Art & Entertainment | Book Reviews | Education | Entertainment Video | Health | Lifestyle | Sport | Sport Video | Search

 


Jones extends lead in PowerNet Tour of Southland

Press Release
For immediate release

Jones extends lead in PowerNet Tour of Southland

(Saturday 03 November) American cyclist Carter Jones will take a 17 second lead going into the final stage of the PowerNet Tour of Southland after the individual time trial in Winton this morning.

Jones, riding for Bissell Pro Cycling, finished the time trial, which spanned just under 13km, in 17min 38sec.

Going into the stage Jones had a narrow 4 sec lead over Node 4-Subaru’s Mike Northey but a powerful performance saw him extend his advantage as they prepare to tackle the Tour’s final stage – 87km from Winton to Invercargill.

Northey also put in a strong time trial, finishing in 17 min 52 sec.

Taylor Gunman (Pure Black Racing) retains third place, trailing the leaders by 1 min 28 sec. Hayden Roulston (Calder Stewart) snatches fourth, 2 min and 2 sec adrift.

Calder Stewart’s Michael Vink clocked the fastest time trial of the morning, with a time of 17 min 28 sec.

Each rider with the fastest time trial was allowed the luxury of a seat in the Hunter Furniture Hot Seat, inside the front window of the Winton Hotel; a spot that proved very popular as the morning progressed and the temperature outside cooled with snow flurries.

ENDS

Stage 7.Txt
STAGE RESULTS
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart 17:26 1
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:09 2
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling @ 00:13 3
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 00:17 4
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:26 5
131Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:27 6
112Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 00:28 7
191Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 00:31 8
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 00:36 9
161Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 00:36 10
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 00:42 11
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 00:43 12
143Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 00:45 13
132Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:47 14
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 00:47 15
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:53 16
133Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 00:56 17
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 00:56 18
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 00:59 19
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 01:00 20
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 01:01 21
105Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 01:01 22
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 01:02 23
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 01:04 24
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 01:16 25
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 01:16 26
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 01:17 27
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 01:18 28
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 01:19 29
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 01:21 30
193Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 01:22 31
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 01:25 32
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:31 33
136Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 01:34 34
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 01:38 35
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 01:40 36
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 01:41 37
166Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 01:43 38
134Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 01:47 39
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 01:48 40
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 01:48 41
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 01:50 42
104Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 01:52 43
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 01:53 44
113Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:55 45
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 01:55 46
115Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 01:58 47
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 02:01 48
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:02 49
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 02:03 50
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 02:06 51
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 02:08 52
182Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 02:08 53
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:08 54
162Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:08 55
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 02:11 56
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:11 57
173James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 02:20 58
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 02:23 59
111Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 02:23 60
106Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 02:26 61
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:26 62
102Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 02:28 63
164Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 02:30 64
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 02:32 65
144Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 02:32 66
216Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 02:36 67
194Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 02:37 68
175Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 02:45 69
152Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 02:45 70
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:52 71
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 02:53 72
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 02:53 73
186Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 02:55 74
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 02:56 75
184Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 02:57 76
202Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 03:00 77
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 03:01 78
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 03:05 79
215Carl JONES Ultimo @ 03:09 80
204Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 03:10 81
196Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 03:13 82
211Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 03:13 83
156Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 03:14 84
192Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 03:15 85
154Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 03:16 86
163Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 03:16 87
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 03:27 88
171Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 03:28 89
203Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 03:29 90
114Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:29 91
101Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 03:30 92
185Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 03:33 93
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 03:35 94
212Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 03:36 95
155Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 03:37 96
176Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 03:37 97
116Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 03:38 98
205Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 03:39 99
146Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 03:47 100
153Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology @ 04:12 101
142Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 04:19 102
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 04:35 103
141Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink @ 04:45 104

GC RESULTS
25 Carter JONES Bissell Pro Cycling 19:36:28 1 00:16
71 Michael NORTHEY Node 4 - Subaru @ 00:17 2 00:10
34 Taylor GUNMAN (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 01:28 3 00:04
11 Hayden ROULSTON Calder Stewart @ 02:02 4 00:08
75 Daniel BARRY Node 4 - Subaru @ 02:21 5 00:22
12 Michael VINK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:26 6
1 Heath BLACKGROVE PowerNet @ 02:53 7 00:04
161Gordon MCCAULEY Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 03:24 8
73 David CLARK Node 4 - Subaru @ 04:01 9
56 Sean HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:15 10
55 Pieter BULLING (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 04:53 11 00:04
43 Fraser GOUGH (U23) Share The Road @ 04:53 12 00:03
33 Dion SMITH (U23) Pure Black Racing @ 05:09 13
131Brodie TALBOT Southsure Insurance Team @ 05:59 14 00:06
51 Clinton AVERY Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 06:03 15 00:17
32 Roman VAN UDEN Pure Black Racing @ 06:46 16
4 Cameron KARWOWSKI (U23) PowerNet @ 07:09 17 00:06
91 Anthony CHAPMAN H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 07:28 18
61 Paul ODLIN Subway Pro Cycling @ 08:26 19 00:20
191Brad EVANS (U23) Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 08:35 20
143Stefan KüNG (U23) Team Hydraulink @ 08:46 21
82 Jason RIGG Team Polygon @ 09:11 22 00:01
105Alex RAY Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 09:28 23 00:02
112Aaron GATE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 10:02 24
24 Christopher BALDWIN Bissell Pro Cycling @ 10:26 25
193Tim RUSH Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 10:43 26
42 Samuel WITMITZ Share The Road @ 10:48 27 00:14
106Matt WHEATCROFT (U23) Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 11:53 28
134Ayden TOOVEY Southsure Insurance Team @ 12:35 29
66 Simon BINNEY (U23) Subway Pro Cycling @ 12:54 30
93 Scott CREIGHTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 13:30 31 00:02
31 James WILLIAMSON Pure Black Racing @ 13:41 32 00:03
53 Keiran HAMBROOK (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 14:32 33 00:06
175Chris NICHOLSON Henderson Construction Limited @ 15:31 34 00:01
2 Tom SCULLY PowerNet @ 15:47 35
182Robert HUISMAN (U23) The Southland Times @ 16:09 36
101Alex CULL Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 16:38 37
14 Jason CHRISTIE Calder Stewart @ 16:53 38
65 Ian SMALLMAN Subway Pro Cycling @ 16:53 39
72 James SAMPSON Node 4 - Subaru @ 17:14 40
94 Mathew ZENOVICH (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 17:16 41 00:20
154Ben MCHALE Southern Institute of Technology @ 17:33 42
44 Mark LANGLANDS Share The Road @ 18:03 43
104Alex MCGREGOR Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 18:15 44
164Nick MILLER (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 20:54 45
45 Sam LINDSAY (U23) Share The Road @ 21:07 46 00:01
41 Christopher MACIC Share The Road @ 21:28 47 00:03
35 Dan BONELLO Pure Black Racing @ 22:28 48
46 Greg TAYLOR Share The Road @ 22:50 49 00:01
74 Matt CRONSHAW Node 4 - Subaru @ 24:45 50
115Thomas ASHLEY (U23) Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 24:45 51
113Tom FRANCIS Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 25:40 52
5 Myron SIMPSON PowerNet @ 25:52 53
52 Alex MEENHORST Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 26:02 54
173James MCCOY Henderson Construction Limited @ 26:16 55
152Mike NAYLOR Southern Institute of Technology @ 27:01 56
76 James MOSS Node 4 - Subaru @ 27:08 57 00:02
13 Jason ALLEN Calder Stewart @ 27:28 58
63 Westley GOUGH Subway Pro Cycling @ 27:49 59
15 Hayden MCCORMICK (U23) Calder Stewart @ 27:56 60
23 Michael TORCKLER Bissell Pro Cycling @ 27:58 61
215Carl JONES Ultimo @ 29:45 62
133Craig HUTTON (U23) Southsure Insurance Team @ 31:21 63 00:04
21 Jeremy VENNELL Bissell Pro Cycling @ 32:05 64
54 Sean JOYCE (U23) Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 32:05 65
64 Nick LOVEGROVE Subway Pro Cycling @ 32:48 66 00:02
186Mitchell PODMORE (U23) The Southland Times @ 33:05 67
36 Cody CANNING Pure Black Racing @ 33:30 68
96 Darcy ELLERM-NORTON (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 34:14 69
95 Hamish SCHREURS (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 34:33 70 00:02
84 Joel STEARNES (U23) Team Polygon @ 34:40 71
92 Dillon BENNETT (U23) H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 35:04 72
196Kyle WOOD Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 35:11 73
136Jordan PAYNE Southsure Insurance Team @ 36:12 74
144Mark SPESSOT Team Hydraulink @ 36:18 75
184Lee MORETON The Southland Times @ 37:17 76
166Richard LAWSON (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 37:47 77
132Craig EVERS Southsure Insurance Team @ 42:40 78 00:01
203Michael JONES Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 44:15 79
163Patrick JONES (U23) Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 46:11 80
171Tom HUBBARD (U23) Henderson Construction Limited @ 47:01 81 00:02
111Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 48:11 82
114Sam STEELE Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 50:53 83
102Mark HENTON Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 53:02 84
194Andy MACKAY Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 53:55 85
3 Shane ARCHBOLD PowerNet @ 55:23 86
162Morgan SMITH Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 56:15 87
212Ben WORTELBOER (U23) Ultimo @ 57:19 88
156Jeremy INGLIS Southern Institute of Technology @ 59:37 89
176Andrew WILLIAMS Henderson Construction Limited @ 1:00:16 90
146Chris SANSON Team Hydraulink @ 1:02:06 91
216Jonathan ATKINSON Ultimo @ 1:02:45 92
202Justin STOTT Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 1:03:27 93
211Nick CLARK Ultimo @ 1:07:56 94
192Travis KANE Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 1:12:42 95
205Darron BURNS Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 1:21:05 96
185Simon CROOM The Southland Times @ 1:25:32 97
155Rod CARPINTER Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:33:16 98
116Tim CHAPMAN Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 1:40:34 99
204Reon NOLAN Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 1:43:46 100
26 Julian KYER Bissell Pro Cycling Outside Time
142Tim CAMERON (U23) Team Hydraulink Outside Time
153Matthew MARKBY (U23) Southern Institute of Technology Outside Time
141Diederik SCHELTINGA Team Hydraulink Outside Time

TEAM RESULTS
Node 4 - Subaru 58:46:12
Pure Black Racing @ 06:27
Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine @ 08:22
Calder Stewart @ 10:24
PowerNet @ 16:46
Share The Road @ 19:21
Bissell Pro Cycling @ 20:25
Stewart Imrie Financial Services @ 22:41
Subway Pro Cycling @ 26:50
H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus @ 27:33
Olphert Contracting - McKenzie Craik @ 29:21
Southsure Insurance Team @ 32:52
Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching @ 34:35
Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing @ 50:01
Henderson Construction Limited @ 59:48
Team Hydraulink @ 1:08:08
The Southland Times @ 1:17:30
Southern Institute of Technology @ 1:35:49
Ultimo @ 2:12:39
Versatile Homes & Buildings @ 2:54:08

SPRINT RESULTS
42 Samuel Witmitz Share The Road 92
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 31
43 Fraser Gough Share The Road 29
75 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Subaru 19
51 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 18
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 17
11 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart 17
74 Matt Cronshaw Node 4 - Subaru 16
31 James Williamson Pure Black Racing 15
132Craig Evers Southsure Insurance Team 15
41 Christopher Macic Share The Road 14
133Craig Hutton Southsure Insurance Team 14
4 Cameron Karwowski PowerNet 11
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 11
95 Hamish Schreurs H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 9
61 Paul Odlin Subway Pro Cycling 8
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 8
36 Cody Canning Pure Black Racing 7
112Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 7
171Tom Hubbard Henderson Construction Limited 7
32 Roman van Uden Pure Black Racing 6
94 Mathew Zenovich H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 6
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 5
64 Nick Lovegrove Subway Pro Cycling 5
24 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 4
92 Dillon Bennett H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 4
93 Scott Creighton H&Js Outdoor World - Avanti Plus 4
56 Sean Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 3
5 Myron Simpson PowerNet 3
104Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 3
33 Dion Smith Pure Black Racing 2
34 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 2
44 Mark Langlands Share The Road 2
55 Pieter Bulling Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 2
66 Simon Binney Subway Pro Cycling 2
142Tim Cameron Team Hydraulink 2
153Matthew Markby Southern Institute of Technology 2
21 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling 1
23 Michael Torckler Bissell Pro Cycling 1
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 1
65 Ian Smallman Subway Pro Cycling 1
105Alex Ray Stewart Imrie Financial Services 1
173James McCoy Henderson Construction Limited 1
175Chris Nicholson Henderson Construction Limited 1

KOM RESULTS
111Joseph Chapman Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 44
51 Clinton Avery Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 20
53 Keiran Hambrook Ascot Park Hotel - Kia Motors - NZ Bike Magazine 20
11 Hayden Roulston Calder Stewart 18
112Aaron Gate Creation Signs - L&M Group Racing 12
76 James Moss Node 4 - Subaru 12
25 Carter Jones Bissell Pro Cycling 10
31 James Williamson Pure Black Racing 10
46 Greg Taylor Share The Road 10
12 Michael Vink Calder Stewart 8
71 Michael Northey Node 4 - Subaru 8
82 Jason Rigg Team Polygon 6
75 Daniel Barry Node 4 - Subaru 6
24 Christopher Baldwin Bissell Pro Cycling 4
43 Fraser Gough Share The Road 4
45 Sam Lindsay Share The Road 4
131Brodie Talbot Southsure Insurance Team 4
161Gordon McCauley Barry Stewart Builders - Gordon McCauley Coaching 4
1 Heath Blackgrove PowerNet 2
26 Julian Kyer Bissell Pro Cycling 2
34 Taylor Gunman Pure Black Racing 2
104Alex McGregor Stewart Imrie Financial Services 2
171Tom Hubbard Henderson Construction Limited 2


© Scoop Media

 
 
 
 
 
Culture Headlines | Health Headlines | Education Headlines

 

Gordon Campbell: Classics - Tales From Moominvalley
Can’t speak for the reading end of it but the Moomins ( or maybe the story about Margaret Wise Brown) were the most enjoyable subject to think about and write about during these whole first 50 issues of Werewolf. For that reason – and because the Moomins always reward re-reading – I’ve decided to reprint it. The only added element is a link to an interesting hour long documentary about Tove Jansson. More>>

ALSO:

Repping In The Pacific: All Blacks And Manu Samoa To Play Historic Apia Test

The All Blacks will play Manu Samoa in Apia on Wednesday 8 July next year as part of both teams’ preparations for Rugby World Cup 2015. More>>

ALSO:

Monarchy: Duke And Duchess Of Cambridge Are Expecting Second Child

Their Royal Highnesses The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge are very pleased to announce that The Duchess of Cambridge is expecting their second child. More>>

ALSO:

2015: Elton John Plans Wellington Show

After nine years, Elton John and his band will return to Westpac Stadium, Wellington for one spectacular concert! The November 21, 2015 concert will feature iconic hits and classic album tracks from throughout his incredible five-decade career... More>>

Book Awards: Jill Trevelyan's Story Of Peter McLeavey Is Book Of The Year

The story of Wellington art dealer Peter McLeavey and his gallery has won the prestigious New Zealand Post Book of the Year 2014 in a glittering ceremony in Wellington. More>>

ALSO:

Scoop Review Of Books: King Richard

Simon Nathan reviews 'Richard Seddon, King of God’s Own': My father grew up in Wellington during Seddon’s premiership... I can recall him standing under the Seddon statue in the grounds of parliament and telling me that Seddon had more backbone than Sid Holland and all his cabinet colleagues put together.. More>>

8 October: Miley Cyrus Bangerz Tour Coming To Auckland!

Dainty Group announced today that global superstar Miley Cyrus will bring her BANGERZ TOUR to New Zealand in October this year. This will be Miley’s first ever visit to New Zealand and there will only be one Auckland show before she takes her tour to Australia. More>>

ALSO:

Music: Lorde NZ Tour Confirmed In Four Major Cities!

In what will be her first ever New Zealand headline tour, Frontier Touring and Brent Eccles Entertainment are stoked to bring you four epic shows across the country! The all ages concerts take place late October/ early November in Christchurch, Dunedin, Wellington and Auckland. More>>

ALSO:

Get More From Scoop

 
 

LATEST HEADLINES

 
 
 
 
Culture
Search Scoop  
 
 
Powered by Vodafone
NZ independent news