World Video | Defence | Foreign Affairs | Natural Events | Trade | NZ in World News | NZ National News Video | NZ Regional News | Search

 


MANIFESTO & PETITION : In Defence of Nicaragua

In Defence of Nicaragua


by William Grigsby Vado, Salah Ahmine, toni solo

Ever since the FSLN took office in January 2007, the US government and its European allies have worked hard to deny or discredit the sharp trends for positive change achieved by the new Sandinista administration. Health indicators like maternal mortality or the number of patients treated have improved dramatically, as have education indicators like school attendance and literacy. The Nicaraguan economy has sustained exceptional export growth, improved foreign currency reserves and has managed to control inflation at levels just below those of neighbouring Costa Rica. The government has completely transformed the country's energy situation and decisively improved the population's food security.

Faced with that dramatically positive government performance by the FSLN administration, the US government, its European allies and their corporate media have focused in a deliberately destructive way on bogus concerns in relation to democracy. In every case, especially the self-destruction of the social democrat MRS political party and the fake caims of electoral fraud, the truth is the opposite of what the US government and its allies claim. They are desperate to discredit by any means possible the successful FSLN government in Nicaragua.

The ultimate aim of their bogus claims of concern about democracy in Nicaragua became clear at the end of 2008. Various development cooperation donor countries took up the deceitful claims of the Nicaraguan opposition in relation to the municipal elections of November 9th that year. These countries, including the European Union used those false claims a pretext to suspend development aid to Nicaragua.

The purpose of that move was very clearly to work in cooperation with their local right-wing political allies in Nicaragua to destabilize the succesful Sandinista government. In response, a group of people raised an international manifesto in defence of Nicaragua's sovereignty. That manifesto was presented to the Nicaraguan Foreign Minister, Samuel Santos, on January 23rd. It was signed by over 1500 leading trades unionists, progressive politicians, women's activists, indigenous peoples' groups, writers, artists and others from all over Latin America, Europe, the Arab world and elsewhere.

All the signatories believe it is of the utmost importance to defend Nicaragua's people against the downright lies and consistent distortion spread by the United States government, its European allies and their corporate media about the progressive achivements of Nicaragua's government led by the Frente Sandinista de Liberación Nacional.

MANIFESTO : In Defence of Nicaragua


Most of Latin America is in the process of irreversible change

Its peoples have elected governments that have taken the path of independence, dignity and sovereignty to shake off foreign tutelage that has submerged the region for centuries in misery and repression by force of arms.

In November 2006, the Nicaraguan people elected the Sandinista Front for National Liberation (FSLN) to direct its destiny and from January 2007 the new government has taken up again the process of self-determination begun on July 19th 1979 which had been abandoned for 17 years by three neo-liberal, capitalist, anti-democratic, anti-nationalist governments.

Nicaragua has recovered its national dignity with a government independent of the imperial powers, one which again places the most impoverished at the center of its development policies.

As part of this process, Nicaragua has joined the Bolivarian Alternative for the Americas (ALBA) and with the generous support of many peoples and governments, especially Cuba and Venezuela, the Sandinista government has set up various programs by means of which the Nicaraguan people have recovered a great deal of their social and economic rights, broadening the possibilities for socialist, democratic national progress.

But just as happened during the 1980s, when the United States launched its war of aggression against the Nicaraguan people and the Sandinista Popular Revolution, today Nicaragua has to face a ruthless campaign of lies and blackmail promoted from Washington and various European capitals, using the methods of information counter-insurgency, within a low intensity war, with the objective of blocking Nicaragua's independent development under the leadership of the government of President Daniel Ortega.

This campaign has surged in recent months with the objective of discrediting the unquestionable and categorical electoral victory of the FSLN in the municipal elections of November 9th last, when Nicaraguans validated with their votes their support for the country's new direction.

This campaign has reached the extreme of suspending development aid to the Nicaraguan people. It is unacceptable that the governments of developed countries should use as a political weapon for imperialist domination the money their own peoples assign to the most impoverished countries.

For all of these reasons, we free women and men who believe Another World is Possible, declare:

1. Our unconditional support for the right of the Nicaraguan people to self determination and national sovereignty, without foreign interference of any kind.

2. Our support for the independent, sovereign, popular, course taken by the FSLN government, led by President Daniel Ortega.

3. Our delight at the Sandinista victory in 105 out of 146 municipal authorities in this year's municipal elections.

We reject and condemn:

1. Foreign interference in Nicaragua's internal affairs.

2. The policy of blackmail used by the governments of the United States and the European Union.

3. The campaign of lies promoted by the international (dis)information corporations and multinationals.

We encourage:

1. All the world's peoples, especially in North America and Europe, to renew their links of friendship with Nicaragua, pressuring their respective governments to increase the sums destined to eradicate poverty in Nicaragua and to oblige them to desist from interfering in the internal affairs of the Nicaraguan people.

2. Social communicators, especially in alternative communications media, to break the silence on the situation in Nicaragua and to actively inform in a truthful, independent way on what is really happening in Nicaragua and the Central American region.

3. The progressive and independent governments of Latin America and the world to show their unrestricted solidarity with the Nicaraguan people and its legitimate, democratically elected government.


Signatories :

Blanca Segovia Sandino, Nicaragua

Padre Miguel d'Escoto Brockmann, Presidente, Asamblea General, Organización de Naciones Unidas

Comandante Tomás Borge

Marbely Castillo C., Nicaragua

Walter Castillo Sandino, Nicaragua

Carlos Fonseca Terán, Nicaragua

Message from Alberto Muller Rojas, National Vice-President Nacional PSUV, Venezuela

Declaration of the World Federation of Democratic Youth

Marcia Campos, President, Federación Democrática Internacional de Mujeres, Brasil

World Federation of Trades Unions

139 signatures from Peru, university teachers, writers, painters, film makers, actors, journalists and politicians

Coordinadora Obrera Sindical – COS Sindicat per l’alliberament de gènere, de classe i nacional dels Països Catalans

Asociación de Padres y Familiares de las Víctimas de Sucumbíos Ecuador, México

Aldo Díaz Lacayo, Escritor e historiador, Nicaragua

Henri Alleg, Escritor-Periodista-Historiador, France

Fabián Escalante, Escritor, Habana, Cuba

Salim Lamrani, Escritor-Periodista, France

Stella Calloni, Escritora - Periodista, Argentina

Pascual Serrano. Periodista. España

Luis Britto García, Escritor, Venezuela

Maxime Vivas, écrivain, France

Danielle Bleitrach, profesora - escritora, France

Eva Golinger, abogada y Escritora, Venezuela

Heinz Dieterich, Profesor - Escritor, México

Michel Collon, escritor - periodista, Belgique

Marie Nassif-Debs, Miembro del Buro Politico Partido Comunista de Lebanon, Beyrouth, Liban

Zoheir Bessa, directeur d'Alger Républicain, Algérie

Anna Negri, Milan, Italy

Janine Borel, Professeur de langues régionales, Aix, France

Zahra an-Nasr, Profesor, Tunis, Tunisie.

Viktor Dedaj, journaliste (Periodista) indépendent, France

Manuel Talens, Escritor, España

Les Blough, Editor, Axis of Logic (http://axisoflogic.com), Boston and Caracas

Ángel Guerra Cabrera, periodista, Cuba/México

Lautaro Carmona, Secretario General, Partido Comunista de Chile

Gonzalo S Meza Allende, nieto de Salvador Allende y miembro de Fundación Salvador Allende, Chile

Hernando Calvo Ospina, Periodista/Escritor, Colombia/Francia

Theotonio Dos Santos, Brasil

Héctor Díaz-Polanco, ensayista, México

Humberto Cholango, Presidente de Ecuador Runacunapac Riccharimui, Confederación de los Pueblos de Nacionalidad Kichua del Ecuador, ECUARUNARI, Ecuador

Patricio Echegaray, Secretario General, Partido Comunista de Argentina

Alexis Ponce, Vocero de la Asamblea Permanente de Derechos Humanos, APDH, Ecuador

Léon Landini, président du Pôle de Renaissance Communiste en France - PRCF, ancien résistant antifasciste, Francia

Georges Gastaud, philosophe, secrétaire national du PRCF , Francia

Daniel Antonini, secrétaire international du PRCF , Francia

Georges Hage, anciens députés français, PRCF , Francia

Pierre Pranchère, ancien députéfrançais, PRCF , Francia

Désiré Marle, président du ComitéInternationaliste pour la solidarité de classe, PRCF , Francia

Miguel Gómez, ex-Gobernador Estado de Monagas en Venezuela - ex-Embajador de Venezuela en Nicaragua (febrero 2001 a marzo 2008)

Agustín Velloso Santisteban, Profesor universitario, Madrid, España

Adriana Puiggrós, Diputada Nacional, Presidenta de la Comisión de Educación de la H. Cámara de Diputados de Argentina

Carlos Aznárez, Director, Resumen Latinoamericano y Cátedras Bolivarianas, Argentina

Pablo Stefanoni, intelectual, Escritor, Periodista, Argentina

Raymond Richa, Ecrivain, Liban

Centro de Estudios Políticos para las Relaciones Internacionales y el Desarrollo, (www.nodo50.org/ceprid), Pamplona-Iruñea, España

Nidia Díaz, Diputada del Parlacen, ex-comandante guerrillera y miembro Dirección Nacional del Frente Farabundo Martí para la Liberación Nacional, El Salvador

Percy Alvarado Godoy, Periodista y luchador antiterrorista

Chiche Manaure, cantante del pueblo, Diputada a la Asamblea Nacional, Venezuela

Fernando Bossi, Secretario, Organización Internacional del Congreso Bolivariano de los Pueblos, Venezuela

Paul Fortis, Ottawa, Canadá

Virgilio Ponce, Hendaye, Francia

Jaime Caycedo, Secretario General, Partido Comunista Colombiano, Polo Democrático Alternativo

Fabio Olaya Ochoa, Colombia

Edgar Alberto Paéaz Melo, Dirección Nacional del SINDICATO NACIONAL DE TRABAJADORES DE LA INDUSTRIA DE ALIMENTOS "SINALTRAINAL", Colombia.

Carlos Torres Arguedas, Secretario Nacional de Relaciones Institucionales, Confederación General de Trabajadores del Perú

Tahar Hamadache, Auteur, Algérie.

George Pontikos, Athens, Greece

Dorotea Granados, enfermera, Mulukukú, Nicaragua

Antonio Castro Granados, Managua Nicaragua.

Gustavo Porras, Frente Nacional de los Trabajadores, Nicaragua

Edwin Castro Rivera, diputado, Jefe de Bancada, FSLN, Asamblea Nacional, Nicaragua

Orlando Núñez Soto, Managua, Nicaragua

Miguel De Castilla Urbina, Escritor y Educador, Nicaragua

Samuel Santos Lopez Managua Nicaragua

Jacinto Suárez Espinoza, jefe Bancada FSLN en el Parlamento Centroamericano (PARLACEN), Nicaragua

Dra. Magda Enriquez Beitler, Embajadora, Senior Advisor to the President of the 63rd UN General Assembly

Luis Cabrera González, Embajador de Nicaragua en Cuba

Dr. Ramón Leets Castillo, Embajador de Nicaragua a la República Bolivariana de Venezuela

Karla Jacobs, writer, Nicaragua

Tilo Ballien, escritor, Berlin, Alemania

Helga Thiel-Ballien, artista, Berlin, Alemania

Lenin Gregorio Cerna Báez, Managua, Nicaragua

Nelson del Castillo, Periodista, FELAP, Puerto Rico

Franklin Ledezma Candanedo, Periodista y Escritor oriundo del Corinto Bolivariano: Panamá

Lorgio Vaca, artista plástico, muralista, Embajador ante la UNESCO, Bolivia

Julie Webb-Pullman, writer, Mexico

Dick Emanuelsson, reportero, Honduras

Lidia Camacho, residente en Suecia, Uruguay

Tomas Hirsch, Vocero, Humanismo para Latinoamérica, ex-candidato presidencial de Chile

Leonilda Zurita, Presidenta, Federación de Mujeres Campesinas Bartolina Sisa, y Secretaria de Relaciones Internacionales del Movimiento al Socialismo, MAS-IPSP, Bolivia

Silvia Solórzano, Comisión de Solidaridad con los Pueblos del Partido Unidad Revolucionaria Nacional Guatemalteca, Guatemala

Pablo Ceto, dirigente indígena, Unión Revolucionaria Nacional Guatemalteca, Guatemala

Eduardo Zambrano, constituyente, miembro, Dirección del Movimiento País, Ecuador

Osvaldo Chato Peredo, dirección nacional, Fundación Che Guevara, Bolivia

Guillermo Teillier, Secretario General, Partido Comunista de Chile

Víctor Oliva, Secretario General, Partido Socialista Revolucionario, Perú

Silvestre Díaz, Dirección Nacional, Frente Nacional en Defensa de los Derechos Sociales, Panamá

Isabel Chirinos, dirigenta del MAS, Bolivia

Gerardo García Mendoza, Vicepresidente, Movimiento al Socialismo, MAS-IPSP, Bolivia

Edgardo Depetri, Diputado Nacional, Secretario General, Frente Transversal Nacional y Popular, Argentina

Erasto Reyes, Coordinador, Bloque Popular de Honduras, Honduras

Iván Pinheiro, Secretario General, Partido Comunista Brasileiro, Brasil.

Iván Rodríguez, Secretario General, Partido Dominicano de los Trabajadores, República Dominicana

Pablo Calvo, Presidente, Fundación Gabriela Mistral, Chile

Marilen Cabrera Olmos, Presidenta Partido Humanista, Chile

Humberto Vargas Carbonell, Secretario General Partido Vanguardia Popular, Costa Rica

Fabrizio Casari, Director, altrenotizie.org, Italia

Jorge Insulza, Miembro Comisión Política, Partido Comunista de Chile

Rohmer Castaño, Secretario de Relaciones Internacionales, Frente Universitario de Trabajadores Narciso González, República Dominicana

Carlos Alejandro y Eduardo Méndez, Dirección Nacional, Corriente de Unidad Frenteamplista, Frente Amplio, Uruguay.

Mario Mazzitelli, Secretario General, Partido Socialista Auténtico, Argentina

Federico García Hurtado, Dirección Nacional, Frente Popular, Perú

Engin Demiriz, psiquiatra, Bursa, Turquía

Padmanabahn Krishna Murthy, CITU y Chhindwada, M.P., India

Dr. Gyula Thurmer, economist, president, Hungarian Communist Workers' Party

Catalina Fernández, Dirección Nacional, Organización Nacional Peronismo Militante, Argentina.

Benjamín Dupuy, Secretario General del Partido Popular Nacional, Haití

Rubén Mendoza, Presidente Fundación La Voz Del Valle de Caracas y Vocero Red Nacional de Círculos Bolivarianos – Venezuela

Jaime Gajardo, Presidente, Colegio de Profesores de Chile

Adolfo Colque Gutiérrez, Secretario General de la Confederación Nacional Gremiales de Bolivia

Reinaldo Lacámara, Presidente de la Sociedad de Escritores de Chile

Fernando García, Premio Nacional de Arte en Música, Chile

Jaime Quezada, Presidente Fundación Premio Nóbel Gabriela Mistral, Chile

José Poyo, Presidente del Parlamento Indígena, Venezuela

Pedro de la Cruz, constituyente y principal dirigente, Federación Nacional de Organizaciones Indígenas, Campesinas y Negras de Ecuador

Miguel Figueroa, Leader, Communist Party of Canadá

Ignacio González, Dirección Nacional, Partido Movimiento al Socialismo, Paraguay

Oscar Laborde, Dirección Nacional, Frente Transversal Nacional y Popular, Argentina

Manuel Jacques, Presidente, Partido Izquierda Cristiana de Chile, Decano Facultad de Derecho Universidad Bolivariana y Vicepresidente de la Asociación Americana de Juristas Capítulo Chile

Braulio Álvarez, Diputado, Asamblea Nacional, y Secretario General, Coordinadora Agraria Nacional Ezequiel Zamora, Venezuela

Ilka Guerrero, Coordinadora Nacional de la Red Popular Humanitaria Misioneros del Milagro, Venezuela

María Pimentel, Dirección Nacional de la Central General de Trabajadores de Brasil

Demetrio Hernández, Dirigente histórico del Movimiento de Izquierda Revolucionario, Chile

María inés Brassesco Presidenta de la Unión de Mujeres de la Argentina y Vice presidente de la Federación Democrática Internacional de muejres

Keila Cedeño, Dirección Nacional, Frente Estudiantil 29 de Noviembre, FER-29, Panamá

Pablo Toro, Secretario General, Juventud Rebelde Miguel Enríquez, Chile

Carlos Wong, Presidente, Fundación Casa Azul, Panamá

Marcos Wolman, Coordinador General, Coordinadora de Jubilados y Pensionados de la Argentina

Joao Antonio Moraes, Dirección Nacional, Federación Única de los Petroleros, Brasil

Tito Poyo, dirigente indígena, miembro Dirección Nacional del Consejo Indígena de Venezuela

Rogelio Cruz, Coordinador, Grupo Sacerdotal Don Helder Cámara, República Dominicana

Lídice Navas, Presidenta, Asociación Civil Congreso Anfictiónico, Venezuela

Verónica Alemán Gutiérrez, ComitéCanario de Solidaridad con los Pueblos, Canarias, España

Francisco d'Escoto Brockmann, Managua, Nicaragua

Saúl Arana C, Embajador de Nicaragua en Japón

Felipe Stuart C., Nicaragua

Guillermo Antonio González, Vice-Alcalde, Ciudad Sandino, Nicaragua

Luis Beaton Fonseca, Periodista, Cuba

Herman Van de Velde, cooperante, Estelí, Nicaragua

Maribel Ochoa, cooperante, Estelí, Nicaragua

Hilda Georgina Duarte Solorzano, Estelí, Nicaragua

Evelyn Martínez Orozco, Primera Actriz Nacional, Nicaragua

Jorge Capelán, Periodista, Malmö, Suecia

Néstor Marín, Periodista, Cuba

Evgueni Samarov, Tioumen (Тюмень), Oblast de Tioumen (Тюме́нскаяо́бласть), Russie (Россия)

Jean-Paul Batisse, Reims, Francia

Marialuisa Atienza Salamero, Managua, Nicaragua

Omar Alfonso de la Fuente, Nicaragüense, Zaragoza, España

Azucena de la Fuente Yusta, Zaragoza, España

Joakin Alfonso Marin, Zaragoza, España

Roger Iván Ortega Rodríguez, Nicaragua

Mercedes A. Mejía, Nicaragua

Carlos Corea L., Marseille, France

Jeanne Laurent, Nicaragua

Dra. Janina Guerrero, Presidente, Asociación Nicaragüense de Promoción de la Paz Mundial

Yamil Alberto Ríos Acuña, Profesor de Religión, Managua, Nicaragua

Ing. Antonio González Tellería, docente, UCC, RUCFA, Managua, Nicaragua

Fabián Alvarado, Presidente, Red Ecológica de Chile

Víctor Adames, Secretario General, Unión Nacional de Estudiantes Revolucionarios, República Dominicana

Quito Aragón, Secretario General, Agrupación Martín Fierro, Argentina

Noelí Pocaterra, Diputada Asamblea Nacional, Dirección Consejo Nacional Indio de Venezuela

Graciela Magdalena Draguicevich, Presidenta, Mutual Sentimiento, Argentina

Miguel Gobbi, Delegado de la Comisión Interna del Banco Provincia de Buenos Aires, Argentina

Amilkar Almánzar, Coordinador Nacional, Juventud Alternativa, República Dominicana

Carlos Ruiz, Dirección, Centro Pikunche, Chile

Rigoberto Díaz, Congreso Bolivariano de los Pueblos, Capítulo El Salvador

José Manuel Moncada Fonseca, Managua, Nicaragua

Natalia Viana Nebot, Castellón, España

Michael Parenti, Ph.D., author and scholar USA

Francisco Prado, ingeniero, Nicaragua (residente en Honduras)

Wilson Barba, Vocero, Colectivo Lloviznando Cantos, Venezuela

Cristóbal Reyes Legrá, La Habana, Cuba

Nicolette Gianella, Profesora, Suiza, residente en Nicaragua

Marianela Rodríguez, Presidenta, Federación de Empleados y Trabajadores de la Salud de Chile.

toni solo, Nicaragua

Salah Ahmine, Nicaragua

William Grigsby Vado, Periodista, Nicaragua

Manuel Cortés Iturrieta, Presidente, Agrupación de ex miembros del dispositivo de seguridad personal del Presidente Salvador Allende y Miembro del Comité Central del Partido Socialista de Chile

Aritza Matilde Sirias Schoenichg, Nicaragua

Valeria Dimitrova Ortega Sirias, Nicaragua

Aritza Lolita Ortega Sirias, Nicaragua

Paul Baker Hernández, singer/songwriter/author, Managua, Nicaragua

Enrique Miranda Tapia, Nicaragua

Sandra Roberta Guevara, Nicaragua

Jim Holdom, Hamilton, New Zealand

Nicolò Gueci, Stuttgart, Alemania

Günter Pohl, Periodista, Alemania

Núria Suñé Rams, Barcelona, España

Gregoire Cary, Education Amerique Latine, France

EL DIABLO, http://eldiablo.over-blog.org

María Söderquist, Lund, Suecia

Sandra Zapatero, Delegada, Comisión Interna Banco Credicoop, Argentina.

Aurelio Fernández, Coordinador General, Movimiento Revolucionario Nacionalista, Círculos Bolivarianos, Brasil.

Juan Cuevas Cerda, Coordinador General, Comando Amplio de Solidaridad con Cuba, Chile.

María de Socorro Gomes Coelho, Coordinadora, Centro Brasileiro de Apoio aos Povos e luta pela Paz, Brasil

Leonardo Severo, Periodista, Brasil

Aulio Collado por el Movimiento Independencia Unidad y Cambio, República Dominicana

Manuel Salazar por el Partido Comunista del Trabajo, República Dominicana

Fidelio Despradel por el Voluntariado Político Ciudadano, República Dominicana

Pedro Sánchez, dirección del Partido Boschista Dominicano, República Dominicana

Luciano Wexell Severo, intelectual, economista y Escritor, Brasil

José Mendoza, Vocero Batallón del PSUV, Venezuela

Moisés Benigno Sediles Ramos, nicaragüense, Bogotá, Colombia

Alfredo Viloria, Barquisimeto, Venezuela, lavozdelaciudad.com.ve

Eva Björklund, Arquitecto, Estocolmo, Suecia

Lic. Adrián Germán Palacios Baca, economista, Managua, Nicaragua

Halfaoui Ahmed, Alger, Algérie

Jorge Armando Tassart, Huerta Grande, Cordoba, Argentina

Francisco Chavarría, Suecia

Victoria Calvet Combelles, Ripollet, Catalunya

Roger J Bermúdez, compositor, Nicaragua (residente en Miami)

Ali El Hadj Tahar, artist, Algiers, Algeria, www.elhadjtahar.com

Carlos Escorcia Polanco, Los Angeles, California

Joan Colomer i Ribas, Profesor, universidad de Girona, Catalunya-España

Francisco Mayorga R., Consejo Sandinista, Secretaria del FSLN, Sur de California

Radhamés Pérez, Dirección, Movimiento Nueva Patria, República Dominicana

Rafael Félix por el Movimiento Autoconvocados, República Dominicana

Pilar Roca, intelectual, dirigente del Movimiento de Mujeres de Izquierda, Perú

José Beliz del Movimiento Nueva República, República Dominicana

Boris Teillier, Vocero, Red Popular Humanitaria Misioneros del Milagro, Venezuela

William Camacaro, Vocero de los Círculos Bolivarianos, Estados Unidos

Juan Gómez, Dirección, Fuerza de la Revolución, República Dominicana

Vilma Soto, Periodista y Escritora, Puerto Rico.

Aldo Vera, Secretario Relaciones Internacionales, Partido Movimiento al Socialismo, Paraguay

Rebeca Godoy, Música y cantante, miembro ComitéChileno de Solidaridad con Nicaragua, Chile

Engels F. Villanueva López, Chinandega, Nicaragua

Carmen Prieto, Música y cantante, colaboradora ComitéChileno de Solidaridad con Nicaragua, Chile

Maggie Tapia, Presidente de Corporación de Familiares de Combatientes Internacionalistas caídos por la liberación de Nicaragua, Chile

Georgia Brignone, Presidente, Club Uruguayo, Venezuela

Gunnel Lindblom, Canelones, Uruguay

Luis Díaz Laplace, Diputado del Parlamento Andino, Venezuela

Cristian Cuevas, Dirigente Nacional Central Unitaria de Trabajadores, Chile

Héctor Robles, Círculos Bolivarianos de Manaos, Brasil

Héctor Santarén, dirigente político, Argentina

Darío Vásquez S, Dirigente Nacional del Colegio de Profesores de Chile

Nicolás López, comunicador social, Toronto, Canadá

Sergio Búrquez Cornejo, Vicerrector Académico y de Asuntos Estudiantiles, Universidad Bolivariana, Chile

Darrel Furlotte, Toronto, Canadá

Djamal Benmerad, Ecrivain, Bruxelles, Bélgica

Luke Weyland, Sydney, Australia, Socialist Alliance and Democratic Socialist Perspective

Dorys Miranda, Esteli, Nicaragua

Francisco Rugama Rizo, Nicaragüense, Guatemala

Jairo Paizano, Ingeniero en Sistemas, Nicaragua

Azzedine Oumouhand, Journaliste, Alger, Argelia

Suzannah Horowitz, Journaliste, France

Paul Hermans, België

Fondation Si El Mekki, Bruxelles, Belge

Ymre Le Brasier, Journaliste, écrivain, Bruxelles, Belge

Rigoberto José Ramos Mora, Estudiante, Managua, Nicaragua

Héctor Abarca, Regidor, comuna Järfälla Suecia

Luis Escobar, dirigente social, Venezuela.

Tere Prado, Ciudad Guatemala, Guatemala

Luis Guerrero, miembro, Escuela de Formación Política Emancipación, Venezuela

Rocío Casco, concejala de Asunción por el P-MAS, Paraguay

Daniel Melo, Presidente, Juventud Socialista de Chile

Argenis Delgado, dirigente social, Venezuela.

Nelson Muñoz Ruiz, Consejero Nacional, Confederación Nacional Unitaria de Trabajadores del Transporte y Afines de Chile

Héctor Fenocci, dirigente sindical, Argentina

Iván Muñoz, dirigente del Congreso Bolivariano de los Pueblos, Chile

Luis Gallardo Castillo, Presidente Sindicato Interempresa de Trabajadores del Transporte Público de Empresas Transantiago, Chile

Patricio Munita, Dirigente Nacional Bancario, Chile

Viviana Rivas, miembro de la Escuela de Formación Política Emancipación, Venezuela

Francisco Bucatt Oviedo, Dirigente Nacional del MAS, Chile

Elio Guerrero, dirigente social y coordinador de la red Misioneros del Milagro de Aragua, Venezuela

Carmen Durán - proyectos solidarios, Radio Nueva América, Suecia

Carlos Valle - director Revista La Lanza Estocolmo, Suecia

Stephen O'Brien, Newcastle, Australia

Hernán Natalie Espinoza, New Mexico, USA

Ruth Stoehr-Mougel, pintora, Francia

Antonio Sibert Maroto, Presidente Agrupación PSOE-Cadalso de los Vidrios, España

Julio Briceño Dávila, Médico, Managua, Nicaragua por Movimiento Revolucionario Marxista "UNIDAD PARA EL CAMBIO"

Regula Modlich, Toronto Canadá

Julio César Mendieta Bermúdez, Managua, Nicaragua

Sergio A. Gutiérrez, Nicaragüense, USA

Ana María Sabio y Omar Diessler, Malmö, Sverige

Oscar Gutiérrez, Estocolmo, Suecia

Gloria Morales Osorio. Bogotá, Colombia

María Jesús Úbeda Herrera, Estelí, Nicaragua

Alberto Sipione, Managua, Nicaragua

Jorge Castrillo, trabajador social, Caracas Venezuela

Tim Jeffries, coordinator, Bend-Condega Friendship Project, Bend, OR, USA

Alberto Monteagudo, Caracas, Venezuela

Abraham Gutiérrez, Los Angeles, California

Alice Curteis, Scotland

Thomas Muhr, Bristol, United Kingdom

María Angélica Orellana Amador, comerciante, Honduras

Víctor Prado, Honduras

Fausto Orellana Luna, comisionado municipal de transparencia, Honduras

Rui de Almeida, Suecia

Jaime Villanueva Mareño, Estocolmo, Suecia

Diego Luis Castellanos, Caracas, Venezuela

Tania Caldevilla, Cuba

Jolanda de Jong, Savosa, Svizzera

María Letizia Caccamo, Direttore Terapia Intensiva Neonatologia, Osped S

Anna Como, Italia

Raúl Rubio Abos y Pablo Manuel Rubio Abos, Zaragoza, España

José Miguel Jiménez Arbizú y Sonia María Flores Vásquez, Astigarraga, Euskal Herria

Xabier Alustiza, Beasain, Euskal Herria

Leen Diels, midwife, Antwerp, Belgium

Ricardo Martínez, Administrador, www.simpatizantesfmln.org

Rebeca Maza Posac, Zaragoza, España

Carmen Vendrell Vidal, Profesora, residente en Nicaragua

Osvaldo Donoso Pacheco, Colectivo de Educación Popular, Séptima Región Talca, Chile

Aura María Martínez de Sediles, nicaragüense, Bogotá, Colombia

Samuel Sediles Martínez, artista, Escritor, Colombia

Jan Loza Silva, Artista Plástico, Nicaragüense, Bilbao, España

Esteban Silva Cuadra, miembro del Comité Central del Partido Socialista de Chile

Virgilio Caballero, Periodista y Profesor universitario, México

David Brown, Australia

Julio César Monge, Asociación Tiempos Nuevos Teatro, Chalatenango, El Salvador

Rigoberto Sánchez Reyes, MAGFOR, Managua, Nicaragua

Giovanni de Jesús Coronado Méndez, Managua, Nicaragua

Viviane Luisier, Ginebra, Suiza

Marcia Avilés Páez, ODESAR, Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Ligia María Briones, Estelí, Nicaragua

Orlando Blandón Velásquez, Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Martha Lina Salgado García, Managua, Nicaragua

David Valdivia Pereira, Estelí, Nicaragua

José Ramón Rodríguez Guerrero, Managua, Nicaragua

Michael González Cruz, Coordinador de la Nueva Escuela, Puerto Rico

Dante Rubio, Mesa Nacional del Peronismo Revolucionario, Argentina y Centro de Estudios Francisco Bilbao, Chile

Marinda Reyes, Dirección Nacional, Proyecto Revolución Cultural, República Dominicana

Juan Andrés Lagos, Miembro Comisión Política. Partido Comunista de Chile

Dr. Juan Almendares, Ex-candiadto presidencial por la UD, Honduras

Rafael Alegría, Secretario General, Vía Campesina, Honduras

Mary Cantisano, Presidenta de Mujer Alternativa, MUJAR, República Dominicana

Fernando Valdivia, Dirección Nacional, Fundación Che Guevara, Bolivia

Víctor Raúl Paiva, Comité Ejecutivo del Congreso Bolivariano de los Pueblos, Capítulo Chile

Lisandro Reynoso, Vocero del Proyecto Emancipación, Argentina

Nubia Luna, Directora General -INIFOM, El Sauce, Nicaragua

César Olivas Vásquez, Estelí, Nicaragua

Coord. Nazionale Associazione Italia-Nicaragua, Milan, Italia

Margott Allais, Alexandre Allais Juanola, Alejandro Allais Urdaneta, Cumaná, Venezuela

Lilliam Rivera, Jinotega, Nicaragua

Elena del Socorro Hurtado Flores, Managua, Nicaragua

J. Carlos Cartagena, Francia

Sergio Buitrago Álvarez, Asamblea Nacional, Nicaragua

Comité de Solidaridad Internacionalista, Zaragoza, España

Maider Varela, Lezo, Euskal Herria

Jorge Palacios, New Orleans, USA

Brígida Rivera Rodríguez, Dirigente Sindical CGTEN-ANDEN. Nicaragua

Isabel Gómez Alemany, Profesora, Barcelona. España

Alberto Martínez Vargas, Managua, Nicaragua

Iván lacayo Berríos, Nicaragua

Alina Lorío L., Nueva Segovia, Nicaragua

Vladimir Prado Borsetti, Managua, Nicaragua

Jackeline Gutiérrez, Nicaragua

Luis Alfredo Lobato Blanco, Director Departamento de Historia, UNAN, Nicaragua

Victoria González, Suecia

Rosadilia Vizcaya Briones, nicaragüense, República Dominicana

Carmen González, Coordinadora Nacional, Agua Para La Vida, Nicaragua

Jilma Romero Arrechavala, historiadora, Managua, Nicaragua

Luis Pedro Ramírez Tercero, Tecnologías de Información y Servicios Estadísticos (INIDE), Nicaragua

Luis C Fernández, Presidente, Asociación Taxistas de Buenos Aires, Rep. Argentina

Pepe Prego, Investigador de Cultura Popular Tradicional y Teatrero

Belinda Arana Irías, Managua, Nicaragua

Rosa Delfina Mora Narváez, Managua, Nicaragua

Rigoberto Ramos Urbina, Nicaragua, Managua

Naco Medina, Secretario General del Movimiento Plátanos, Argentina

Roberta Vargas, Ejecutiva Nacional, CONATESBOL, Bolivia

Juan Gómez, Secretario General, Federación de ANCAP, Uruguay

Mónica Saiz, Coordinadora, Escuela de Formación Política Emancipación, Venezuela

Susana Lischinsky, Dirección Nacional, Movimiento Revolucionario 8 de Octubre, Brasil

José Espinal Marcelo, Secretario Relaciones Internacionales, Partido Nueva Alternativa, República Dominicana

Rubén Varone, Coordinador del Congreso Bolivariano de los Pueblos, Capítulo Argentina

Leopoldo Urrutia Aráuz, Community leader, El Limón, Estelí, Nicaragua

Saúl Yanes, Alcalde del Municipio Simón Bolívar, Venezuela

Marcelo Nono Frondizi, Secretario General, Agrupación Envar El Kadri, Peronismo Revolucionario, Argentina

Felisa Cura, Coordinadora, Centro de Desarrollo Social, Argentina

Gabriel Mourelos, Presidente, Taller de Arte y Música Buenos Aires, Argentina

Oscar Ernesto Castillo, Nicaragua

Milagros Rivera, Coordinadora, Comité de Solidaridad con Cuba, Puerto Rico

Francisco Alemán Ruiz, Masatepe, Nicaragua

Andrés Figueroa, Santiago, Chile

Patricia Bárrig, Lima, Perú

Emilio José Rodríguez, Comité Germán Pomares Ordóñez FSLN, Miami, Florida

Carlos Martínez, Periodista, Nicaragua

Walter Mojica, Nicaragua

Adriano Roberto Cernotti, Asociaciòn Italia-Nicaragua, Managua, Nicaragua

José Narváez, El Sauce, Nicaragua

Sebas Parra, Girona, Catalunya

Luis Zeledón, Daly City, California, USA

Miguel Marín Vásquez, Presidente FEDICAMP, Estelí, Nicaragua

Rodolfo Delgado Romero, Nicaragua

David Loáisiga Castillo, Nicaragua

Dallas Darling, Teacher, Writer - http://www.beverlydarling.com

Scarlet Cuadra, Periodista, Nicaragua

Miguel Mejía, Presidente, Movimiento de Izquierda Unida, República Dominicana

César Sesión Villalona, intelectual, Escritor, República Dominicana

Roberto Muñoz, Dirección Nacional, Movimiento Patriótico Manuel Rodríguez, Chile

Ramón Almánzar, Presidente, Partido Nueva Alternativa, República Dominicana

Joséba Mendizábal, Cooperación Internacional, Pau i Solidaritat, CCOO - Valles Oriental Maresme

Francisco López Pérez, Vice-Rector Universidad Central de Nicaragua, Managua, Nicaragua

Carlos Alberto Méndez, Malmö, Suecia

Asdrúbal Ibarra, California, USA

Carlos Loáisiga González, La Coruña, España

Miguel Mairena Aragón, Abogado y Misionero, Iglesia Metodista Unida de los USA en Nicaragua

Beatriz Palomar Puebla, Arqueóloga, Mallorca

José Manuel Gutiérrez, Nicaragua

José Cabalo Abeledo, Profesor de física, Nicaragua

Álvaro Arroyo, Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Victoria Castillo Sadler, Florida. USA

Marelis Pérez Marcano, Diputada, Asamblea Nacional, Venezuela

Anahi Camacho, Sueca, Suecia

Elías Bonilla, León, Nicaragua

Martín Camacho, Sueco, Suecia

Héctor R. Gatica H., Nicaragua

George Papanastasiou, Latin America Solidarity Activist, Academic, Victoria University, Australia

Philippe Sauvin, syndicalista, Suiza

Albert Forés Gómez, Mallorca, España

Sergio Montes Burgos, Ingeniero Salvadoreño-Sueco, Malmö, Suecia

Jacob David Blinder - Brasil - fotoblog: http://www.venezuelabolivariana.nafoto.net

Marvin Marenco, Organiz. Trabajadores por Cuenta Propia, Managua, Nicaragua

Humberto Tumini, Secretario General del Movimiento Libres del Sur, MLS, Argentina

Iván González Herrera, Jinotega Nicaragua

Walid Ahmad, Miembro, Comité Central del Frente Democrático para la Liberación de Palestina, Palestina

César Trompis, Vocero, Red de Estudiantes Unidos por Nuestra América, REUNA, Venezuela

Isaac Rudnik, Secretario Relaciones Internacionales, Movimiento Libres del Sur, MLS, Argentina

Lukas Ramírez, del Izquierda Sueco Vänster Partiet, Örebro, Suecia

Javier Argeñal Collado, Managua, Nicaragua

Byron Picado Molina, Biósofo, Estelí, Nicaragua

Mauro Suárez Turner, Managua Nicaragua

Rodolfo Alva Córdova, Coordinador Programa de Desc. y Reforma del Estado Alternativa, Lima-Perú

Esthela Calderón, poeta, Nicaragua

Juan José Anaya Fuertes, Madrid, España

Ernesto Ríos Duarte, Nicaragua

Aucan Huilcaman, Representante Internacional Consejo de Todas las Tierras, ex-candidato presidencial de Consejo de Todas las Tierras, Chile

Arq. Marlon Enrique Murillo, Managua, Nicaragua

Rigoberto Solís Ibarra, Managua, Nicaragua

Juan Francisco Maradiaga Real, estudiante universitario, Managua, Nicaragua

Ricardo Cornejo, Vocero, Movimiento Popular y Social Salvadoreño, El Salvador

Rafael Marin, Coordinador Nacional, México Crítico, Veracruz, México

Luzbelia Marín, Presidenta del Movimiento de Mujeres Manuelita Sáenz, Venezuela

Jorge Ceballos, Secretario General, Movimiento Barrios de Pie, Argentina

Elías Quellca, Secretario Ejecutivo, Consejo Nacional de Ayllus y Markas del Qullasuyu, Bolivia

Pilar Goicoechea Cortezón, enfermera, Madrid, España

Aída M. Blandino, Economista, Managua, Nicaragua

Geraldine Álvarez Rocha, Managua, Nicaragua

Ana Ma. Abea, Managua, Nicaragua

Ada Francisca Ruiz Cruz, Abogada y Notaria, Estelí, Nicaragua

Ramón Lozano Vilches, Profesor de Música, Estelí, Nicaragua

Rafael Valdez Rodríguez, CEB San Pablo Apóstol, Managua

Lorena Romero Morales, Periodista, Managua, Nicaragua

Pedro Ayres, Jornalista (Periodista), Brasil - http://pedroayres.blogspot.com

María Lucia de Andrade Pinto, Asistente Social, Brasil

Ma. Isabel Buitrago Salgado, Managua, Nicaragua

Iñaki Errazkin, Periodista, Diario digital inSurGente, España

Agustín Contreras, Presidente de la CASA BOLIVAR ANFICTIONICA, Republica de Colombia

Virgilio Salerno, Periodista, Director Red Informativa Virtin, miembro Asociación Colombiana de Periodistas

Alicia Jrapko, Argentina residente en Estados Unidos

Antonio Pacheco, El Salvador

Noel Maradiaga Paniagua, docente Universitario, Managua Nicaragua

Jorge Téllez Campos, León, Nicaragua

Carolina López Madrigal, Managua, Nicaragua

Hermana Patricia Edmiston, Maryknoll Sisters, NY, USA

Mario Cruz Sánchez, Artista Plástico, León, Nicaragua

Jairo José Rivera Calero, Palacagüina, Nicaragua

Mayra García Sequeira, vivo en Managua, Nicaragua

Luis Alfonso Narváez Rivera, Managua, Nicaragua

Jorge Ulises Cruz Castillo, Estelí, Nicaragua

Eusebio Aguero, Venezuela

Agustín Vega Muñiz, Managua, Nicaragua

Armando Centeno Pineda, Managua, Nicaragua

Roberto Francisco Ortega Méndez, Managua, Nicaragua

Edgard Murillo Jiménez, Arquitecto, Nicaragua

Pedro José Madrigal Reyes, Nicaragüenses en Catalunya, Barcelona

Yury Weky, Escritora, Caracas, Venezuela

José Alberto Acevedo Vogl, Minrex, Nicaragua

Isidro José Hernández J., Managua, Nicaragua

Alejandra Masanto Martínez, Nicaragua

Sandra Algarbe, Argentina

Luis Ramón Hernández Cruz, Juigalpa, Nicaragua

Alejandro Antonio Ruiz Segovia, Managua, Nicaragua

Jorge Luis López Arcia, Managua, Nicaragua

Dr. Andreas Mattes, Erlensee, Alemania

María Eugenia Silva Gómez, Managua, Nicaragua

Mireya Baltra, Ministra del Presidente Salvador Allende, Chile

José Cademártori, Ministro del Presidente Allende, Chile

Juan Carlos Concha, Ministro del Presidente Allende, Chile

Humberto Mardones Morales, Ministro del Gobierno de Salvador Allende, Chile

Zoltan Tiroler, Suecia

Oscar Ulises Cortés Tapia. Managua, Nicaragua

María Concepción Mercado Membreño, Masaya, Nicaragua y Erlensee, Alemania

Bladimir Espinoza, Nicaragua

Mónica Quilodrán, Secretaria General, Movimiento de Izquierda Revolucionario, MIR, Chile

Elena Linarez Carrera, Movimiento de Mujeres CLARA ZETKIN, Caracas, Venezuela

Fidel Surcos Cañasaca, Secretario Ejecutivo, Confederación Sindical de Colonizadores de Bolivia

Jacqueline et Claude Roussie, Professeurs (retraités), Monein, France

Anne-Marie Kibongui (ex.Hochet) sociologue, France

Fateh Agrane, Algerie - http://agranefateh.unblog.fr/

Javier de Vicente Rico, Valencia, España

Luis Valles, Nicaragua

Bouzekri Mohamed, ingénieur électricien, citoyen, Algérien

Claude Beaulieu, Président du Comité Valmy, Paris

M. Jajaoui, La Bastide, France

Comité de lutte contre la barbarie et l'arbitraire, Salon, France

Groupe "La Conscience", France - http://laconscience.nuxit.net/

Les Amis de Carlos, Provence, France

Dimitri Afentoulidis, Argenteuil, France

Dragutin Lauric, Cochabamba, Bolivia

Martin Schwander, Periodista, Suiza

Gerald Fioretta, Association de Solidarité Nicaragua - El Salvador, Ginebra, Suiza

Melba Cruz Aguilar, Ocotal, Nueva Segovia,

Carlos Ramírez, Nicaragüense, Morelia, Michoacán, México

Francisco Javier Rayo Valle, Periodista. Managua, Nicaragua.

Annie Rivera H., Nicaragua

Ivania Dávila Tijerino, Managua Nicaragua

María Emilia Orieta, Nicaragua

Mohammad Gómez Documentalista nicaragüense, Presidente de OCLAEC (Organización Continental Latinoamericana de Estudiantes de Cine), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Ramón Majó Lluch, ex-brigadista Brigada "Ambrosio Mogollón" 1986, Barcelona, Catalunya

Mirtha Sarni Amejeiras - Montevideo, Uruguay

María Eugenia García, Miami, Florida.

Alan Beim, California, USA

Julio Amaya, Los Angeles, USA

Ernesto Zúñiga Téllez, Nicaragua

Ernesto Germano Parés, sindicalista, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil

Mercedes Aguilar, Periodista, Venezuela

Andrea Duffour, Association Suiza-Cuba, Section Friburgo, Suiza

Héctor Herrera H, Ingeniero, Caracas, Venezuela

Lilia Alfaro Páez, AMNLAE, Managua, Nicaragua

Marco A. González P, Nicaragua

Francisco Sierra Corrales, Abogado, Ciudad Bolívar, Venezuela

Dr. Fernando Fernández, Presidente Gran Fraternidad Internacional, Santo Domingo República Dominicana

Arline Calderón, Escuela Normal, Estelí, Nicaragua

Edwin Martínez Espinoza, miembro de la Brigada Antiimperialista "Alfredo Maneiro", Cabimas, Zulia, República Bolivariana de Venezuela

Nadezhka Morales Padilla, Caracas, Venezuela

Mauricio Castaldo Coordinador, Diario web ACTIVIDAD SIGLO XXI, y Foro Artiguista Entrerriano, María Grande, Entre Ríos, Argentina

Xabier Gálatas Etxeberria, Donostia San Sebastian, Euskal Herria

Cesar Bassi de la Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina

Irma Antognazzi, historiadora, Argentina

Luis Alberto Córdoba Antúnez, Uruguay

Gabrelle Mireille, Professeur d'école publique, France

Roger Raventós i Carmona, Teniente alcalde, Municipio Sant Climent de Llobregat (Barcelona- Catalunya)

Sergio López, militante FSLN, Los Angeles, California, USA

Brigada Vallesana Simón Bolivar, Vallès Occidental, Catalunya - http://brigadavallesana.blogspot.com

B.W. Sigg, psychanalyste retraité, Vallorcine, Francia

Jorge Berríos Vargas, Arquitecto, coordinador nacional del Programa Calles para el Pueblo, Nicaragua

Yurinis Prieto, Venezuela.

Guillermo Clarke, Historiador, Docente de la Universidad Nacional de La Plata. Argentina

Chaffir Ahmine, Professeur d'économie Universitéd'Alger

Julio Tuñón Osoro, Oviedo, Asturias, España

Yassine Temlali, Argel, Argelia

Marvin Ernesto Tejada Rodríguez, San Salvador, El Salvador

Winnie Narváez, estudiante, Managua, Nicaragua

Antonio Gallardo Chávez, Managua, Nicaragua

María Poumier, universitaria, Paris, Francia

Rafael Antorena Pardo, Zaragoza, España

Aline Quéant - www.alinequeant.com

M-Françoise Bavaud, Fribourg, Suisse

Mario Forti, Escritor, La Victoria, Venezuela

María del Carmen Muñoz Millán, Cali, Colombia

Maritza Dubón Villavicencio, Managua, Nicaragua

Raúl Orozco, Managua, Nicaragua

Marie-Claude Patin, Nîmes, France

Marta Moreno García, Periodista de la Televisión Cubana, Nicaragua

Manuel E. Yepe, Periodista cubano, La Habana, Cuba

Jerome Renaudin, Cogolin, France

Léster Rugama, Pintor, Estudiante de arquitectura

Jaime López Lowery, Managua, Nicaragua

Carlos Moya, Rector ILAES, Miembro del Comité Central del Partido Socialista de Chile, Socialistas Allendistas

Rafael Araya, Presidente Regional América. miembro del Comité Central del PS de Chile

Paddy Ahumada, Presidente regional Valparaíso. miembro del Comité Central del PS de Chile

Salvador Muñoz, Presidente Juventud Socialista de Chile, Comuna de La Reina. Socialistas Allendistas

Pedro Muñoz, actor y concejal municipal de Providencia. Socialistas Allendistas de Chile

"Cuba Si Bretagne ", Saint-Brieuc, France - (Jacqueline Coignard, Secrétaire)

Centro Cultural Casa Verde, La Paz, Bolivia

Ángel Vicente Rivas, Editor de "El Irreverente" - articulista de La Hojilla - Escritor - Venezuela

Hiram Moran O., Militante del PSUV, Ciudad Guayana, República Bolivariana de Venezuela

Edgardo Narváez H., Nicaragua

Omar Valle Castillo, Managua, Nicaragua

Diana Jezebel Barrera, San Miguel El Salvador

S. Iris Gárate M., Lima - Perú

Association Cuba-Si France, Provence, Salon-de-Provence, France

FMLN de Minnesota Combatiente Anonimo - www.fmlnminnesota.blogspot.com - (Marco Davila Coordinador Adjunto)

Orlando Balbás, Cumaná, Venezuela

Claire Brisson, Mortagne sur Sèvre, France

Ana Cecilia Lacayo, Argentina

Ismael Pacay Barrios, San Antonio Suchitepéquez, Guatemala

Socorro Castillo Alvarado, Nicaragüense, Zaragoza, España

Mariela Sánchez Castillo

Rubí Sánchez Castillo, Nicaragüense, Zaragoza, España

Beatrice DJal, fonctionnaire, France

Alfonso José Duarte Barahona, Managua, Nicaragua

Javier Monagas Maita, Yaracuy, Republica Bolivariana y Solidaria de Venezuela.

Federación de Entidades de Fomento y Organizaciones Libres del Pueblo de Quilmes - Cro. Osvaldo Tondino, Presidente - Argentina

Foro Municipal de Seguridad de Quilmes - Presidente Cro. Anibal Ferrante - Argentina

Asociación de Radios y Medios Independientes Comunitarios Bonaerenses - Cro. Aníbal Ferrante, Presidente - Argentina

Asociación Civil "Aguante la Manga" - Cra. Ofelia Rosales Giménez, Presidente - Argentina

Dr. Martín Almada, Premio Nobel Alternativo de la Paz - Paraguay

Collectiu Autònom de Treballadors - Gumer Pardo i Peiró - València, España

Pedro Caumont, Marciac, Francia

Comité del Centro Helvético de Estudios Marxistas - Cecilia Toledo - Ginebra, Suiza

Dr. Hernán López-Garay, Universidad de Los Andes, Venezuela

Gabriel Impaglione, poeta argentino en Italia

Gerardo Ortiz V, Mérida, Venezuela

Antonio Martí Moral, Doctor Ingeniero Aeronáutico, Coslada, España

José Francisco Soto, Los Angeles, California, USA

Tiago Damas Santos, Madrid, España

Adriana Riss, Coordinadora Comisión Internacional de CARTA ABIERTA, Directora CIEPE, Argentina

Salvador E. Morales Pérez, Universidad Michoacana de San Nicolás de Hidalgo, Cuba

Ruddy Xavier Ampuero, Estocolmo, Suecia

Gustavo di Marzio, Movimiento Evita, Argentina

Nicolás Forján Gallardo, estudiante Universitario Instituto Pedagógico de Chile (UMCE)

Oscar Díaz Punceles, Venezuela

Gonzalo Mendiola Urbina, nicaragüense Coordinador de la Comisión Política del Comité de FSLN, Costa Rica

Comité de Defensa de los Derechos del Pueblo (CODEP) Oaxaca, México - http://codepappo.wordpress.com/

Enrique García, La Guaira, Venezuela

Antonio Miguel Pitura, Managua, Nicaragua

Guy Laurent y Jacqueline Laurent, St Etienne en Devoluy, France

William Rojas Chumbe, Periodista. Lima, Perú

Mauricio Ríos Delgado

José Ramón Madrigal

Fiorenzo Pirola, Centro Solidarietà Internazionale, Milano, Italia

Iván Matus Lazo, Managua, Nicaragua

Jorge Pixley (George V. Pixley), Claremont, California, EE.UU.

Nuria Barbosa León, Periodista, La Habana, Cuba

Marco A. Mojica, Profesor, City College of San Francisco

Jorge Luis Ubertalli, Periodista y Escritor, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Marie Ribbens Douai, France

Imma Prat Costa, Barcelona, España

Tarcisio Agramonte Ordóñez, sociólogo - Escritor - Periodista, Bogotá, Colombia

Julio Fernández de la Rosa, Lima, Perú

R. Pabell Argeñal Quintero, Coord. General, Brigada Médica Nicaragüense Vilma Espín, BMVE

Amelia Mejía Álvarez, Nueva Segovia, Nicaragua, C.A.

José Antonio Munguía Dávila. Nicaragua

Encarnación Sobrino, socióloga, Profesora, Universidad Nacional de Villa María, Córdoba, Argentina

Salvador Gaytán Aguirre, María de la Luz Aguilar Torres y José Luis Alonso Vargas - México

María José Mejía Gómez, Estudiante de Ing. Civil, Nicaragua

Óscar Cortés Alfaro, Península de Osa, Costa Rica

Felipe Mairena Aragón, Naples, Florida USA,

Valeria Lacerra, La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Iván Oliver Rugeles, Venezuela

Mateo Arroyo Cortes - Movimiento Popular Revolucionario, Alajuela, Costa Rica

Ever Arguedas - Movimiento Popular Revolucionario, Alajuela, Costa Rica

Jaime Rojas - Movimiento Popular Revolucionario, Alajuela, Costa Rica

Claudio González, Movimiento Popular Revolucionario, Costa Rica

Juan B. Muñoz - Movimiento Popular Revolucionario, San Pedro de Poas, Costa Rica

José J. Arroyo C. - Movimiento Popular Revolucionario, Esparza, Costa Rica

José Félix Jiménez - Movimiento Popular Revolucionario, Esparza, Costa Rica

Lorenzo Cambronero - UNAG, San Carlos, Costa Rica

Sabas Morgan, Los Chiles, Costa Rica, Movimiento Popular Revolucionario

Ada Donno, Asociación de Mujeres de la Región Mediterránea, Roma, Italia

Enric Font, Maestro, Barcelona, España

Sara Tricella, Milano, Italia

Françoise Vigneron -Pont-Pean - France

Grimaldina Salinas Maya, Chilena, Madrid, España

Oscar Fernández, Victoria, Australia

Mari Carmen Reboreda Jiménez, Presidenta de l'Associació Catalana de Brigadistes a Nicaragua-Sandino, Barcelona, Catalunya,

Bernard Borel, diputado cantonal de Vaud, ex-cooperante de GVOM en Nicaragua 80-90, pediatra, Oisillons, Aigle, Suiza

Marianne Dunlop, Professeur, Arras, France

Mick Sarria, actor nicaragüense, Director de lleca Teatro

Javier Antonioni. representante del Congreso Bolivariano de los Pueblos-Capitulo Perú.

Rönàn Dupuy, Nouméa, Nouvelle-Calédonie, France

Erasmo Medina

Federico Ruiz Tirado, Embajada de República Bolivariana de Venezuela en Francia

Werner Siebler, Freiburg, Alemania

Francisco Arce Chiriboga. Toronto, Canadá.

Núria Raga García, militante comunitas del P.S.U.C., viu, Barcelona, Catalunya

Carlos J. Núñez L., Periodista, Secretario Ejecutivo de la Asociación Americana de Periodistas Bolivarianos, Capítulo de la República de Panamá

Edwin Ramón Balladares Mejía, Nicaragua, Managua

Greysel Balladares Gutiérrez, Montreal, Canadá

Tamara Balladares Gutiérrez, Montreal Canadá

David Greig, Toronto, Canadá

Amiar Ali, Educateur spécialisé, Algérie

André FADDA, dirigente sindical CGT de los Astilleros de Saint-Nazaire (Bretaña), Francia

Jimmy Calla Colana, poeta y Profesor de Primaria del Callao, Perú

Hernán Quintero, Estocolmo, Suecia

Eugenio Oscar Mendoza Bustamante, Director Ejecutivo, Asociación de Municipios de Nueva Segovia, Nicaragua

Jaume Raventós, Ing. Químico, (Ex-presidente de l'Associació Catalana de Brigadistes a Nicaragua-Sandino. Catalunya) Estelí, Nicaragua

Bob Siegel, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.

Ivano Lurati, Asociaciòn Chajra Runaj Masis, Pedrinate, Suiza

Rodrigo Murillo Canda, Masaya, Nicaragua

Lic. Ernestina Navarro, Coordinadora Comité de Solidaridad Cuba-Nicaragua, Managua, Nicaragua

Nicole Lachance, Québec, Canadá

John Keevert, Rochester, New York, USA

Natalie Mora Sevilla, Costa Rica

Sergio Barenco, Arbedo, Ticino, Switzerland

Grazia Gigliobianco, Castellaneta, Italia

Dr. Miguel R. Cárdenas Alvarado, Abogado y Notario Publico, Nicaragua

Graciela Hernández, Ciudad de México, México

Juan Manuel Delgado, historiador, profesor y luchador anticolonial

Tula Vaquero, Movimiento de Mujeres Clara Zetkin y Partido Comunista,

Maturin, Monagas, Venezuela

Franco Cavalli, oncólogo, ex jefe de la fracción socialdemócrata en el Consejo Nacional, Suiza, y de Ayuto Medico al Centro America, Suiza

Federico Jauch, Asociación Suiza-Cuba, Bellinzona, Suiza

Nawel Buhiso, Gennevilliers, France

Luz Cuadra Fernández, Zaragoza, España.

Sylvette Rougier, Comité Poitevin France-Palestine, Poitiers, France

Salvador Núñez, Melbourne, Australia

Roberto Leal Ocampo, Managua, Nicaragua

Alba Obando Solano - Nicaragua

Omar Antonio Rayo Bonilla -Nicaragua

Guido De Schrijver, Solidaridad con America Latina, Aalst, Belgica

Amaury González, Caracas, Venezuela.

Ing. Conrado Cuevas, Miembro Asociación Americana de Periodistas Bolivarianos - Panamá

Lic. Dania Batista Guevara, Presidenta, Asociación Americana de Periodistas Bolivarianos - Panamá

Nadia Cuevas, Estudiante, Panamá

Andrés Batista, Jubilado, Panamá

Roquelina Guevara Monroe, ama de casa, Panamá

Gabriel Proulx, membre du Parti Communiste du Québec, Canadá

Juan Ramón Tinoco Quezada, Managua, Nicaragua.

Sylvain Guillemette, Parti communiste du Québec, Canadá

Lucien Roche, Le Pin, France

Luis Berríos Novoa, Sociólogo. Barcelona, Catalunya

Yadira Campbell, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Philip D. Schaefer, Penfield, NY, USA

Ingvar Enghardt, Estocolmo, Suecia

Joannes Billo, L'Association du Comité FRANCE-CUBA 87, Département de la Haute-Vienne, France

Afrânio Mendes Catani, San Pablo, Universidad de San Pablo, Brasil

Zac Steele, promotor social, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos

Rocío Gospel, Montevideo, Uruguay

Gustavo A. Gutiérrez, Ph.D., historiador, Iowa, USA

Alfredo Coronel, Director del Periódico e integrante de la dirección del Partido Intransigente, El Periódico Con/Opinión, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina

Florence Coste, Epinal, France

David Joy Rojas Rodríguez, Nicaragua

Dr. Pedro Rafael Urbina González, Decano de Extensión de la Universidad Nacional Experimental Francisco de Miranda (UNEFM), Coro, Falcón, Venezuela

Livia Figuera, Caracas, Venezuela

Patrick Quéré, Ardèche, France

Elena Mora, Savosa, Suiza

Luis Velasco Álvarez, Asturias, España

Carlos Eduardo Van de Velde Ochoa, Estudiante, UNAN-Managua, Nicaragua

Vilma de la Rocha, Gestora cultural, Managua, Nicaragua

América Sánchez, Asturias, España

Marco Marcozzi, Asociación Ayuda Médica al Centro América, Miglieglia, Suiza

Patrizia Froesch, Asociación Ayuda Médica al Centro América, Locarno, Suiza

José Luis Sánchez Arcega, Zaragoza, España

Stefano Gianella, cittadino svizzero, Leontica, Svizzera

Maria Toschini, cittadina svizzera, Leontica, Svizzera

Executive Secretariat, PAME, (All Workers Militant Front), Athens, Greece

Santos Barahona, Círculos Bolivarianos-Morazanistas de Honduras

Igor Membreño, Círculos Bolivarianos-Morazanistas de Honduras

Oscar L. Soriano, Círculos Bolivarianos-Morazanistas de Honduras

Roberto Álvarez, Círculos Bolivarianos-Morazanistas de Honduras

Ángel Guillermo Alvarado, Coordinador, Congreso Bolivariano de los Pueblos,

Movimiento de los Pueblos Unidos por Nuestra América, Capítulo Honduras

Katya Fabiola Chévez Calderón, Lic. Ecología y Desarrollo, Managua, Nicaragua

Rita Placeres, Toronto, Canadá

Jorge Turturiello, Toronto, Canadá

Humberto Placeres, Canelones, Uruguay

Odila de Placeres, Canelones, Uruguay

Azucena Lequio, Toronto, Canadá

Adriana Lequio, Montevideo, Uruguay

Marcelo Placeres, Maldonado, Uruguay

Edwin Antonio Montoya Balladares, Somoto, Madriz, Nicaragua.

Emilio Prado, Managua, Nicaragua

Ilich Mejía Hernández, Managua, Nicaragua

Edgar Coral Almeida, abogado, Director Nacional de la Unidad Popular, Ecuador

Jairo Gutiérrez Reyes, Managua, Nicaragua

Erwin Manuel Palacios González, Masaya, Nicaragua.

Dennis Schwartz Galo, director Nueva Radio Ya, Managua, Nicaragua

Ivania Paladino Espino, Archivo General de Nicaragua, Managua, Nicaragua

Aleyda Johana Luna Olivares, El Sauce, León, Nicaragua

Sisa Pacari Bacacela, Centro de Investigación Quipucamayuc, Ecuador

Gianella Mina, cittadina svizzera, Leontica-Acquarossa, Svizzera

Heriberto Morales Sandoval, Managua, Nicaragua

Violeta Zamora, estudiante universitaria, Guatemala

Néstor Ramón Maldonado, Alcalde Electo por el FSLN, San José de Cusmapa, Madriz, Nicaragua

Josué Carlos Navarro Obando, Managua, Nicaragua

Bertha Eva Obando Pantoja, Managua, Nicaragua

Carlos Abraham Navarro Obando, Managua, Nicaragua

Carlos Aguilar García, Confecciones NAOSA, S.A., Managua, Nicaragua

Oscar Marin, Lector del Periódico Digital La Gente - Radio la Primerísima, Managua, Nicaragua.

José Rosalío Jarquín García, Nicaragua

Tito Leyva, Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Marlon Louis Magaña, El Salvador

Juan Manuel Fonrouge, Director Revista 2010, La Plata, Buenos Aires, Argentina - www.revista2010.com.ar

Ivo Dellagana, Cavigliano, Suiza

Sepp Winter, Journalist, Essen, Alemania

Zoran Sergievski, Estudiante de Periodismo y Ciencia de Comunicación, Viena, Austria

Michael Roth, Suisse

Martin Kober, Amtzell, Alemania

Alun Llewelyn, Brent, London, UK

Partido Comunista CE-Santa Fe-Argentina, Frente Tranversal Nacional y Popular - www.pcce.com.ar

Noel Corea, San Francisco, California, USA

Lucienne O'Keefe, Greenbrae, California, USA

Jim Bier, Ferrum, Virginia, USA

Rudolf Grogg, Zürich, Switzerland

Dr. Ralf Hedwig, Jena, Alemania

Johnathan Paul McClellan, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, USA

Joan Francesc Sanç Solé, Països Catalans

Uli Brockmeyer, periodista, Esch-sur Alzette, Luxemburgo

Oscar Mathieszen, Hamburg, Alemania

Félix Suárez Narváez, Estudiante UNAN - Managua, Nicaragua

Steven White, poeta y profesor, Estados Unidos

William M. Tapia, Embajador de Nicaragua, Taiwán

Monica Scifo, Arese, Milano, Italia

Martin Flückiger, Claragraben, Basel, Suiza

Bernadette Hagan, Milano, Italia

Celia Aburto, Milano, Italia

Giancarlo Monticelli, Milano, Italia

Ivania Murillo López, Masaya, Nicaragua

Carlos Troger, Vocero del Circulo Bolivariano de Viena, Austria

Humberto Gómez Castillo, Managua, Nicaragua

Carmen Alvarado Guzmán, Managua, Nicaragua

Julio Cesar Ramírez Ramírez, Masaya, Nicaragua

Fabie Vervaele, professor, Belgium

Vladimir Jacks Ruiz Otero, Masaya, Nicaragua

Angèle Flückiger, domiciliare en Suisse, Camerún

Jorge Luis Luquez., Nicaragüense, Chaco, Argentina

Adele Folcia, Milano, Italia

Flor de María Rivera Gutiérrez, Granada, Nicaragua

Sergio Ortiz, periodista, Argentina

Laurin Rosenberg, Viena, Austria

Luis Manuel Osejo, Managua, Nicaragua

José Pablo Otero, coordinador de INFONIC (información sobre Nicaragua), Sant Pere de Ribes, Barcelona, España

Octavio Loáisiga Espinoza, Ticuantepe, Managua, Nicaragua

Ada Luz Moreno Delgadillo, Ticuantepe, Managua, Nicaragua

Dietrich Schütze, Landwirt, Tettau, Alemania

Thia Elle Artemis, profesora, Costa Rica

Thomas Kadelbach, Historiador, Friburgo, Suiza

Wolfgang Herrmann, Presidente de la Asociación Nueva Nicaragua, Alemania

Elizabeth Maturana, Malmö, Suecia

Sophie Venturelli, Bellinzona, Suiza

Enrique Fiallos, El Jícaro, Nueva Segovia, Nicaragua

Roberto Vásquez Castillo, San Marcos, Carazo, Nicaragua

Giselle Vaquer, Nicaragua

Yoemán López Sierra, arquitecto, profesor universitario, Nicaragua

Carolina López, Nicaragua

Xiomara Reyes, periodista, Nicaragua

Luis Jiménez Fernández, Catalunya

Rosa María Paredes Rivas, Managua, Nicaragua

Héctor Avellán, Poeta, Escritor, Actor, Gestor Cultural. Managua, Nicaragua

Pablo Alejandro García Pérez, Bogotá, Colombia

Agnes Bennhold, Heidelberg, Alemania

Erik Mar, AIA, LEED AP, Adjunct Assistant Professor, School of Architecture, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, California, EEUU

Fabiola Schäffer González, Zaragoza - España

Jamal Aldane, Residente, Iraq

Sabine Essmann, Dossenheim, Alemania

Luis Sanchez, Suecia

Maria Antonia Benavent, SOARPAL (Solidaridad Arbúcies-Palacagüina), Catalunya

Quico Casstanyer, Catalunya

Elizabeth López A., Periodista Managua, Nicaragua

Zuraima Martinez, Comision Nacional de Mujeres Trabajadoras, Venezuela

Leandro Maza Murillo de Zaragoza, España

Esperanza Posac Solanas, de Zaragoza, España

Lisseth Carolina Lopez Alvarez, estudiante universitaria, Managua, Nicaragua

Chris Given-Wilson, St Andrews, Scotland

Paco Fierro, Ex Profesor Universitario en Managua, Quito, Ecuador

Victoria Miranda Pérez, Granada, Nicaragua

Sengül Koeker, Delémont, Suiza

Silvestre Jiménez, Caracas, Venezuela

Miriam Jonker, Curaçao, Antillas Neeerlandesas

Armin Adariel Santamaría Cano, Consultor-Asesor Jurídico Derecho Internacional, Egresado Universidad de Chile, Catedrático UNAN MANAGUA y UCA, Managua, Nicaragua.

Ivan Alvarez A., Nicaragua

Zoila Marina Sequeira Tellez, Nicaragua

Elí Esaú Roque Rocha, Abogado y Notario Público, El Sauce, León, Nicaragua

Mtra. María Guadalupe Soltero Contreras, Universidad de Sonora del Departamento de Historia y Antropología. México

Maria Celia Teller de Rappaccioli, Coordinadora técnica del proyecto servicio civil y de la carrera administrativa, Dirección General de función publica, Nicaragua, Diriamba, Nicaragua

Brenda Castillo Godines, Copenhague, Dinamarca

Fulvia Patricia Castro Matus, Matagalpa. Nicaragua

Marlon Alberto Torres Aragon, Managua, Nicaragua

Noel U. Alvarado R., Gerente Proyecto Petroquímica, El Supremo Sueño de Bolívar, ALBA de Nicaragua, S.A., Nicaragua

María Hernández R. Managua, Nicaragua

Ricardo David Avilés Salmerón. Departamento de Historia de la UNAN - Managua. Nicaragua

Ineva Guadalupe Briceño Ramírez, Managua, Nicaragua

Xavier Ernesto Rodríguez Corea, Estudiante de Antropología Social, Nicaragua

Miguel Ángel Orozco Zeledón, Director General de Auditoria Interna, Ministerio de Hacienda y Crédito Público, Managua, Nicaragua

Erwing de Castilla Urbina, Juigalpa, Chontales

Edgar Bernal Romero, Asesor de Capacitación, Federación Colombiana de Municipios, Bogotá, Colombia

Jasser Jiménez E., Analista de Política Internacional y de Cooperación, Dirección General de América, Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Managua, Nicaragua

Christophe Schaffter, Delémont, Suiza

Álvaro Palma, Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Jean Parrat, Delémont, Suiza

Marie-Claire Grimm, Delémont, Suiza

Noel Reyes Alvarado, Catedrático UNAN, Managua, Nicaragua

Alcides Caldera, Promotor cultural, Nicaragua

Álvaro Ponce, Nicaragua

Alba Marina Gallardo Alarcón, Managua, Nicaragua

Ramiro Rodolfo Ramírez Bermúdez, Barcelona, España

Franco Corda, cooperante Italiano en Nicaragua

William Ramón Vásquez Moreno, Ciudad Darío, Nicaragua

Mari Nieves Marín Gracia, Zaragoza, España

María Pilar Alfonso Marin, Zaragoza, España

Josefina Zeledón, Nicaragüense, Zaragoza, España

Adolfo Barbacil, Zaragoza, España

Jerry Espinoza Rivera, Profesor, Escuela de Estudios Generales, Universidad de Costa Rica

Gloria Tenorio, Nicaragua

Álvaro A. Marín, Huntington Park, California, Estados Unidos

Roger Soza Sancho, Managua, Nicaragua

Roberto Salinas, Nicaragua

Wendy Fung, Los Angeles, California, EE. UU.

Emmanuelle Schaffter Milani, Delémont, Suisse

Juan Francisco Ramos, Vancouver, Canadá

Lic. Abdallah Y. M. Younis - Periodista - Palestina

Charif Mazan Othman - Palestina

Berta Aguirre M, Integrante, Red Ciudadana Aliados por el Cambio, Militante del FMLN, El Salvador

Eduardo Valdez García, Managua, Nicaragua

Enid Membreño Pérez, Managua, Nicaragua

Cristóbal Edmundo Meza, Managua, Nicaragua

Danilo Rappaccioli Lacayo, agricultor, Diriamba, Nicaragua

Carlota Paz de Teller, Madre de héroe y mártir, Managua, Nicaragua

Carlos Alfredo Teller Paz, economista. Managua, Nicaragua

Eva María Teller Paz, arquitecta, Managua, Nicaragua

Ronaldo Moran Pozo abogado, Managua, Nicaragua

Jorge Francisco Mendieta Teller, Lic. Agroindustria, Diriamba Nicaragua

Carlo Alberto Morán Teller, estudiante, Diriamba, Nicaragua

Celia Carolina Mendieta Teller, Administradora de Empresa, Managua Nicarágua

Danilo Francisco Rappaccioli Reñasco, Diriamba Nicaragua

Juan Adolfo López Palacio, agrónomo, Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Juan Ramón Rivera Rivas, Abogado, Managua Nicaragua

Víctor Lugosi, Historian, Hungría

Isabel del Carmen Castillo, Matagalpa, Nicaragua.

Octavio Daniel Loáisiga Moreno, universitario, Managua, Nicaragua

Camilo Ortega Herrera, Managua, Nicaragua

Ninoska Cerna Juárez, Managua, Nicaragua

Luisa Elena Flores Lacayo, Cancillería, Managua Nicaragua

Carla Eugenia Salinas García. Managua, Nicaragua

María del Rosario Abos Gimeno, Zaragoza, España

Manuel Rubio Roy, Zaragoza, España

Alberto Rubio Abos, Zaragoza, España

Margarita Rubio Abos, Zaragoza, España

Martha Guadalupe Matute, Nicaragua

Alicia Hidalgo, Quito, Pichincha, Ecuador

Juliana M. Cerna Menéndez, Ciudad de la Habana, Cuba

Martha Indiana Cuadra Fernández, Nicaragua, Managua.

Lenin Fisher, Médico Radiólogo y Escritor, Nicaragua

Virginia Mendez B., Nicaragua

András Simor, Budapest, Hungría

Regina Ott, Mannheim, Alemania

María Magdolna Bodor, Dombiratos, Hungría

Claudia Poleth Moncada Borge. Managua, Nicaragua.

Lic. Sandra del Carmen Cedeño Mendez, Responsable de Oficina de Acceso a la Información Pública, Instituto Nicaraguense de la Mujer, Nicaragua

Carlos Moncada., Gerente Distrito Social, El Supremo Sueño de Bolívar, ALBA de Nicaragua, S.A., Nicaragua

José Gabriel Moya, Managua, Nicaragua

Carlos Flores Recinos, Managua, Nicaragua

Ernesto José Mayorga Sirias, San Miguelito, Río San Juan, Nicaragua

María Alejandra Loáisiga Moreno, Estudiante, Managua, Nicaragua

Marcio Vargas Aguilar, Periodista, Orden Independencia Cultural Rubén Darío, Managua, Nicaragua

Carolina Girasol, combatiente sandinista, Nicaragua

Markos Antonio Mendoza Molina, Palacaguina, Nicaragua

Rosa Adelina Barahona Castro, Matagalpa Nicaragua

Janett Castillo, Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Helena Ramos, periodista y escritora, Managua, Nicaragua

Adriana Mendieta M., Diriamba, Carazo, Nicaragua

Imre Hajdu, Budapest, Hungría

Los 21 Trabajadores del E.P.S. Insumos Básicos para la construcción, Valencia, Venezuela: Josan Rodríguez, Gerente de Planificación y Presupuesto, Valencia, Venezuela

Rudi Longa, Asist. De Logística, Valencia, Venezuela

Mercedes Ordas, Secretaria Presidencia, Valencia, Venezuela

Miguel Rebolledo, Gerente de Administración, Valencia, Venezuela

Leidy Rdoriguez, Coordinadora Portuguesa, Valencia, Venezuela

María E. Romero., Gerente de Comunicación Interinstitucionales, Valencia, Venezuela

Anna Luque, Especialista de Proyecto, Valencia, Venezuela

Nelida Olivares, Aseadora, Valencia, Venezuela

Robertt Mendoza, Analista de Presupuesto, Valencia, Venezuela

Poero Arias, Gerente General, Valencia, Venezuela

Eglee Ramos, Consultora Jurídica, Valencia, Venezuela

Lucy Pérez, Asistente de Administración, Valencia, Venezuela

Morelia Araque, Gerente de Minas y Ambiente, Valencia, Venezuela

Marlene Hernández, Asistente de Recursos Humanos, Valencia, Venezuela

Ana Hahn, Gerente Recursos Humanos, Valencia, Venezuela

Cira Palacios, Gerente de Desarrollo Endógeno, Valencia, Venezuela

María Álvarez, Asistente Contable, Valencia, Venezuela

Julio Millán, Presidente, Valencia, Venezuela

Armando Silva, Gerente de Proyectos, Valencia, Venezuela

Yomaker Navarro, Asistente a la Presidencia, Valencia, Venezuela

Elías Zambrano, Promotor Comercial, Valencia, Venezuela

Verónica Abello, Contadora, Valencia, Venezuela

Javier Enrique Corea, Managua, Nicaragua

Luis Guillermo Bonilla Bonilla, Managua, Nicaragua

Johnston Francisco Guzmán Salgado, Managua, Nicaragua

Juan M Castellanos, filósofo, salvadoreño, San José, Costa Rica

Dr. Carlos Jarquin González, Managua, Nicaragua

Josafat Sánchez Comin, Zaragoza, España

Vito Finazzi, Lugano, Suiza

Christina Jurcic, profesora, Universidad de Oviedo, Asturias, España

Bernard Fragnière, Fribourg, Suisse

Maria Percoco, Italia

Michael Henk, Bremen, Alemania

Ambra Braga, Monza, Milano, Italia

Martina Paolo, Italia

Michel Buchs, Fribourg, Suisse

Maria Rossi, Milano, Italia

Kinga Kalocsai - student, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Péter Székely, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Károly Belovitz - forester, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Mátyás Benyik, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Dr. József Aggod - university teacher, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Dr. Józsefné Aggod - pedagogue, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Pál Aradi - pensioner, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Dániel Aradi - student, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Ottó Harkály - factory hand, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

István Váradi - mason, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

István Váradi - pensioner, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Dezső Váradi - deputy in local government, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Elemér Horváth - deputy, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Béla Kiss - public life regional developer, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Róbert Orgován - public life regional developer, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Kissné Király Piroska - pedagogue, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Dr. Józsefné Tóth - pedagogue, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Alajos Harkály - pensioner, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

ifj. Alajos Harkály - student, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Péter Danyi - student, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Zsuzsanna Kiss - railway employee, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Zoltán Józsa - journalist, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

József Bódi - deputy, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Kálmán Váradi - pensioner, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Simon Mida - pensioner, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

József Kiss - pedagogue assistant, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

O. C. Martin - ecologist, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Márton Pék - administrator, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Dr. Gábor Jánosi - doctor, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

László Salánki - computer scientist, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Klára Anyiszonyan- chemist engineer, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Szilárd Kalmár - student, Hungarian-Venezuelan Solidarity Association

Pedro Palacios Narváez, Nicaragua

Juan José Marenco Centeno, Granada, Nicaragua

Norman Lorente, Nicaragua

Philip H. Beard, Ph.D., Santa Rosa, California, USA

Willy Antonio Lopez Lopez, Masaya, Nicaragua

Dra. Ana Duque Glez, Médico internacionalista, Cuba

Edrei Alvarado Zúñiga - Puerto Limón, Costa Rica

Bolívar Francisco Téllez, Cientista Social. Académico, Director Pre-Grado Universidad Central de Nicaragua

Edward Jackson Abella, Bluefields, Nicaragua

Equipo de Educación Popular Chilote, Managua, Nicaragua

César Augusto Cortez Medina, Managua, Nicaragua

Magda Lanuza, Nicaragua

Azarías I. Chavez-F., Abogado y Notario Público, Chinandega, Nicaragua

Franco Zunino, Assessore Ambiente, Regione Liguria - Italia

José Alfredo Díaz López, Militante Sandinista, San Rafael del Sur, Nicaragua

Porfirio Molina Palacios, actual Vice-Alcalde, Jinotega, Nicaragua

Charles Koch, USA

Adolfo Castillo Bertrand, Managua, Nicaragua

Cristina Moroni, Monza, Milano, Italia

Oscar Estrada, Sacramento, California, USA

Dr. Carlos Romero, Cirujano Profesor, Hospital Fajardo, Habana, Cuba

Dr. Pastor León, Especialista en Ortopedia, Hospital Fajardo, Habana, Cuba

Dr. Humberto Díaz Ramos, Habana, Cuba

Dra. Mayra Hernández, Habana, Cuba

Enric Sirvent Ribalda, Barcelona, España

María Felisa Lemos, médica epidemióloga, Rosario, Argentina

Boualem Chouali, Kabyle D'Algérie

Dr. Majoros Attila, economist, Zalaegerszeg, Húngria

Gerhard Gust, Düsseldorf-Gerresheim, Alemania

Carlos Samuel Leon Ortega, San Francisco, Zulia Venezuela

Lynda Benmerad, Médiatrice universitaire, Bruxelles, Bélgica

Pablo Raúl Mendoza Traña, Nejapa, Managua, Nicaragua

Ivanis Polesana, Feltre, Italia

Xabier Pérez Igrexas, Miembro de la Dirección Comarcal de Vigo de Galiza Nova

Claudio Cerda, Santiago, Chile

Eleazar Mujica Sanchez

Associazione per la Pace, Pordenone, Italia

Rino Muscato, Carini, Palermo, Italy

Magda Baltodano, Nicaragua

David Posse, España

Marta Catsicaris Pereda, España

Caruso Jorge Antonio, España

Clayton Mendonça Cunha Filho, Observatório Político Sul-Americano / IUPERJ, Brasil

Ahmed Habouss Socio-antropologo ed economista Livorno, Toscana Italia

Nilda Blanco, Cuba

Claudio Gutierrez, Nicaragua

Rosario Gómez, Madrid, España

Margarita G. Gutiérrez Cuartero, México

Jairo Antonio Méndez Berrios, Periodista, Jinotega, Nicaragua

Caridad Lafita Navarro, periodista, La Habana, Cuba

Lino Arturo Neira Betancourt, Doctor en Ciencias del Arte, Profesor e Investigador Titular del Instituto Superior de Arte de La Habana, Cuba

Alfredo Herms, Editor jefe de fotografía, Diario Olé, Argentina

Jesús Aller Manrique, Escritor y profesor, Oviedo, España

Álvaro César Nascimnento - Periodista, Rio de Janeiro, Brasil

Norberto "Champa" Galiotti, periodista, Coordinador General de la Multisectorial de la ciudad de Rosario, República Argentina

Patrizia Banfi, Milano, Italia

Megan Buron Gavin, Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Dr. Fernando Buen Abad Domínguez, Universidad de la Filosofía, México

Bartolomé Sancho Morey, Periodista, España

Dr. Veronika Sieglin, Facultad de Trabajo Social, Universidad Autónoma de Nuevo León, Monterrey, México

Ciro Oyarzún Águila, Santiago, Chile

Juan José Campos Gómez, Foro Solidario con Cuba Salamanca 2005, Salamanca, España

Enrique Gómez, Madrid, España

Dr. Carlos Antonio Martínez, Jr., Abogado Nicaragüense, residente, EE.UU

Miguel Socolovsky, Investigador en el Departamento de Física de Altas Energías del Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares de la Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (UNAM)

Dra. Mónica I. Álvarez Mesa, Profesora de Medicina, Cuba

Gertrudis Pfafflin de Contreras, psicóloga, Miembro del Movimiento Boliviano de Solidaridad con Cuba, La Paz, Bolivia.

Ana María Toledo Posadas, Misiones, Argentina

Francisco de Alencar, Profesor y Antropólogo, Brazil

Myra Jones, Bristol, UK

Roberto Monroy, Managua, Nicaragua

Ana María Ortega, Managua, Nicaragua

Graça Freixo, Setubal, Portugal

Antonio Perez Garcia, Fortuna, Murcia, España

Lucía López, Rosario de Santa Fe, Argentina

Benjamín Pérez Beltrán, Sarabillo, Huesca, España

Ángela Munguía, Profesora universitaria, Managua, Nicaragua

David Acera, Actor, Asturias, España

Byron A. Ramírez Domínguez, Economista, Managua, Nicaragua

Martha C. Gallardo S., Managua, Nicaragua

Lic. Alexis Medina, Argentina

Alba Pallaviccini, Nicaragua

María Vázquez, Paris, Francia y Xalapa, Veracruz, México

Armanda Fonseca, abogada, Lisboa, Portugal

Alberto dos Santos Patricio, Madrid, España

Carlos Javier Huerta Fernández, Barcelona, España

Roberto Vargas, Ex Director, Depto Norte America, MINEX Republica de Nicaragua

Roberto Jose Marenco, Managua, Nicaragua

Nora del Socorro Quintanilla Zeledón, Managua, Nicaragua

Nora del Carmen Zeledón Castro, Managua, Nicaragua

Pedro Pablo Bodan Zeledón, Managua, Nicaragua

Oliver Alexander Bodan, Managua, Nicaragua

Gonzalo Quirós Bartolomé, Tenor, Gijón, España

Álvaro Morera Felipe, director de http://elguanche.net, Islas Canarias

Glenda María Guevara Valle, Managua, Nicaragua

Sergio Bovicelli, Grosseto, Italia

Ma. Eugenia Vidales Solis, Cancún, Quintana Roo, México

Marcela Nowinski Dutrenit, arquitecta, Montevideo, Uruguay

Helena Pascual Borrás, Palma de Mallorca, Baleares, España

Osmar Gomes da Silva, Brasil

Arelis Veintidos, Mediadora, Puerto Rico

Anna Carla Basciu, San Giovanni Suergiu, Cagliari, Sardegna

Amílcar Proaño Ramos, Ecuador

Miguel González Matta, Perú

Graciela Cicognani, Mendoza, Argentina

Jairo Alberto Suárez Sánchez, Presidente, Corporación Colombo Cubana, Colombia

Frank A.E. Svensson, Professor Universitário, Brasília DF, Brasil

Alcira Vaca, Presidente Casa de Amistad con Cuba-HOY POR CUBA, Córdoba, Rep. Argentina

Daniel Silberman, Vice-Presidente, Casa de Amistad con Cuba-HOY POR CUBA, Córdoba, Rep. Argentina

Mariano Silberman, Argentina

Maria Gimena Fernandez, Argentina

Jorge Diaz, Argentina

Norma Picone, Cantante, Argentina

Ashley León, Managua, Nicaragua

Hazel Karina Rosales Loáisiga, Estudiante Universitario, Ticuantepe, Managua, Nicaragua

Marta Speroni, Presidente de la Casa de la Amistad Argentino Cubana de Lanús, Argentina

María Magdalena Llull

Luis Horacio Santucho, Provincia de Santiago del Estero, Argentina

Marcela Galicia González, Naucalpan, México

Suad Marcos Frech, Escritora y poeta, Managua, Nicaragua

Ana Daglio - traductora - Argentina

Marta Rosa García, Nicaragüense, Maestra en Desarrollo Rural y Economista, Nicaragua

Rolando A Muñoz, Ex-concejal Comuna de Copenhague, Partido Socialista Popular (SF), Ex "prisionero de guerra" en Chile (1973-1976), Dinamarca

José Abel Narvaiza Poza, Zaragoza, España

Jorge Martínez Crespo, Madrid, España

Agustín Moreno Orbis, Madrid, España

Ketty Castillo, periodista y escritora. Andalucía, España

Feidias Pairidis, Editor of "Aristera!" ("Left!"), paper of the Communist Organization of Greece (KOE) Athens, Greece

José Martínez Carmona, sindicato Plataformas Unitarias de los Trabajadores, Orihuela, Alicante, España

E-CHANGER, ONG suiza de cooperación solidaria presente en Nicaragua

Catherine Atlan-Corea, médico, Marseille, France

Luciana Cury Calia, advogada, Brasil

Clara Barceló Fité. Sabadell. Catalunya

Cristiano Czycza, Guararema/SP Brasil

Héctor M. Contreras, Canberra, Act, Australia

Adriana Reyes, Valencia, España

Reynerio Mendieta Mendieta, economista. Diriamba, Nicaragua

Carlos Alberto Morán Teller, estudiante, Managua, Nicaragua

Luis Edmundo Teller, arquitecto Managua Nicaragua

Daniel Arturo Teller González, ingeniero industrial, Managua, Nicaragua

Eva María Teller González, arquitecta, Managua, Nicaragua

Ana Marcela Teller González, estudiante, Managua, Nicaragua

Leslie Centeno Palacios, enfermera, Managua, Nicaragua

Karla Lorena Teller Centeno, estudiante, Managua, Nicaragua

Fernando Javier Teller Centeno, Bachiller, Managua, Nicaragua

Orlando Salamín Peralta, Mecánico industrial, Panamá

Fernando Gabriel Salamin Mendieta, niño, Managua, Nicaragua

Juan Adolfo Lopez Palacio, ingeniero agrónomo, Managua, Nicaragua

Guadalupe Paz Montalvan, ama de casa, Managua, Nicaragua

Carlos Teller Mora, psicólogo, Managua, Nicaragua

Roberto Teller Mora, comerciante, Managua, Nicaragua

Maíia Angelina Teller Mora, ama de casa, Managua, Nicaragua

Beatriz Céspedes Largaespada, economista, Managua, Nicaragua

Dra. Valia Colindres Maldonado, Managua, Nicaragua

Benjamin Batista, Republica Dominicana

Jorge Fiallo, musicólogo, Cuba

Eda Cecilia Medina, Managua, Nicaragua

Freddy Molina Martínez, Managua, Nicaragua

David Efrén Otero Mendieta, Managua, Nicaragua

Ada Eugenia Gómez Gutierrez, Managua, Nicaragua

Raquel Fernández, Periodista, Nicaragua

Héctor Meynard Alvarado, Managua, Nicaragua

Cecilia del Socorro Gutiérrez, Licenciada en Cincias de la Educación, Nicaragua

Misael Antonio Delgado Mejía, Managua, Nicaragua

Claudia V. Solórzano Vanegas. Managua, Nicaragua

Amparo Chavez, Managua, Nicaragua

Ariel Linarte Ulloa, Managua, Nicaragua

Consuelo, Rivera, Mendoza, Managua, Nicaragua

Clariza Cruz Mendez, Abogada, Managua, Nicaragua

Giovanni Santoro Vargas, Antofagasta, Chile

Pedro Mantilla, Nicaragua

Marcela Pérez Silva, cantautora, Perú / Nicaragua

Elena Guevara Alvarez de Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Aracelly Blandón Álvarez, Managua, Nicaragua

Miriam Gòmez Gòmez, Managua, Nicaragua

Ana Dolores Gutiérrez García, Managua, Nicaragua

Alberto Vasquez, Nicaragua

Juan Cortez, Managua, Nicaragua

Celnia Contreras Pérez, Managua, Nicaragua

Ulises Mitodio Fritz, internacionalista, Periodista, Historiador,Casa Memorial Salvador Allende

Pedro Hidalgo, Internacionalista, administrador de Casa Memorial Salvador Allende

Carlos Ayress, Director, Casa Memorial Salvador Allende

Roberto Nazal, Audio visuales,Casa Memorial Salvador Allende

Marcos Gonzalez, Relaciones Int., Casa Memorial Salvador Allende

Jéssica Moraga C. , Enfermera, Chile/Suiza

Olga Scaraffoni, Montevideo Uruguay

Marta Berroterán Pérez, FSLN, Managua Nicaragua

Luis Flores Sépulveda Flores, FSLN, Caique, Chile - Nicaragua

Fresia Flores Berroterán, Estudiante arquitectura, Managua Nicaragua

Iván Flores Berroterán, Estudiante Relaciones Internacionales, Managua, Nicaragua

Gabriela Flores Berroterán, Estudiante de economía, Managua Nicaragua

Oscar Armando Padilla, Tegucigalpa, Honduras

Anna Milazzo, residiente en Florencia Italia

Carlos Alberto Ordoñez, Programa radial "Buscando la verdad" San Francisco/Sacramento, California, USA

Tania Libertad Perez, Psicologa, Nicaragua

Pedro José Padilla Pozo, Managua, Nicaragua

Tereza Maria Zeledon, Managua, Nicaragua

Roger Antonio Zeledón, Managua, Nicaragua

Samantha Sabrina Carrión Quintanilla, Managua, Nicaragua

Amparo del Rosario Reyes, Posoltega, Nicaragua

Andrea Palol, Perpignan, Francia

María Eugenia Barquero, Nicaragua, Managua

Pabla Elvira Gonzalez Molina, Managua, Nicaragua

Rosa Elvira Gonzalez, Managua, Nicaragua

Elizabeth Gonzalez, Managua, Nicaragua

Amy Jessenia Umaña Sandino, Managua, Nicaragua

Rita del Carmen Briceño Rayo, Managua, Nicaragua

Nelson Magalhães da Costa Filho, reverendo y teologo, S. Paulo - SP - Brasil

Lic. Roberto Antonio González C.P.A, Managua, Nicaragua

Martínez, Reyes, Villa María, Córdoba, Argentina.

Miguel Manzanera Salavert, representante de Sodepaz Extremadura, Zafra, Badajoz, España

Juan Manuel Parodi, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Teresa Reyes, Managua, Nicaragua

Asociacion de Nicaragüenses en Catalunya, Barcelona, España

El colectivo de La Voz del Sandinismo, Nicaragua

Cristina Diaz Blanco, contable, Oviedo, España

Klaus E. Lehmann, Munich, Alemania

Pia Garling Rivera, nicaragüense, Alemania

José Navarro, España

Fernando Acosta Riveros, colombiano-mexicano

Oscar Oviedo Mosquera, Director de Televisión, Chinadega, Nicaragua

Maribel Cortés Ruiz, Managua, Nicaragua

Isidro Manuel Martínez Robles, Managua, Nicaragua

Adela de los Ángeles Inestroza Solís, Ciudad Sandino, Nicaragua

Oscar Vankesbeeck, international lawyer, Belgium

Ivette Soza Castro, Managua, Nicaragua

Patricia Quintero-Cabrales activista de DDHH Belgica

Rosalba Moreno Moreno, Comunicadora popular independiente, Colombia

Fredy Franco, Managua, Nicaragua

Pedro A. Haslam Mendoza, Cooperativista de Nicaragua

Dorving Rodriguez, Matagalpa, Nicaragua

José T. Matus M., Direccion de Adquisiciones, ENEL, Managua, Nicaragua

Claudia Maria Caceres Sanchez, Managua, Nicaragua

Ruth Aguirre Gadea, Managua , Nicaragua

Dr. Álvaro Menéndez Franco, Presidente de la Comisión Anti-Bélica de Panamá

Esperanza Cardenas Alvarez, Sociologa, Managua, Nicaragua

Sergio Vargas, España

Oryza Renee Perez Vazquez, León, Nicaragua

Laura Segovia Castillo Olivas, Estudiante-UNI, Managua, Nicaragua

Anelly Molina Sediles, Managua, Nicaragua

Jordi Ferré Tarragona, Catalunya, Espanya

Lucila Santos, Estudiante, Managua. Nicaragua

Dr. Cesar Vegas Masis, Abogado, Managua, Nicaragua

Mario Salgado, Conductor, Managua, Nicaragua

Zenobia Garcìa Rodriguez - Managua, Nicaragua.

Maria del Carmen Domínguez Luque, Madrid, España

Rossana Espinosa, Managua, Nicaragua

Nicolas Cajina Martinez Masaya Nicaragua

Rosina Valcárcel, Escritora, periodista, antropóloga, Lima. Perú

Carlos A. Ostolaza, Pintor, dibujante, Lima, Perú

Violeta Carnero Hoke, Periodista, Lima, Perú

Vilma Aburto Sandino/Comunicadora Social, Managua, Nicaragua

Andrés Ramos Yovera, Perú

Norma Adriana Olivas Paz, Ing.Forestal; Managua, Nicaragua.

Cristina Castello. Poeta y periodista. Paris/Buenos Aires

Winston Orrillo, Poeta, Periodista, Perú

Marcela Averruz, Matagalpa, Nicaragua

Marta Johanna Silva. Turin, Italia

Julia Moro Pumares, Valencia

Emylee Delgado, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Joel Dávila, Managua, Nicaragua

Patrick Dumazert, Managua, Nicaragua

Jose S. Escobar, UCLES, California, USA

Oscar Urgel, Tarragona, España

Mauro Riva, Asociacion "La Comune - Luigi Bottasini", Carugate, Milano, Italia

Marco Trevisani, Zürich Switzerland

Jürg Ammann, Zürich Switzerland

Manolis Isaakides, Teacher, Kavala, Greece

Maria Teresa Sainz Martín, Zaragoza, España

Carlos Lago, Villa Ballester, Argentina

Cristina Lajas Martinez, Militante de Casa de Nicaragua de Catalunya,Diriamba, Nicaragua.Cartera, Gavà (Barcelona)

Xavier Espinoza, Actor, Managua, Nicaragua

Tirsa Mª Sàenz, Periodista, Nicaragua

Ing. Juan Fco. Mendieta, Nicaragüense, Residente. Costa Rica

Freddy Alonso López, Nicaragüense Ing. Mecánico graduado en Cuba

Jordi Franquès, Tortosa, España

Lyudmila Yamileth Alvarez Cardenas, Nicaragua

Carlos Javier Flores Duarte, Lic. Admon. de Empresas, Nicaragua

Lucienne Rosset, Massagno, Suiza

António Freixo, Setubal, Portugal

Violeta Diaz, Directora Hospital Boaco, Nicaragua libre

Rosa Belmonte Trujillo, Madrid, España

Dr. Oscar Danilo Jiron Munguia, Boaco, Nicaragua libre

Concepción Socias Colomar, Mallorca, España

Josefa del Socorro Malespin Urbina, una nicaragüense em Africa, Luanda, Republica de Angola.

Karla Vanessa Calero Zeledón, Asociación Amigos de Cuba - Ex-Becarios en Cuba

Gabriela Colombano, Barquisimeto, Republica Bolivariana de Venezuela

Rolando Mendoza S, Diriamba, Nicaragua
Evaristo Marcano Marín, Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela

Fernando Bonifacio, Lugano, Suiza

Paulo y Fàtima Bonifacio, Lamone, Suiza

Luis Miguel Bonifacio, Bonnevoie, Luxembourg

Antonio Teatinos Santana Flores, Periodista, Radio Sandino, Nicaragua

Jaime Hermida, Nicaragua

José Carlos Bretón Ferrer, Músico folklorista, emigrante, Holanda

Miryam Rua, Socióloga, Colombia

Juan Camacho, maestro puertorriqueño

Felipe de J. Pérez Cruz, maestro, historiador, Cuba

Cesar Cavalcanti, Florianópolis - Santa Catarina - Brasil

Maria del Carmen Avilés Aburto, Contadora, Managua, Nicaragua

Ana María Intili, escritora y médica, Lima, Perú

Silvia Estela Long-Ohni,Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina

Rúben García Bianquimano: Relaciones Internacionales del Movimiento de Liberación Nacional (Tupamaros), Uruguay

Graciela García Vera: Relaciones Internacionales del Movimiento de Liberación Nacional (Tupamaros), Uruguay

Sergio Tapia, cantautor nicaraguense, residente, San Francisco, California, USA

Eduardo Camilo Terra Dos Santos, advogado, orientador de projetos de assentamento do incra-Tocantins, Brasil

Gonzalo Cuellar Leaño, Nicaragua

Anres Leonel Diaz Arroliga, Managua, Nicaragua

Silvia Diaz Arroliga, Camoapa, Boaco, Nicaragua Libre

Manuel Diaz Arroliga, Camoapa, Boaco, Nicaragua libre

Elizabeth Arroliga de Diaz, Camoapa, Nicaragua libre

Jessenia Martinez Sobalvarro, Boaco, Nicaragua

Bismarck Martinez, Boaco, Nicaragua

Socorro Sobalvarro de Martinez, Boaco, Nicaragua

Trinidad Oporta Flores, Boaco Nicaragua

Roger Hurtado Rojas, Boaco, NIcaragua

William Villalta,Teustepe, Boaco, Nicaragua

Elia Rodriguez,Teustepe, Boaco, Nicaragua

Modesto Guzman Arauz, Boaco, Nicaragua

Ramon Suarez Urbina, Boaco, Nicaragua.

Maria Ivette Villatoro, Boaco, Nicaragua

Gloria Balmaceda, Leon, Nicaragua

Marco Antonio Juarez, Leon, Nicaragua

Eduardo Rodriguez Diaz, Masaya, Nicaragua

Maritza Barbacil Zeledón, España

Wladimir Hurtado Moya, Ecuador

Pedro Martinez Díaz, abogado, Murcia, España

Jens Wegener, Aachen, Germany

Franco Fuselli, Italia

Marina Criscuoli, Italia

María Piedad León Cáceres, Historiadora, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Sede Medellín

Gustavo Lopez, venezolano, residenciado en California, Estados Unidos

Ignacio Mato Rodriguez, Profesor de Historia, Galiza, España

Roberto Paz, Buenos Aires, República Argentina

Yarince Efraín Duarte Hernández, Managua, Nicaragua

Keyner Davila, Nicaragua

Consuelo Sandoval, periodista, Nicaragua

Edouard Noujarède, France

Alexander Perez, conductor, Managua Nicaragua

Myriam Celina Arana de la Mano, residente en Nicaragua, España

Rodrigo Javier Matus Murillo, Managua,Nicaragua

Brenda Herradora, Nicaragua

José Antonio Argüello Leal, Managua, Nicaragua

Luis Arauz Guido, Contador, Managua, Nicaragua

Ernesto José Castillo Rosales, Managua, Nicaragua

Norberto Ganci, "El Club de la Pluma", Director, Córdoba, Argentina

Lic. Helmer Guillén Zeledón, Managua, Nicaragua

Vladimir Tercero Casco, Ingeniero Industrial, Pueblo Nuevo, Estelí, Nicaragua

Ana Sánchez Almeida, Canarias, España

Lic Alba Rosa Vìlchez, Managua, Nicaragua

Maria José Lopez Flores, Managua Nicaragua

Fernando José Osorio Salazar, Managua, Nicaragua

Juan Campos Castán, Ciudad México D.F. , México

José Soares Wilton, Brasil

Elena Alvarez, Argentina

Beatriz Grafia, Buenos Aires, Argentina

P.Gamerio, Argentina

Leandro Hernandez, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Junta Directiva SIndical, Sindicato de Trabajadores Independiente "EAAI" del Aeropuerto Internacional de Nicaragua

Melvin Velásquez Mercado, Managua, Nicaragua

A. Violeta Aldana Saraccini, Managua, Nicaragua

Carla Batista, Nueva Zelandia

Tupac Amaru Tapia Silvia, Managua Nicaragua

Modesto Rodriguez, Managua, Nicaragua

Giovanni González Arango, Bogotá, Colombia

Enrique Itamar Barcenas Cerda, León, Nicaragua

Kathy Orozco, Managua, Nicaragua

Maribel de Cruz Medina Flores, Managua, Nicaragua

Cassiano Reinert Novais dos Santos, Brasil

Julio Guillermo Orozco, Militante Sandinista, Managua, Nicaragua

Juan José Buitrago Soza, Managua, Nicaragua

Nohemi Arévalo Lezama, Managua, Nicaragua

Margarita Leal Guerrero, Managua, Nicaragua

Jose David Lopez, Managua Nicaragua

Luis Avelino Sandoval Mendoza, Managua, Nicaragua

Norman Jarquin, Managua, Nicaragua

Maria Teresa Medina Lopez, Militante FSLN, Managua, Nicaragua

Humberto Paguaga Siles, Managua, Nicaragua

Henry Gonzalez, Managua, Nicaragua

Manuel Antonio Lacayo Espinoza, Managua, Nicaragua

Gregorio Aburto Ortiz, Jinotepe, Nicaragua

Silvia Isabel Rosales Bolaños

Guillermo Jiménez Martínez, Asociación Cumplidores de la Paz, Fiscal Nacional, Nicaragua

Marlon Centeno, Nicaragua

Johnny Antonio Jaime Baltodano, Managua, Nicaragua

Darling Iván Morales Duartes, Managua, Nicaragua

Emilio Chaves, Ingeniero, Investigador en Economía, Pasto, Colombia

Urs Haenggi, Arbeitsgruppe Lateinamerika Basel, Basel, Suiza

Anita Simis, São Paulo, Brazil

Giovanni Del Buon, Copenague, Dinamarca

Juan Carlos Vallejo, Colombia

Jessenia Rosales, Managua, Nicaragua

Andrés Rando, Zurich, Suiza

Pablo Morales Luna, Managua, Nicaragua

Diego M. Vidal - periodista argentino

Mariel Romero Jarquín, Managua, Nicaragua

Roos De Witte,Representante FOS Ecuador y Coordinadora Trabajo Digno Region Andina,Bruselas, Belgica

Jerry Espinoza Rivera, Profesor, Escuela de Estudios Generales, Universidad de Costa Rica

Aulides García. Economista, Caracas, Venezuela

Roger Coso Jornet, Barcelona, Catalunya

Magdalena Alicia Reazzano Aguirre, Ing. Hidraulica Ambiental, Docente, Universidad de la Republica de Uruguay

Guillermo López, por FETERA FLORES, colectivo de base de los trabajadores de la energía de la República Argentina, Capital Federal, en CTA

Aurora Tumanischwili Penelón, por FETERA FLORES, colectivo de base de los trabajadores de la energía de la República Argentina, Capital Federal, en CTA

Domingo Antonio Isea Chirinos, Trabajador Social Comunitario, Venezuela

Oslan Antonio Guzman Hernandez, Nicaragua

Anna Carla Basciu, Cagliari, Sardegna, Italia

Samuel Wanitsch, Coordinador Nacional, Asociación Suiza-Cuba, Suiza

Niquirana Ferreti Méndez, Managua, Nicaragua

Gustavo Ocon, Nicaragua

ENDS

© Scoop Media

 
 
 
 
 
World Headlines

 

Whaling: Japan’s Institute for Cetacean Research In Defiance Of World Court Ruling

The ICR Today Filed Court Briefs Stating They Intend to Return to Antarctica to Hunt Whales in 2015-2016; Will Seek to Enjoin Other Sea Shepherd Entities from Obstructing Their Operations More>>

Ukraine: UN Urges 'Maximum Restraint' Amid Situation In East Ukraine

Deeply concerned by the deteriorating situation in eastern Ukraine, United Nations Secretary-General Ban Ki-moon has called for maximum restraint and appealed to all sides to work towards calming the situation, which has the 'growing potential' to ... More>>

United Nations: Children Can Now Lodge Complaints With The UN

GENEVA (14 April 2014) – United Nations child rights experts have hailed a new treaty that allows children to complain directly to the UN Committee on the Rights of the Child about alleged violations of their rights. More>>

India: Election But A Ritual In Nation Lacking Rule Of Law

The Asian Human Rights Commission (AHRC) congratulates the people of India for their participation to elect the 16th Lok Sabha. The process has attracted, as usual, considerable media attention across the world. Media claims the process to be 'the largest democratic ... More>>

Solomon Islands: Thousands Remain Affected After Flash Floods

An estimated 52,000 people remain affected in the worst-hit areas of Honiara and greater Guadalcanal following last week’s devastating floods which killed at least 23 people. More>>

ALSO:

World: Some 437,000 People Murdered Worldwide In 2012 - UN

Almost half a million people across the world lost their lives in 2012 as a result of intentional homicide, with the highest murder rates logged in the Americas and Africa, and the lowest in Europe, Asia and Oceania, the United Nations Office on ... More>>

Central African Republic:: Security Council Establishes UN Peacekeeping Mission

Deeply concerned about the deteriorating security situation and ongoing human rights abuses in the Central African Republic (CAR), the Security Council today approved the establishment of a nearly 12,000-strong United Nations peacekeeping operation ... More>>

ALSO:

Parliament: NZ Sending Aid Flight To Solomons

Foreign Affairs Minister Murray McCully has announced further support for the response to severe flooding in Solomon Islands. More>>

ALSO:

Get More From Scoop

 
 
 
 
 
World
Search Scoop  
 
 
Powered by Vodafone
NZ independent news