz Canning, 2:08:52, 352; Janine Smith, 2:08:57, 353; Lydia Bras (Christchurch ), 2:09:10, 354; Melissa Smylie, 2:09:16, 355; Lisa White, 2:09:16, 356; Sue Wells, 2:09:21, 357; Trish Jones, 2:09:29, 358; Lyn Hogben, 2:09:30, 359; Becky Bouterey, 2:09:33, 360; Kathryn MacKinven, 2:09:35, 361; Timmi Lewis, 2:09:42, 362; Jo Kenworthy, 2:09:53, 363; Jasmine Burke, 2:09:54, 364; Julia Corbett (Hamilton), 2:09:54, 365; Margaret Gibson, 2:10:05, 366; Sindhukanya Anderson (Auckland), 2:10:22, 367; Niribili File File (Auckland), 2:10:23, 368; Dianne East, 2:10:26, 369; Lucy Bidwill, 2:10:33, 370; Annabel Wright, 2:10:36, 371; Leza Fox, 2:10:45, 372; Catherine Drew English (Wellington), 2:10:45, 373; Sarah Bailey, 2:10:47, 374; Julie Edwards, 2:11:18, 375; Grace Lindley, 2:11:37, 376; Sam Bain, 2:11:46, 377; Aimee Robinson, 2:12:00, 378; Emma Rogers, 2:12:00, 379; Virginia Kidd, 2:12:02, 380; Carol Claridge, 2:12:08, 381; Joanne Dunne (Melbourne), 2:12:12, 382; Belinda Barrett-Walker, 2:12:15, 383; Catherine Leadley (Ashburton), 2:12:15, 384; Paula Catton, 2:12:18, 385; Hannah Rutter (North Shore City), 2:12:19, 386; Stephanie Taylor, 2:12:19, 387; Bridget Brownrigg, 2:12:23, 388; Jennifer Burgess, 2:12:23, 389; Rose Frendin (Dunedin), 2:12:24, 390; Michelle Bowie (Dunedin), 2:12:24, 391; Sharon Schindler (Arrowtown), 2:12:28, 392; Kirstina Moore, 2:12:37, 393; Roslyn Clapperton (Dunedin), 2:12:41, 394; Janelle Schnell (Darfield), 2:13:01, 395; Shirley Rolston (Tai Tapu), 2:13:02, 396; Jo Hunt, 2:13:02, 397; Melissa Bell (Dunedin), 2:13:05, 398; Lynette Ransby, 2:13:19, 399; Juliet Avia, 2:13:22, 400; Theresa Glynn, 2:13:22, 401; Rona Wilson, 2:13:38, 402; Rachel Walsh (Wanaka), 2:13:40, 403; Anne Hunter, 2:13:41, 404; Claire Whitehead, 2:13:42, 405; Emily O'Dwyer, 2:13:44, 406; Courtney Parker (Darfield), 2:13:56, 407; Lyn McLardy, 2:14:00, 408; Lynne Hall, 2:14:00, 409; Lindsay Evans, 2:14:02, 410; Cathy Weatherston (Dunedin), 2:14:16, 411; Yoska Eerens, 2:14:21, 412; Amanda Landers, 2:14:36, 413; Anne Allan, 2:14:45, 414; Anne Uys, 2:14:51, 415; Nicki McGuigan, 2:14:54, 416; Pam Hughes, 2:14:56, 417; Tracey MacKay, 2:15:10, 418; Hayley Clarke (Dunedin), 2:15:19, 419; Holly McLaren (Rangiora), 2:15:24, 420; Debra Beckett, 2:15:26, 421; Tricesta Engebretsen, 2:15:42, 422; Jennifer Brophy, 2:16:01, 423; Anne-Marie Keys, 2:16:15, 424; Kathryn Fitzgerald, 2:16:33, 425; Shoanna Linton, 2:16:41, 426; Aleisha Broomfield (Morrinsville), 2:16:58, 427; Sue Chappell, 2:16:58, 428; Eve Duckworth (Dunedin), 2:16:58, 429; Karen Day, 2:17:05, 430; Amelia Buick (Rolleston), 2:17:13, 431; Emma Gibson, 2:17:22, 432; Liz Broughton (Canterbury), 2:17:56, 433; Leonie Cameron, 2:17:57, 434; Jill Drake (Rangiora), 2:17:58, 435; Deborah Swaney, 2:18:00, 436; Charlotte Morris, 2:18:03, 437; Jessica Hunter-Wilson, 2:18:03, 438; Vanessa Soriano, 2:18:11, 439; Sandra Doodson (Lincoln), 2:18:23, 440; Deanne Lennox, 2:18:28, 441; Carol Thompson, 2:18:29, 442; Melanie Trebilco, 2:18:39, 443; Lucy Wright (Darfield), 2:18:41, 444; Greer Smit, 2:18:52, 445; Philippa Benton (Culverden), 2:19:01, 446; Jorden Kear, 2:19:14, 447; Karina Hughes, 2:19:22, 448; Angela Moloney, 2:19:23, 449; Charlene Richardson, 2:19:26, 450; Gail Beedles, 2:19:33, 451; Elizabeth McWhirter, 2:19:38, 452; Lucy Hickmott, 2:19:43, 453; Tara Powell, 2:19:44, 454; Yvonne Grosch, 2:20:00, 455; Rebecca Poynton, 2:20:21, 456; Bryony Hanton, 2:20:24, 457; Terrelle Hegarty, 2:20:28, 458; Kate Brown, 2:20:58, 459; Mitsuyo Nagata, 2:21:21, 460; Charlotte Gavin, 2:21:23, 461; Kate Wootton, 2:21:37, 462; Shelley Roberts, 2:21:38, 463; Julie Ridout (Rangiora), 2:21:45, 464; Donna Dowdle (Invercargill), 2:21:45, 465; Emily Green, 2:22:09, 466; Rose McInerney-Boon, 2:22:20, 467; Toni Jorgensen, 2:22:21, 468; Bernadette Leadley, 2:22:29, 469; Anna Campbell (Leithfield), 2:22:46, 470; Xavia Tankhilevich, 2:22:53, 471; Hayley Catlow, 2:22:54, 472; Kate Ferris (Oamaru), 2:23:03, 473; Anna Coursey, 2:23:17, 474; Olivia McKenzie, 2:23:17, 475; Amber Stewart, 2:23:18, 476; Victoria Keach, 2:23:35, 477; Rebecca Dent, 2:23:39, 478; Rowan Tunnicliff, 2:23:52, 479; Teena Warren, 2:23:52, 480; Brigid Boyle, 2:24:04, 481; Catherine Collett (Leeston), 2:24:09, 482; Isabel Robertson, 2:24:09, 483; Rachel Rountree, 2:24:09, 484; Susan Dickson (Methven), 2:24:12, 485; Deirdre Clink, 2:24:17, 486; Helen Cooper, 2:24:34, 487; Katrina Ede, 2:24:34, 488; Emma Clark, 2:24:45, 489; Melissa Idiens, 2:25:16, 490; Barbara Loomes (Leeston), 2:25:51, 491; Fiona MacE, 2:26:00, 492; Lynley Lawler (Rangiora), 2:26:09, 493; Terri Hawke (Auckland), 2:26:31, 494; Ana Pearson, 2:27:01, 495; Heather Aplin (Auckland), 2:27:46, 496; Leisa Francois, 2:27:51, 497; Hayley Jerard, 2:28:05, 498; Genessa Tabak (Lincoln), 2:28:26, 499; Rebecca Stoop, 2:28:36, 500; Kellie Sim, 2:28:39, 501; Judith Millar, 2:28:56, 502; Anna Sherlaw, 2:28:57, 503; Elizabeth Heslin (Waimate), 2:29:06, 504; Libby Searle, 2:29:59, 505; Genevieve Taylor, 2:30:11, 506; Michaela Murray, 2:30:37, 507; Anja Werno, 2:31:04, 508; Nicky Randall, 2:31:35, 509; Raewyn Smith, 2:31:37, 510; Amy Hare (Ballarat), 2:31:40, 511; Aimee Brown (Dunedin), 2:32:42, 512; Ngahuia King, 2:32:57, 513; Marietjie Benjamin, 2:32:57, 514; Helen Proctor (Christchurch ), 2:33:13, 515; Danielle Belcher, 2:34:12, 516; Maureen Dearing, 2:34:19, 517; Megan Abercrombie, 2:34:21, 518; Liz Winters, 2:35:09, 519; Helen Chamberlain, 2:35:10, 520; Emily Chamberlain (Alexandra), 2:35:10, 521; Jennifer Hollingworth (Auckland), 2:35:10, 522; Liz McBride, 2:35:49, 523; Lucy Kioa, 2:35:51, 524; Doreen Lassen, 2:36:21, 525; Nanette Schleich, 2:36:24, 526; Shannon Corbett, 2:36:43, 527; Rachael Tehau, 2:36:52, 528; Nicole Herbison, 2:36:57, 529; Jinny Kim, 2:37:12, 530; Maria Gomez, 2:37:14, 531; Tracy Rogers (Dunedin), 2:37:17, 532; Sarah Hanlon (Christchurch ), 2:37:39, 533; Amy Rice, 2:39:13, 534; Sonia Taylor, 2:39:34, 535; Teresa Butler, 2:39:35, 536; Nicola Glassey, 2:40:36, 537; Alison Robertson, 2:41:41, 538; Ashley Edelsberg (Dunedin), 2:41:42, 539; Marie Hubbard (Oxford), 2:41:44, 540; Bridgit Foley, 2:41:46, 541; Christina Cooper (Wairoa), 2:42:12, 542; Helen Ballinger, 2:42:32, 543; Clare Milne (Essex), 2:43:45, 544; Joanne Kilkelly (Nelson), 2:43:46, 545; Tracy Pascoe (Greymouth), 2:43:55, 546; Jennifer Williams (Sydney), 2:44:17, 547; Liz France, 2:44:41, 548; Lorna Minnear, 2:44:58, 549; Shelley Freeborn (Oxford), 2:46:17, 550; Margot Hewitt (Kaiapoi), 2:46:46, 551; Anne Malloch (Kaiapoi), 2:47:50, 552; Janelle Paterson, 2:48:05, 553; Sonja Edmondston (Lincoln), 2:48:27, 554; Rachael Nickels, 2:48:52, 555; Kimberley Webster, 2:49:00, 556; Maree Stewart (Darfield), 2:49:12, 557; Mandy Monteith (Darfield), 2:49:12, 558; Beatrice Law, 2:49:32, 559; Nipura Brown (Auckland), 2:50:42, 560; Holly Brown, 2:55:29, 561; Nadine Hunter (Reefton), 2:56:53, 562; Nicola Collins (Reefton), 2:56:53, 563; Sharon Walther (Queenstown), 2:57:31, 564; Holly Morgan, 2:57:42, 565; Jess Agnew, 2:57:42, 566; Sam Dudley (Ashburton), 2:58:32, 567; Lauren Wafer-Kiddle, 2:58:32, 568; Janet Speakman (Auckland), 2:58:54, 569; Stephanie Loader (Kirwee), 3:00:55, 570; Emily-Kate Henderson (Aylesbury), 3:00:56, 571; Katie Charles, 3:01:57, 572; Carla Edlin (Auckland), 3:05:46, 573; Elizabeth Meldrum, 3:09:50, 574; Sandra Hicks, 3:09:56, 575; Kesha Ellis-Campbell, 3:16:43, 576; Catherine Noble (Rotroua), 3:30:54, 577; Helen Haines, 3:45:35, 578; Eileen Kerr, 3:45:36, 579; Rose Mansell (Rotorua), 3:55:13, 580;
Half Marathon Walk

Men
Vance Stewart, 1:48:42, 1; Daniel Lord (Timaru), 2:05:11, 2; Michael Thwaites (Greymouth), 2:13:33, 3; Todd McCashin (Nelson), 2:18:47, 4; James Price, 2:23:43, 5; Julian Dent, 2:33:19, 6; Alan Scott, 2:39:08, 7; Peter Cotterell (Wellington), 2:40:43, 8; John MacMillan (Rotorua), 2:40:51, 9; Krzysztof Dzikiewicz (Dunedin), 2:42:01, 10; Wayne Eggers (Nelson), 2:42:48, 11; John Stuart (Akaroa), 2:49:50, 12; Geoffrey Egan, 2:52:00, 13; Shane Calvert (Kaikoura), 2:52:02, 14; Mark Aspeotis, 2:53:01, 15; Grant Tyrrell, 2:53:26, 16; Paul Loke, 2:55:27, 17; Mark Clarkson, 2:55:27, 18; Duncan Stone, 2:58:29, 19; Mike Cummings, 3:02:28, 20; Peter O'Donnell, 3:02:54, 21; Jeff Barber, 3:03:16, 22; Lance Ryan (Canterbury), 3:04:07, 23; Stu Bryce, 3:04:15, 24; Alan Bryce, 3:04:15, 25; Barry Tomkinson, 3:12:36, 26; Barry Hyndman (Blenheim), 3:12:37, 27; Mervyn Dobson (Blenheim), 3:23:54, 28; Stephen Griffin (Westport), 3:25:19, 29; Graham Barnett, 3:28:11, 30; Hugh Smith (Timaru), 3:37:53, 31; James Anderson, 3:47:42, 32;
Women
Denise Stewart-Jacks (Inglewood), 2:24:30, 1; Alice Liggett (Timaru), 2:29:00, 2; Mary Eggers (Nelson), 2:29:45, 3; Jill Stewart (Auckland), 2:33:30, 4; Maureen Bishop (Inglewood), 2:33:53, 5; Alison Neal (Rotorua), 2:34:10, 6; Kerry Lee (Westport), 2:35:36, 7; Vivienne Allen-Kelly (Dunedin), 2:36:58, 8; Judith Hyndman (Blenheim), 2:37:36, 9; Judith Crozier (Ashburton), 2:39:57, 10; Louise Corbett (Nelson), 2:40:40, 11; Helen Stuart (Akaroa), 2:41:37, 12; Nicky Auld, 2:42:09, 13; Pam Barker (Nelson), 2:47:20, 14; Andrea Adams (Wellington), 2:47:44, 15; Barbara Taylor (Ashburton), 2:48:15, 16; Dawn Calvert (Kaikoura), 2:52:02, 17; Leah Fletcher (Nelson), 2:53:37, 18; Jasmine Kirk, 2:53:37, 19; Yumi Sato, 2:53:39, 20; Judith Coomer, 2:54:13, 21; Kay Bothwell, 2:55:24, 22; Nicola Wigney, 2:55:32, 23; Leonne Watson, 2:55:47, 24; Carol Bonham, 2:55:59, 25; Michele Hume, 2:56:00, 26; Shirley Beggs (Nelson), 2:58:22, 27; Nicki Alexander (Nelson), 2:58:24, 28; Julie Robilliard (Leeston), 2:58:30, 29; Rachel Robilliard (Leeston), 2:58:30, 30; Katharine Barker, 2:58:52, 31; Fiona Boyd, 2:58:55, 32; Karen Baker, 2:59:12, 33; Anne Ryan (Canterbury), 3:00:11, 34; Christine Cooney (Alexandra), 3:00:58, 35; Rebecca Hughes (Westport), 3:01:06, 36; Linda Parish (Rangiora), 3:01:15, 37; Rachael McBrydie, 3:01:51, 38; Sonya Matthews (Hokitika), 3:04:55, 39; Joanne Stewart (Central Otago), 3:05:32, 40; Angela Hunter, 3:05:33, 41; Anita Kilham (Papakura), 3:05:57, 42; Marlene Fox (Oxford), 3:06:07, 43; Denise Powell (Dunedin), 3:06:49, 44; Amanda Patrick (Ashburton), 3:07:25, 45; Megan Moa, 3:07:25, 46; Lana Reiri (Rolleston), 3:07:25, 47; Sina Mulitalo, 3:07:41, 48; Hyojin Blackwell, 3:08:45, 49; Fleur Green (Rolleston), 3:10:13, 50; Julia-Ann Gallen, 3:10:37, 51; Ann McKeever, 3:10:37, 52; Wendy Beaton (Dunedin), 3:12:29, 53; Hannah Leech (Canterbury), 3:12:54, 54; In Sun Kim, 3:12:57, 55; Liz Waugh (Ashburton), 3:13:24, 56; Sharon Kermode (Ashburton), 3:13:24, 57; Diane Fergusson, 3:13:26, 58; Leanne Robertson, 3:13:26, 59; Marie Baylis, 3:14:08, 60; Heather Muir, 3:14:09, 61; Rebecca Carter, 3:14:43, 62; Clare Gibson, 3:14:48, 63; Hollie Steel (Balclutha), 3:17:36, 64; Lois McGirr (Amberley), 3:18:02, 65; Ellen Bell, 3:18:51, 66; Christine Lane, 3:18:51, 67; Liz Stewart, 3:19:39, 68; Jane Monk (Kaiapoi), 3:20:23, 69; Margaret Rea, 3:20:27, 70; Debbie Hamilton, 3:20:30, 71; Susan Stratford, 3:21:20, 72; Tania Hamilton (Twizel), 3:21:20, 73; Jeanette White (Twizel), 3:21:20, 74; Helen Bruce (Twizel), 3:21:21, 75; Heather Leech (Canterbury), 3:21:26, 76; Maryann Wilson, 3:21:29, 77; Jan Lennox (Hunterville), 3:21:38, 78; Diana Turner (Culverden), 3:23:05, 79; Sabina MacDonald, 3:23:33, 80; Geornie Foster, 3:23:43, 81; Rita Foster, 3:23:43, 82; Debbie Dobson (Rangiora), 3:23:54, 83; Gemma Griffin (Dunedin), 3:25:19, 84; Melissa Barnett, 3:28:11, 85; Hilary Boyd (Auckland), 3:29:20, 86; Diane de Wit (Cromwell), 3:32:13, 87; Marg Lowery, 3:32:24, 88; Jane Allan, 3:32:24, 89; Mary Montagu (Hokitka), 3:35:11, 90; Sue Cotton (Hokitika), 3:35:11, 91; Jenny Pizey (Hokitika), 3:35:11, 92; Belinda Powell, 3:35:16, 93; Lorraine Skevington, 3:35:16, 94; Lynn Goold (Auckland), 3:41:25, 95; Marie Griffiths, 3:49:53, 96; Judy Fanning ( ), 3:49:54, 97;
Full Marathon

Men
Ying Ren Mok (Singapore), 2:26:34, 1; Phil Costley (Nelson), 2:29:30, 2; Blair McWhirter, 2:34:30, 3; Jesse Gibbs (Timaru), 2:37:19, 4; Christopher Harrington, 2:39:42, 5; Angus Watson, 2:41:15, 6; Gavin Stevens (Auckland), 2:42:23, 7; Hugh Abbiss (Lincoln), 2:42:48, 8; Richard Seigne, 2:45:05, 9; Andrew Reese-Jones, 2:45:57, 10; Sukhajata Cranfield (Canberra), 2:50:58, 11; Simon Leaning (Nelson), 2:52:33, 12; David Slater, 2:53:26, 13; Henry Steele (Auckland), 2:53:35, 14; Simon Van Rossen, 2:56:43, 15; Robert Loveridge, 2:56:48, 16; Nat Anglem, 2:57:07, 17; Glenn Sutton (Dunedin), 2:57:32, 18; Mike Rishworth (Gisborne), 2:57:39, 19; Karl Ayrey (Sydney), 2:59:01, 20; Guy Dryden, 2:59:17, 21; Abhinandan Willis (Sydney), 3:00:04, 22; Devern Burchett, 3:00:04, 23; Jon Cole, 3:00:36, 24; Shaun Cooper (Auckland), 3:00:39, 25; Simon Keller (Wellington), 3:01:58, 26; Luke Nuttall (Sydney), 3:02:45, 27; Bryan McCorkindale, 3:02:57, 28; Mark Toplis, 3:04:19, 29; Craig Whitaker (Auckland), 3:06:06, 30; Gareth Ford, 3:09:11, 31; Ben Twyman, 3:09:11, 32; Michael Taylor (Wellington), 3:09:20, 33; Darren Williamson (Rolleston), 3:09:37, 34; Etiene Johnson (Manukau City), 3:09:45, 35; Mark Williams (Sydney), 3:10:38, 36; Conan Young (Wellington), 3:11:38, 37; Andrew Hall (Sydney), 3:13:04, 38; Stephen Geddes (Dunedin), 3:13:10, 39; Peter Conley, 3:13:19, 40; Jeremy Goodman (Oxford), 3:13:41, 41; Phil Paterson, 3:13:45, 42; Neil McAra (Invercargill), 3:16:38, 43; Eran Lande (Melbourne), 3:17:16, 44; Barry Pascoe (Ashburton), 3:17:23, 45; Scott Dobson, 3:17:52, 46; Michael Teague, 3:18:20, 47; Uddipan Brown (Auckland), 3:18:40, 48; Young San Seo, 3:18:43, 49; James Savill (Canberra), 3:20:17, 50; Daryl Nish (Nelson), 3:20:18, 51; Craig Peters, 3:20:25, 52; Brian De Montalk (Wellington), 3:21:48, 53; Tim Johnson, 3:21:54, 54; Robert Tang, 3:22:47, 55; Ben Kepes, 3:23:22, 56; Paul Harford (Wellington), 3:24:26, 57; Christopher Holmes (Dunedin), 3:24:50, 58; Paul Ronaldson, 3:25:30, 59; Anton MacKle (Woodend), 3:25:59, 60; Neil Christian, 3:26:13, 61; Paul Gunningham (Rangiora), 3:26:52, 62; Eamonn Lowe, 3:27:19, 63; Kevin Heads (Wyndham), 3:27:57, 64; Michael Hooper (Ashburton), 3:27:57, 65; Darrell Thatcher, 3:28:19, 66; Marc Warr (Auckland), 3:28:40, 67; Hamish Wall (Porirua), 3:28:59, 68; Garth Fairbairn (Invercargill), 3:29:26, 69; Brian Ellwood, 3:30:53, 70; Paul Whyte, 3:31:10, 71; Benjamin Vidal (Bondi), 3:31:44, 72; Grant Hastie (Ashburton), 3:31:48, 73; James Liley, 3:32:52, 74; Steve Scannell (Wellington), 3:34:20, 75; Andy Brown, 3:35:08, 76; Juliano Oliveira (Lincoln), 3:35:12, 77; Mark La Roche, 3:35:12, 78; Waldo Abrie, 3:35:16, 79; Nicholas Johnson, 3:35:23, 80; Paul Berg (Alexandra), 3:35:25, 81; Geoff Gilfedder, 3:35:31, 82; Nathan Bell, 3:36:23, 83; Leandro Marques, 3:36:34, 84; Powel Crosley (Edmonton), 3:36:36, 85; Bill Richardson (Invercargill), 3:38:04, 86; Michael Stuart, 3:38:22, 87; Richard Pedley (Brisbane), 3:38:27, 88; Brenton Dicocco (Victoria), 3:38:40, 89; Kim Ellery, 3:38:47, 90; Matthew Franklin, 3:39:06, 91; Craig Lay (Twizel), 3:40:38, 92; Tom McGuire (Auckland), 3:40:47, 93; Rene Robb, 3:41:07, 94; Matt Pollard, 3:41:36, 95; James Eaton (Kaikoura), 3:41:42, 96; Satyakarma Elliott (Melbourne), 3:41:45, 97; Andre Eger, 3:42:11, 98; Terence Preddy, 3:42:23, 99; Marcos Daniel Albornoz, 3:42:23, 100; Shaun Mitchell, 3:42:27, 101; Christopher Tait (Timaru), 3:42:40, 102; Hamish McDonald (Timaru), 3:42:40, 103; Richard Boyce (Rangiora), 3:42:48, 104; Thomas Finegan, 3:43:08, 105; Dave Eaton, 3:43:12, 106; Brendan Burrows (West Coast), 3:43:14, 107; Andrew Gifford (Blenheim), 3:43:49, 108; Sheridan Scott, 3:44:11, 109; Stephen Walter (Melbourne), 3:44:14, 110; Shaun McWhirter, 3:45:30, 111; Jamie Hawker, 3:45:46, 112; Owen Foster, 3:46:37, 113; Ewan Jonasen, 3:46:38, 114; Dhiraja Burgess (Auckland), 3:46:41, 115; John Whiteford, 3:46:56, 116; William Hunter, 3:46:58, 117; Steve Dowling, 3:47:02, 118; Takashi Iida (Singapore), 3:47:03, 119; Clark Ambrose, 3:47:14, 120; Nic Lees, 3:47:39, 121; Shannon Taramoeroa ( ), 3:47:42, 122; Graeme Tindall (Masterton), 3:48:20, 123; Dayle McDrury (Rangiora), 3:48:54, 124; Stu Johnstone (Rangiora), 3:48:54, 125; Mark Rigby, 3:49:26, 126; Joel McIntosh (Auckland), 3:49:33, 127; Richard Ridout (Rangiora), 3:49:44, 128; Darryn Boyle, 3:49:58, 129; Olivier Lacoua (Wellington), 3:50:04, 130; Brent Markwick (Whangarei), 3:50:11, 131; Richard Malloch, 3:50:56, 132; Austin Powell (Wellington), 3:51:20, 133; Eduardo Rocha (Nova Lima - Minas Gerais), 3:51:31, 134; Rob Woods, 3:51:36, 135; James O'Meeghan, 3:53:07, 136; Phil Gray (Waiau), 3:53:23, 137; Sam Heine (Darfield), 3:53:26, 138; Ken Magee (Isle Of Wight), 3:55:05, 139; Leo Gray (Auckland), 3:55:12, 140; Liam Glubb, 3:56:15, 141; Paul Whitman (Temuka), 3:56:39, 142; Tim Norman (Dunedin), 3:57:16, 143; Robert Prendergast, 3:57:17, 144; Stuart Dickerson (Dunedin), 3:57:38, 145; Ray Waghorn, 3:58:06, 146; Jason Willems, 3:58:52, 147; James Rosewitz (Lake Forest), 3:59:52, 148; Mark Ingram, 4:00:04, 149; Daniel Chirnside, 4:00:32, 150; Martin Ellis, 4:01:04, 151; Corey Temoananui (Hamilton), 4:01:25, 152; Darrin Heaven (Manukau), 4:01:32, 153; Jon Scott (Oamaru), 4:01:44, 154; Stephen Jarvis, 4:01:45, 155; Paul Anderson, 4:02:04, 156; Pedro Johnston, 4:02:05, 157; Craig Perry, 4:02:51, 158; Simon Wakelin, 4:03:37, 159; Jakeb Stunz (Richwood), 4:03:41, 160; Guido Schromges (Timaru), 4:04:30, 161; Ryan Fitzgerald, 4:04:46, 162; Stephen Pennycuick, 4:05:09, 163; Russell MacKay, 4:05:20, 164; Shuhei Nakagawa (Ishikawa-Ken), 4:05:32, 165; Tommy Stunz (Richwood), 4:05:45, 166; Jason Kjestrup, 4:06:07, 167; Ian George (Rangiora), 4:06:22, 168; Tim Butler, 4:06:24, 169; Luis Davila (Winston Salem, North Carolina), 4:07:10, 170; Lindsay Philps (Lincoln), 4:07:45, 171; David Schindler (Arrowtown), 4:10:28, 172; Mike Barnett, 4:10:43, 173; Tim Spencer (Sydney), 4:11:05, 174; JP Wolfenden ( ), 4:11:13, 175; Tyler Campbell, 4:11:26, 176; Pete Haward, 4:12:17, 177; John Barham, 4:12:45, 178; Alec Brownlee, 4:12:57, 179; William Richards, 4:13:09, 180; Murray Hicks, 4:13:56, 181; Azran Osman Rani (Kuala Lumpur), 4:14:44, 182; Tony Oliver, 4:16:30, 183; Matt Gardner (Waiau), 4:17:06, 184; Harry Bowen, 4:17:28, 185; Alastair Brown, 4:17:31, 186; Andy Bell, 4:17:44, 187; John Smith, 4:19:08, 188; Murray Hay (Greymouth), 4:21:54, 189; Gary Regtien (Auckland), 4:23:00, 190; Scott Forster, 4:23:39, 191; Ethan Pankhurst, 4:23:45, 192; Brett Robinson (Springston), 4:26:48, 193; Joe Wilkinson, 4:27:26, 194; David Grey, 4:27:39, 195;
Women
Liza Hunter-Galvan (San Antonio), 2:45:31, 1; Tracy Crossley (Amberley), 2:59:46, 2; Kim Hebert-Losier (Dunedin), 3:10:15, 3; Kathryn Lester, 3:15:38, 4; Lisa Brignull, 3:20:30, 5; Cara Payne (Seattle), 3:20:59, 6; Carol Cunningham (Melbourne), 3:21:24, 7; Carrie Lee, 3:25:27, 8; Vanessa Murray (Auckland), 3:28:04, 9; Debbie Robinson (Palmerston North), 3:28:48, 10; Johanna Van Doorn, 3:29:03, 11; Nicola Glover (Park Orchards), 3:30:58, 12; Chrissie Laloli (Bondi), 3:31:43, 13; Valerie Muskett (Waikouaiti), 3:33:33, 14; Jeanette White, 3:34:46, 15; Kiri Price (Auckland), 3:40:36, 16; Susan Marshall, 3:40:57, 17; Melissa Cocks (Sydney), 3:44:55, 18; Wendy Fallon (Oamaru), 3:47:49, 19; Emma Roche (Palmerston North), 3:48:42, 20; Alison Van Polanen, 3:50:49, 21; Katherine Lowes (Wellington), 3:51:23, 22; Tessa Craven-Murphy (Tauranga), 3:52:42, 23; Simone Faulkner (Temuka), 3:56:48, 24; Vivian Cheng (Wellington), 3:57:31, 25; Lucy Crighton, 3:58:48, 26; Emma Wilton (Melbourne), 4:01:21, 27; Rose Pearson, 4:02:29, 28; Linda Sillery (Motueka), 4:02:37, 29; Sania Smit (Oamaru), 4:02:39, 30; Amy Mitchell, 4:03:07, 31; Heather Richardson, 4:03:08, 32; Sarah Davidson (Dunedin), 4:05:29, 33; Kelly Armstrong, 4:06:07, 34; Stephanie Broomfield, 4:06:25, 35; Christine Adamson (Auckland), 4:07:25, 36; Debbie Peterson (Hunterville), 4:09:00, 37; Margaret Hazelwood (Picton), 4:11:55, 38; Sandra Smith (Dunedin), 4:15:08, 39; Kilmeny Stephens (Nelson), 4:16:39, 40; Bronwyn McKeage (Auckland), 4:17:31, 41; Holly Rae (Kaiapoi), 4:25:16, 42; Sofia Stewart, 4:25:27, 43; Tracey Tordoff-Woodman (Ashburton), 4:25:45, 44; Verity Wood, 4:26:02, 45; Maria Green (Timaru), 4:26:02, 46; Alex Myall, 4:26:51, 47; Lisa McGonigle (Dunedin), 4:27:23, 48; Kim Dirks (Auckland), 4:27:33, 49;
2.5k Mara'fun

Men
Byron Heath, 0:09:02, 1; Joshua Primmer, 0:09:17, 2; Harrison Brown, 0:09:20, 3; Jayden Beckett (Lyttelton), 0:09:42, 4; Cullen Moody, 0:09:43, 5; Celyn Richards, 0:09:48, 6; Reece Chalklen, 0:09:50, 7; Ayrton Shadbolt, 0:10:00, 8; Mitchell Small, 0:10:03, 9; Riley English, 0:10:05, 10; Nathan Cochrane, 0:10:05, 11; Christopher Dryden, 0:10:06, 12; Jamie Batchelor, 0:10:09, 13; Nick Evans, 0:10:14, 14; Louis Holden, 0:10:20, 15; Oscar Noble-Adams (Canterbury), 0:10:24, 16; Calum Law (Cust), 0:10:25, 17; Oscar Fossey, 0:10:28, 18; William Banks, 0:10:28, 19; Benjamin Shipley, 0:10:31, 20; Farran Landers, 0:10:32, 21; George Parker (Darfield), 0:10:32, 22; William Ireland, 0:10:33, 23; Benjamin Smith, 0:10:33, 24; Marco Stevens (Auckland), 0:10:35, 25; Logan Stapleton-Smith, 0:10:35, 26; Thomas Clarke, 0:10:36, 27; Bailey Moody, 0:10:43, 28; Brad Austin, 0:10:48, 29; Jeremy Ryall, 0:10:49, 30; Matisse Makoni, 0:10:56, 31; Jack Noble-Adams (Canterbury), 0:10:57, 32; Nicholas Close, 0:11:01, 33; Benjamin Carlile-Smith, 0:11:01, 34; Joshua Clarke, 0:11:02, 35; Dylan Emile, 0:11:02, 36; Jesse Simkin, 0:11:04, 37; John Curtis, 0:11:04, 38; Thomas Banks, 0:11:06, 39; Brad Grooby, 0:11:09, 40; Luke Spencer, 0:11:13, 41; Renzo Makoni, 0:11:15, 42; Max Heywood, 0:11:16, 43; Ryan Hann, 0:11:18, 44; Zak Foulkes, 0:11:19, 45; Toby Chapman, 0:11:21, 46; Hunter Cronin, 0:11:24, 47; Jack Hastie (Ashburton), 0:11:25, 48; Lukas Hofmann (Lincoln), 0:11:27, 49; Hayden Ott, 0:11:28, 50; Zac Timms, 0:11:33, 51; Zach May, 0:11:34, 52; Oliver Hastie (Ashburton), 0:11:35, 53; Samuel McClelland, 0:11:37, 54; Hamish Gray (Waiau), 0:11:38, 55; Sam Daeche, 0:11:43, 56; Jed Lay (Leeston), 0:11:45, 57; Finbar Gallaway, 0:11:47, 58; Kieran Prendergast, 0:11:48, 59; Noah Emch, 0:11:49, 60; Jack Cummins, 0:11:49, 61; Alex Richardson, 0:11:51, 62; Matthew English, 0:11:52, 63; James Jensen, 0:11:54, 64; Ashton Stocker, 0:11:54, 65; Dylan Mahon, 0:11:56, 66; Dakota Bristow, 0:11:57, 67; Joshua Shipley, 0:11:58, 68; Blair Ryall, 0:12:02, 69; Jordan Mehlhopt, 0:12:02, 70; Clayton Shadbolt, 0:12:06, 71; Keegan Hepburn, 0:12:06, 72; Logan Benson (Rangoria), 0:12:07, 73; Cameron Aitchison, 0:12:07, 74; Lochlan McNicholl (Rangiora), 0:12:08, 75; James Holyoake, 0:12:09, 76; William Anderson ( ), 0:12:11, 77; Ollie Schefer, 0:12:13, 78; Luke McSherry, 0:12:13, 79; Sam Banks (Oxford), 0:12:14, 80; Thomas Kissell (Timaru), 0:12:16, 81; William Hanlon, 0:12:19, 82; Curtis Millard, 0:12:19, 83; Joshua Bull, 0:12:20, 84; George White ( ), 0:12:22, 85; Joshua Wright, 0:12:23, 86; Beau Sayer, 0:12:28, 87; Jack Staples ( ), 0:12:30, 88; Tom Strong, 0:12:32, 89; Ben Wagstaff (Lincoln), 0:12:35, 90; James Kissell (Timaru), 0:12:35, 91; Anthony Cooper, 0:12:36, 92; Angus Cuthbert, 0:12:36, 93; Nathan Silcock (Lincoln), 0:12:39, 94; Jayden McGillivray, 0:12:44, 95; Logan Mehlhopt, 0:12:44, 96; George Pirie, 0:12:45, 97; Lachlan Hlaca (Prebbleton), 0:12:45, 98; Matthew Cairns, 0:12:46, 99; Tom Lindsay (Amberley), 0:12:47, 100; Lucas McGillivray, 0:12:48, 101; Jack Coakley, 0:12:50, 102; Jordan Bristow, 0:12:51, 103; Ben Spencer, 0:12:53, 104; Matt Hill, 0:12:57, 105; Theodore Johnson, 0:12:58, 106; Benjamin English, 0:12:59, 107; Jack Pollock, 0:12:59, 108; Ryan Barnes, 0:13:00, 109; Sam Weir, 0:13:00, 110; Ben Harrison, 0:13:03, 111; Harry Medlicott, 0:13:03, 112; Caleb Bryce, 0:13:07, 113; Alexander Zhou, 0:13:07, 114; Lui Arnold, 0:13:07, 115; Zane Tomlinson, 0:13:08, 116; Samuel McCartin, 0:13:09, 117; Jordan Wolfenden ( ), 0:13:11, 118; Will Lyall, 0:13:12, 119; Finley Smith, 0:13:15, 120; James Hanlon, 0:13:21, 121; Fletcher Anderson, 0:13:23, 122; Joshua Winter, 0:13:23, 123; Daniel Carlile, 0:13:24, 124; Daniel Jung, 0:13:24, 125; Henry Hudson, 0:13:25, 126; Robson Foulkes, 0:13:25, 127; Angus Allyn McDougall, 0:13:25, 128; Jamahl Wi-Parata (Dunedin), 0:13:30, 129; Louis Walker, 0:13:31, 130; Bryce Rae, 0:13:31, 131; Micah Landers, 0:13:31, 132; Jayden Barnes, 0:13:32, 133; Leon Bird, 0:13:33, 134; Thomas Bennett, 0:13:33, 135; Oliver Butler, 0:13:36, 136; Matthew Fairhall, 0:13:39, 137; Finn Clarke, 0:13:40, 138; Mitchel Fitzsimons (Temuka), 0:13:43, 139; Roman Kenworthy, 0:13:46, 140; Thomas Thwaites (Greymouth), 0:13:49, 141; Josh Dutton, 0:13:56, 142; Jack Wagstaff (Lincoln), 0:13:58, 143; Caleb Weir, 0:14:02, 144; Lucas Sweatmore, 0:14:03, 145; Lachlan Cartwright (Rolleston), 0:14:03, 146; David Putu (Kaiapoi), 0:14:03, 147; Sebastian May, 0:14:09, 148; Henry King (Timaru), 0:14:09, 149; Malek Connor, 0:14:10, 150; Abe McArthur, 0:14:11, 151; Ji Min Kim, 0:14:13, 152; Charlie Coakley, 0:14:19, 153; Jamie Thomas, 0:14:20, 154; Logan Pannett (Temuka), 0:14:21, 155; Lachie McBride, 0:14:22, 156; Callum Douglas (Rangiora), 0:14:24, 157; Isaac McCartin, 0:14:33, 158; Jake Hollows, 0:14:34, 159; Max Walker, 0:14:36, 160; Joshua Lay (Auckland), 0:14:38, 161; Matthew Clarke, 0:14:39, 162; Zachary Landers, 0:14:40, 163; Tomo Dorrance, 0:14:41, 164; Tim Seeto, 0:14:45, 165; Bennet Anderson, 0:14:49, 166; Connor Hazlett, 0:14:49, 167; Sean Pollock, 0:14:51, 168; Alex Bruce, 0:14:55, 169; Toby Drennan, 0:15:02, 170; Angus Kelliher (Swannanoa), 0:15:03, 171; Eddie Millichamp (Ashburton), 0:15:12, 172; Harry List, 0:15:13, 173; Toby O'Neill, 0:15:24, 174; William Law, 0:15:26, 175; Ethan Lay (Auckland), 0:15:29, 176; Oliver Higham, 0:15:31, 177; Jaeshin Heo, 0:15:31, 178; Ciaran Huntley, 0:15:31, 179; Vincent Kenworthy, 0:15:31, 180; Jack Barham, 0:15:38, 181; Bryce Lukey, 0:15:40, 182; Jonty Moore, 0:15:44, 183; Ciaran Wright, 0:15:47, 184; Caleb McNulty, 0:15:47, 185; Nico Arnold, 0:16:16, 186; Micah Walther (Queenstown), 0:16:31, 187; James Day, 0:16:36, 188; Harry Staples ( ), 0:16:36, 189; Billie King ( ), 0:16:36, 190; Dexton Green (Rolleston), 0:16:40, 191; Dominic Johnson, 0:16:40, 192; Jarryd Green (Kaiapoi), 0:16:49, 193; Harry Trolove (Christchurch ), 0:17:00, 194; Alexander Stolzenberger, 0:17:13, 195; Reuben Drennan, 0:17:16, 196; Ben Lavery, 0:17:16, 197; Joshua Clidaras (Kaiapoi), 0:17:20, 198; Fergus O'Neill, 0:17:22, 199; Liam Bainbridge, 0:17:34, 200; Finn Sullivan, 0:18:31, 201; Jay Coetzee (Kaiapoi), 0:18:55, 202; Chad Clidaras (Kaiapoi), 0:18:58, 203; Ted Mayne, 0:19:15, 204; Isaac Weir, 0:19:15, 205; Ollie Hollows, 0:19:21, 206; Logan Rahurahu, 0:19:35, 207; Daniel Williams (Sydney), 0:19:35, 208; Ruben Rangi, 0:20:12, 209; Sam Evans, 0:20:20, 210; Franklin Hudson, 0:20:33, 211; Alexander Johnson, 0:21:38, 212;
Women
Savannah Wilson, 0:09:43, 1; Dominique Heath, 0:09:55, 2; Georgia Stroud, 0:10:05, 3; Laura Clarke, 0:10:10, 4; Tayla Clarke, 0:10:18, 5; Kelly Baker, 0:10:24, 6; Samantha Kokich, 0:10:29, 7; Erin Downie, 0:10:31, 8; Penny Burridge, 0:10:42, 9; Rhian Brotheridge (Rangiora), 0:10:59, 10; Marisol Hunter, 0:10:59, 11; Lucy Kokich, 0:11:01, 12; Lauren Stapylton-Smith, 0:11:03, 13; Samantha Vance, 0:11:05, 14; Mya Graham, 0:11:06, 15; Denver Stocks, 0:11:07, 16; Tessa McGirr (Amberley), 0:11:13, 17; Leigh Walters (Aylesbury), 0:11:15, 18; Emily Shaw, 0:11:19, 19; MacKenzie Pringle, 0:11:32, 20; Tessa Leckie, 0:11:33, 21; Sarah Harkness, 0:11:42, 22; Kara Daeche, 0:11:43, 23; Kayla Skilling, 0:11:43, 24; Emma Harkness, 0:11:44, 25; Lucy Botting, 0:11:45, 26; Margo Flanagan, 0:11:48, 27; Fritha Davis, 0:11:51, 28; Tamara Reeves, 0:11:52, 29; Sophie Horn, 0:11:52, 30; Millie Thompson ( ), 0:11:53, 31; Emily Withell, 0:12:00, 32; Ella Elworthy, 0:12:01, 33; Eva Lay (Leeston), 0:12:02, 34; Ally Hazlett, 0:12:05, 35; Maisie Nattrass, 0:12:08, 36; Melanie Bryant, 0:12:12, 37; Lucy Simpson, 0:12:12, 38; Brianna Willougbhy, 0:12:20, 39; Kirsten Atkinson, 0:12:22, 40; Lauren Pirie, 0:12:24, 41; Isabella Wilson (Timaru), 0:12:25, 42; Sujean In, 0:12:25, 43; Paige Avery, 0:12:25, 44; Abigail Van Der Voort, 0:12:27, 45; Maia Reid, 0:12:27, 46; Jenna Martin-Mckenzie, 0:12:29, 47; Anna Sang, 0:12:30, 48; Holly Groeneweg, 0:12:30, 49; Sarah McClure (Canterbury), 0:12:35, 50; Sarah Doocey, 0:12:35, 51; Emily Christison (Rangiora), 0:12:36, 52; Brooke Harrison, 0:12:37, 53; Olivia McClelland, 0:12:37, 54; Samantha Close, 0:12:39, 55; Sheree Tomlinson, 0:12:40, 56; Lucy Stroud, 0:12:41, 57; Lucy Ford, 0:12:41, 58; Cate McArthur, 0:12:41, 59; Anoushka Chiswell, 0:12:45, 60; Paige Stolzenberger, 0:12:46, 61; Alice Elworthy, 0:12:47, 62; Liv Austin, 0:12:49, 63; Hannah King, 0:12:51, 64; Samantha Fairhall, 0:12:56, 65; Talia Bee, 0:13:00, 66; Emma Bryce, 0:13:00, 67; Jessica Dunlop (Leeston), 0:13:03, 68; Emma Batey, 0:13:05, 69; Eva Kotzikas, 0:13:09, 70; Maisie Gallagher, 0:13:10, 71; Rosie Anderson, 0:13:10, 72; Malina Hofmann (Lincoln), 0:13:11, 73; Ella McClure (Canterbury), 0:13:12, 74; Anaia Wi-Parata (Dunedin), 0:13:13, 75; Julia Welsh, 0:13:14, 76; Georgia Strong, 0:13:15, 77; Rosie Raw, 0:13:19, 78; Robyn Van Der Voort, 0:13:19, 79; Katie Bryce, 0:13:20, 80; Baileigh O'Sullivan, 0:13:28, 81; Jaime Van Der Voort, 0:13:29, 82; Meg Kokich, 0:13:29, 83; Kerryn Tomlinson, 0:13:34, 84; Emily Galbraith, 0:13:36, 85; Eugene In, 0:13:38, 86; Emma Pritchard, 0:13:38, 87; Natasha Bayer (Upper Moutere), 0:13:39, 88; Sophie Withell, 0:13:40, 89; Ella McFarlane, 0:13:41, 90; Courtney Sim, 0:13:44, 91; Kate Herman, 0:13:45, 92; Chloe Muir, 0:13:48, 93; Maia Gerard, 0:13:48, 94; Emma Bennett, 0:13:49, 95; Ella Willoughby, 0:13:49, 96; Indiana Timms, 0:13:52, 97; Kaitlin Christian, 0:13:55, 98; Daisy Couper, 0:13:56, 99; storm Brown, 0:13:57, 100; Madison Garrett, 0:13:58, 101; Natasha Pannett (Temuka), 0:14:03, 102; Lily King ( ), 0:14:05, 103; Shannon Sullivan, 0:14:11, 104; Nicola Bruce, 0:14:11, 105; Sadie Emch, 0:14:11, 106; Maisie Elford, 0:14:13, 107; Holly Reid, 0:14:16, 108; Lucy Mayne, 0:14:40, 109; Lily McClure (Canterbury), 0:14:40, 110; Eva Hitchon, 0:14:40, 111; Alexandra Banks, 0:14:45, 112; Ella Christey, 0:14:48, 113; Maddie Fossey, 0:14:51, 114; Emma Robinson, 0:15:00, 115; Elizabeth Collecutt, 0:15:01, 116; Georgie Lindsay (Amberley), 0:15:02, 117; Emma Christian, 0:15:03, 118; Lynsey Sim, 0:15:03, 119; Emma White, 0:15:05, 120; Kaitlin Cooper, 0:15:07, 121; Zoe Wolfenden ( ), 0:15:08, 122; Trilly Stewart, 0:15:08, 123; Caitlin Close, 0:15:10, 124; Cate Bruce, 0:15:10, 125; Claire Broughton (Lincoln), 0:15:15, 126; Caitlin Millard, 0:15:15, 127; Amelia Broughton, 0:15:16, 128; Emma Neale, 0:15:19, 129; Kate Flanagan, 0:15:21, 130; Niamh Moriarty (Sheffield), 0:15:21, 131; Ella Teear, 0:15:23, 132; Georgia McKenna, 0:15:26, 133; Katie McBride, 0:15:26, 134; Daisy Tomkinson, 0:15:28, 135; Emily White ( ), 0:15:28, 136; Jaymee Smith, 0:15:29, 137; Eden Sayer, 0:15:30, 138; Mandy Herman, 0:15:32, 139; Milan Withers, 0:15:33, 140; Grace Best (Dunedin), 0:15:34, 141; Georgia Rose Moyihan, 0:15:36, 142; Sarya Rangi, 0:15:37, 143; Ruby Richards, 0:15:38, 144; Eloise Thomas, 0:15:38, 145; Harriet Fletcher, 0:15:39, 146; Isabella Kotzikas, 0:15:40, 147; Jessica Bull, 0:15:49, 148; Elise Walker, 0:15:51, 149; Millie Roy, 0:15:54, 150; Sophie Berrill, 0:15:56, 151; Grace Sullivan, 0:15:59, 152; Kate Murray, 0:16:01, 153; Rosa Edge, 0:16:03, 154; Ami Okada, 0:16:12, 155; Maggie Davies, 0:16:14, 156; Jessica Bryce, 0:16:14, 157; Rosie McIvor, 0:16:14, 158; Rachel Holyoake, 0:16:17, 159; Nicole White, 0:16:18, 160; Isabel McAslan, 0:16:26, 161; Jiayi Zhou, 0:16:31, 162; Sally Horn, 0:16:37, 163; Eloni Landers, 0:16:43, 164; Bree Cherry, 0:16:45, 165; Katherine Champion, 0:16:45, 166; Mya Wolfenden ( ), 0:16:57, 167; Isabella Holden, 0:16:59, 168; Karenia Anderson, 0:17:00, 169; Claudia Moore, 0:17:00, 170; Jorja Lough, 0:17:01, 171; Saraya Martin-Mckenzie, 0:17:03, 172; Abby Mason, 0:17:05, 173; Charlotte Butler, 0:17:13, 174; Zoe Fletcher, 0:17:16, 175; Mayna Tse (Rolleston), 0:17:25, 176; Megan Dunlop (Canterbury), 0:17:29, 177; Gabrielle Carlile-Smith, 0:17:53, 178; Madeleine May, 0:18:01, 179; Georgina Scott, 0:18:09, 180; Cara Reid, 0:18:10, 181; Zara Woodward, 0:18:11, 182; MacY Greenland, 0:18:11, 183; Nikita Yates, 0:18:14, 184; Jane Eastmond, 0:18:16, 185; India Trolove, 0:18:19, 186; Rosie Lyall, 0:18:24, 187; Annelise Putu (Kaiapoi), 0:18:24, 188; Alyssa McCartin, 0:18:26, 189; Beth Broughton, 0:18:27, 190; Bess Gallagher, 0:18:33, 191; Jaimee Keys, 0:18:36, 192; Elle Day, 0:19:13, 193; Jasmine Winter, 0:19:26, 194; Mya Cherry, 0:19:29, 195; Lara Chiswell, 0:19:33, 196; Sarah Rose McDougall, 0:20:00, 197; Caitlin Quinn, 0:20:19, 198; Rio Sloss, 0:20:19, 199; Margot Curtis, 0:20:21, 200; Mya Fisher, 0:20:59, 201; Letitia Hill, 0:21:00, 202; Hyo Eun Lee, 0:21:10, 203; Samara Green (Rolleston), 0:21:30, 204; Harriet Kennelly, 0:21:45, 205; Olivia Hubber, 0:21:45, 206; Eljore Coetzee (Kaiapoi), 0:22:14, 207; Ruby Best (Dunedin), 0:24:13, 208;
5k Mara'fun

Men
Matthew Dryden, 0:17:30, 1; Sean Eustace, 0:17:49, 2; Angus Bailey, 0:19:20, 3; Oliver Thompson, 0:19:35, 4; Jordan Whitley (Southbridge), 0:19:42, 5; Josh Kokich, 0:19:45, 6; James Faulkner (Temuka), 0:20:16, 7; Tom Barnes, 0:21:01, 8; Zander Wager, 0:21:05, 9; Matthew Jensen, 0:21:08, 10; Cameron Champion, 0:21:22, 11; Shaun Skilling, 0:21:47, 12; Gerry Whearty, 0:22:13, 13; Robert Sewell, 0:22:25, 14; Jeremy Mark, 0:22:33, 15; Logan Anderson, 0:22:33, 16; Miki Shibata (Canterbury), 0:22:36, 17; William Fraser, 0:22:44, 18; Jake Sang, 0:23:28, 19; Eamon McKay, 0:23:28, 20; Alex Wilson (Timaru), 0:23:47, 21; Samuel Kirk-Reeve, 0:24:00, 22; Samuel King, 0:24:04, 23; Sola Kuwasaki, 0:24:06, 24; Sabayon Emile, 0:24:16, 25; Jared Hepburn, 0:24:18, 26; Michael Hadfield (Lincoln), 0:24:19, 27; Jamie Johnson, 0:24:28, 28; Reuben Barclay, 0:25:06, 29; Harry Seigne, 0:25:30, 30; Reuben Carrodus, 0:25:44, 31; Leonard Brockerhoff, 0:26:03, 32; Stephan Hofmann (Lincoln), 0:26:35, 33; Lucas Marshall, 0:27:13, 34; Sam MacKay, 0:27:18, 35; Omri Kepes, 0:28:05, 36; Liam McArthur, 0:28:31, 37; Hamish Winstone, 0:28:41, 38; Liam Jones, 0:29:21, 39; Oscar Carnevale, 0:30:07, 40; Jed McArthur, 0:30:35, 41; Declan Power (Lincoln), 0:30:49, 42; Wade Zervos, 0:31:03, 43;
Women
Jessie Anderson, 0:20:17, 1; Mairi Law (Cust), 0:20:50, 2; Natalie Dryden, 0:21:02, 3; Lauren Beckett (Lyttelton), 0:21:30, 4; Anna Reese-Jones, 0:22:54, 5; Annika Levestam, 0:23:16, 6; Kate Smith, 0:23:33, 7; Claudia Petrie (Rangiora), 0:24:18, 8; Grace Faulkner (Temuka), 0:24:29, 9; Osbourne Jessica (Darfield), 0:24:41, 10; Siena Rapley, 0:24:41, 11; Lillian Fata, 0:24:45, 12; Sarah McAnergney (Christchurch ), 0:24:52, 13; Emily Pearson, 0:24:53, 14; Gaby Leckie, 0:25:05, 15; Molly Leckie, 0:25:08, 16; Stella Blake (Blenheim), 0:25:41, 17; Meg Dutton, 0:26:27, 18; Millie Dutton, 0:26:27, 19; Julia Bird, 0:26:28, 20; Holly Blake (Blenheim), 0:26:33, 21; Hannah Bartram, 0:26:36, 22; Jana Willoughby, 0:26:36, 23; Brianna Aarts, 0:26:39, 24; Jade Todd, 0:26:54, 25; Alyssa Millard, 0:27:13, 26; Meguri Hayasaka, 0:27:38, 27; Alice Barham, 0:27:47, 28; Shizuri Hayasaka, 0:28:09, 29; Ruby Winter, 0:28:27, 30; Molly Nolan, 0:28:57, 31; Georgia MacKay, 0:29:37, 32; Brooke Oneill, 0:29:49, 33; Geena Klaver, 0:30:33, 34; Tessa Patterson, 0:32:13, 35; Maia Nimmo, 0:32:34, 36; Meredith Seeto, 0:33:04, 37; Sakura Shibata (Canterbury), 0:33:19, 38; Hana Martin (Diamond Harbour), 0:34:05, 39; Hana Okada, 0:34:49, 40; Nur Khadijah Juswil Adriani (Putrajaya), 0:35:07, 41; Shiloh Henderson, 0:35:51, 42;

© Scoop Media

 
 
 
 
 
Culture Headlines | Health Headlines | Education Headlines

 

Eddie Izzard: UK Comedy Legend Returns

Hailed as one of the foremost stand up comedians of his generation. Star of stage and screen. Tireless supporter of charity. Runner. Political campaigner. Fashion Icon... February 2015, Eddie Izzard will bring his massive FORCE MAJEURE world tour to New Zealand with tickets going on sale at 10am on Tuesday 28th October. More>>

Festival Starts 28 Oct: Improv Fest Makes Up New Show

For any other festival, finding out less than two weeks from showtime that half the cast of a programmed show can’t make it to New Zealand would be a nightmare. Instead, the New Zealand Improv Festival Director Jennifer O’Sullivan saw an opportunity ... More>>

NZ Music Awards Finalists: Lorde, Sol3 Mio Top 2014 Tuis Charge

Lorde has taken the music world by storm during the past year and she co-leads the 2014 Tui charge with five finalist spots. Joining her is newcomer family opera trio, Sol3 Mio. They are followed closely by Ladi6 and David Dallas, both up for four awards each. More>>

From 'Luther' Creator: Major New Zealand Crime Series For BBC

Libertine Pictures and writer Neil Cross have teamed up with leading international TV producer Carnival Films to develop a major new crime series set in Rotorua. Libertine will develop the contemporary drama series with Carnival, producer of internationally-acclaimed British period drama Downton Abbey, for the BBC. More>>

ALSO:

Family Statement: Death Of Ewen Gilmour

“Ewen was a much loved and cherished member of our family, he was a larger than life character and by his very nature was kind, generous and always giving of his time to those who asked for his help." More>>

ALSO:

Auckland: St. Jerome's Laneway Festival - Line-Up Announced

Traversing seven cities and three countries, the festival has well and truly settled into its home in each state. From the grassy knolls and towering silos at home in Auckland, to the sparkling backdrop of the Maribyrnong... More>>

Scoop Review Of Books: No Longer An Island

Simon Nathan reviews 'Zealandia: Our Continent Revealed': The idea that New Zealand is part of a large submerged continent is not new... There was renewed interest in the extent of offshore New Zealand from the 1970s onwards with the start of offshore drilling for oil and gas, and this was given impetus by a UN agreement which allowed countries to claim an Extended Continental Shelf (ECS). More>>

Art: Simon Denny Recreates Kim Dotcom’s Personal Effects

Who owns what? How has the internet changed our relation to the world? These are two of the many questions Simon Denny raises in the latest exhibition at the Adam Art Gallery, opening on Saturday 4 October. More>>

ALSO:

Get More From Scoop

 
 

LATEST HEADLINES

 
 
 
 
Culture
Search Scoop  
 
 
Powered by Vodafone
NZ independent news