Art & Entertainment | Book Reviews | Education | Entertainment Video | Health | Lifestyle | Sport | Sport Video | Search

 

Tour of Southland 2019 Stage 5


Results from the 6th stage of the SBS Tour of Southland.

Invercargill - Drummond - Hedgehope - Waimumu - Gore

1. Nick White (KAP) 3h25m50s; 2. J-P Van Der Merwe (SSW) ST; 3. Alex Heaney (PNL) ST; 4. Michael Vink (PMK) ST; 5. Sam Guest (PBM) ST; 6. Antonie Van Noppen (PNL) ST; 7. Campbell Pithie (ITM) ST; 8. Ryan Thomas (BSR) ST; 9. Jordan Kerby (BSR) ST; 10. Reuben Thompson (TSF) ST; 11. Adrien Merkt (VFF) ST; 12. Kees Duyvesteyn (CSR) at 05s; 13. Ollie Jones (PNL) at 25s; 14. Hamish Schruers (PNL) at 25s; 15. Joshua Aldridge (CBO) at 25s; 16. Joe Swale (CBO) at 25s; 17. Theo Gilbertson (CSR) at 39s; 18. Tom Sexton (BSS) at 01m44s; 19. James Harvey (PMK) at 01m51s; 20. Ethan Batt (PMK) at 04m22s; 21. George Jackson (ITM) at 07m21s; 22. Darcy Pirotta (VFA) at 07m21s; 23. Ben Oliver (CBW) at 07m21s; 24. Campbell Stewart (BSR) at 07m21s; 25. Corbin Strong (TSF) at 07m21s;

Overall Standings

1. Michael Vink (PMK) 18h26m06s; 2. Alex Heaney (PNL) at 02m06s; 3. Hamish Schruers (PNL) at 03m33s; 4. Reuben Thompson (TSF) at 04m25s; 5. Kees Duyvesteyn (CSR) at 04m48s; 6. Antonie Van Noppen (PNL) at 05m16s; 7. Eder Frayre (KAP) at 06m34s; 8. Nick White (KAP) at 06m36s; 9. Corbin Strong (TSF) at 07m09s; 10. Adrien Merkt (VFF) at 09m20s; 11. Campbell Stewart (BSR) at 10m30s; 12. Paul Odlin (PNL) at 12m44s; 13. Glenn Haden (CPB) at 13m31s; 14. Joshua Aldridge (CBO) at 13m47s; 15. Theo Gilbertson (CSR) at 13m49s; 16. Ben Oliver (CBW) at 14m17s; 17. Ollie Jones (PNL) at 15m11s; 18. William Green (BSS) at 17m30s; 19. Simon Imboden (VFF) at 17m56s; 20. Conor Murtagh (KAP) at 18m10s; 21. Sam Fox (PBM) at 18m15s; 22. James Harvey (PMK) at 18m22s; 23. Ethan Batt (PMK) at 20m01s; 24. Sam Guest (PBM) at 22m10s; 25. Dylan Longridge (VFF) at 22m44s;

Team Overall

1. Powernet 55h28m56s; 2. Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel at 13m22s; 3. Team Skoda Fruzio at 18m51s; 4. Placemakers at 23m11s; 5. Vet4Farm at 35m37s; 6. Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh at 38m09s; 7. Base Solutions Racing-WCNI at 45m05s; 8. Petrotec-Blackmax at 51m34s; 9. Central Benchmakers-Willbike at 58m16s; 10. ITM at 1h02m06s;

Sprints

1. Tom Sexton (BSS) 61; 2. Ollie Jones (PNL) 42; 3. James Fouche (CSR) 34; 4. Brendan Housler (SCS) 19; 5. Paul Wright (CBW) 18; 6. Nick White (KAP) 17; 7. Madi Hartley-Brown (CPB) 16; 8. James Harvey (PMK) 14; 9. Ioan Fuller (PBM) 12; 10. Theo Gilbertson (CSR) 10;

King of Mountains

1. Ollie Jones (PNL) 35; 2. Ioan Fuller (PBM) 27; 3. Eder Frayre (KAP) 20; 4. Paul Wright (CBW) 18; 5. Brendan Housler (SCS) 12; 6. Corbin Strong (TSF) 10; 7. Sam Guest (PBM) 9; 8. Theo Gilbertson (CSR) 8; 9. Henry Levett (CSR) 8; 10. Nick White (KAP) 7;


© Scoop Media

 
 
 
Culture Headlines | Health Headlines | Education Headlines

 

Howard Davis: Naming Names - The Personal History of David Copperfield

Emmy winner and Oscar nominee Armando Iannucci has re-imagined Charles Dickens’ tribute to grit and perseverance through the comedic lens of colour-blind casting, giving the narrative new life for a woke age. More>>

World Of WearableArt: Up Close At Te Papa

Waka Huia, Kayla Christensen, New Zealand An extravagant new exhibition at Te Papa will immerse visitors in the very best of global art and design. World of WearableArt – Up Close (Ao KākahuToi – Kia Tata) is a brand-new exhibition featuring garments ... More>>

 
 
 
 
 

LATEST HEADLINES

  • CULTURE
  • HEALTH
  • EDUCATION
 


 
  • Wellington
  • Christchurch
  • Auckland