Parliament

Gordon Campbell | Parliament TV | Parliament Today | Video | Questions Of the Day | Search

 

Members' expense disclosure from 1/4/12 to 30/6/12

Members' expense disclosure from 1 April 2012 to 30 June 2012

The expenses shown in the attached table were paid by the Parliamentary Service (air, surface travel, Wellington accommodation and non-Wellington accommodation) and the Office of the Clerk (inter-parliamentary travel) between 1 April 2012 and 30 June 2012.

Members' expense disclosure from 1 April 2012 to 30 June 2012 [PDF 316k] [Scoop copy: Disclosureofmembersexpenses2012ApriltoJune1.pdf]
Member's expense disclosure from 1 April 2012 to 30 June 2012 [XLS 55k] [Scoop copy: Disclosureofmembersexpenses2012ApriltoJune3.xls]



PartyMemberAccomodationDomestic travelSubtotal Parliamentary ServiceInter Parliamentary - Office of the Clerk
WellingtonOut of WellingtonAirSurface
ActBanks, John--1,179-1,179-
Act Total - - 1 , 17 9 - 1 , 17 9 -
GreenBrowning, Steffan4,4302,8358,4236,40622,093-
GreenClendon, David4,5228309,1493,71018,210-
GreenDelahunty, Catherine4,5909516,5056,80618,853-
GreenGenter, Julie-Anne3,8615696,6641,74112,835-
GreenGraham, Kennedy4,0542,12917,4254,07327,681-
GreenHague, Kevin4,1741,5469,9874,77920,486-
GreenHughes, Gareth-1,50714,5094,43720,454-
GreenLogie, Jan-2,0448,2073,79514,04614,149
GreenMathers, Mojo4,17441716,8654,36025,817-
GreenNorman, Russel-1,3086,6743,03611,018-
GreenRoche, Denise5,3221,1259,2435,26020,950-
GreenSage, Eugenie2,8591,3999,2015,03618,494-
GreenTurei, Metiria3,8091,00719,8374,38629,039-
GreenWalker, Holly-7484,3581,7516,857-
Green Total 41,793 18,416 147,048 59,578 266,835 14,149
LabourArdern, Jacinda3,3911308,5314,62216,675-
LabourChauvel, Charles-1,5837,8424,41413,838-
LabourClark, David1,67025916,6044,62023,153-
LabourCosgrove, Clayton4,8031,61416,8849,60332,904-
LabourCunliffe, David5,3976967,5807,33221,004-
LabourCurran, Clare3,3911,61812,6009,46227,071-
LabourDalziel, Lianne5,21762622,6044,21432,662-
LabourDyson, Ruth4,0706607,0895,24517,064-
LabourFaafoi, Kris-3653,22710,89114,483-
LabourFenton, Darien4,5911397,4316,54218,704-
LabourGoff, Phil3,130-14,6648,07925,873-
LabourHipkins, Chris1577062,0765,8308,769-
LabourHoromia, Parekura3,5482,1078,9644,30518,924-
LabourHuo, Raymond2,7831354,5684,63812,123-
LabourJones, Shane-11211,9315,22117,264-
LabourKing, Annette -1344,8903,6338,657-
LabourLees-Galloway, Iain2,5833602,7648,17413,881-
LabourLittle, Andrew-1344,8973,6848,715-
LabourMackey, Moana4,2782,1447,8176,32820,566-
LabourMahuta, Nanaia9,4782,16211,29610,43933,374-
LabourMallard, Trevor -2904,4106,32611,026-
LabourMoroney, Sue4,803 1395,8586,28717,087-
LabourO'Connor, Damien4,64545014,06515,53234,693-
LabourParker, David4,645-14,0965,50124,242-
LabourPrasad, Rajen4,696-7,3988,27220,366-
LabourRobertson, Grant-9778,4001,96511,343-
LabourRobertson, Ross2,609-5,02711,12818,764-
LabourShearer, David3,75745013,9818,95627,143-
LabourSio Su'a, William3,061-10,3795,71119,151-
LabourStreet, Maryan-1,2597,6143,80012,674-
LabourTirikatene, Rino3432,4308,6657,95019,389-
LabourTwyford, Phil2,7833907,1565,71816,046-
LabourWall, Louisa5,094-7,3894,20316,68613,744
LabourWoods, Megan5,9805237,3263,80417,633-
Labour Total 100,902 22,594 306,022 222,430 651,949 13,744
ManaHarawira, Hone4,1745,24214,49719,12443,037-
Mana Total 4,174 5,242 14,497 19,124 43,037 -
MaoriFlavell, Te Ururoa4,6962,30013,90810,19231,096-
MaoriSharples, Pita--2,126-2,126-
MaoriTuria, Tariana---395395-
Maori Total 4,696 2,300 16,034 10,58 7 33,617 -
NationalAdams, Amy--1,1801181,298-
NationalArdern, Shane4,3486815,0099,84719,884-
NationalAuchinvole, Chris4,6965059,9838,12123,305-
NationalBakshi Kanwaljit, Singh4,835-7,0959,07221,002-
NationalBarry, Maggie4,383-7,3033,58415,269-
NationalBennett, David4,0357346,3456,99718,111-
NationalBennett, Paula--1,897-1,897-
NationalBlue, Jackie5,426-9,9586,59921,983-
NationalBorrows, Chester--3,031-3,031-
NationalBridges, Simon9741091,8738963,852-
NationalBrownlee, Gerry--1,054-1,054-
NationalCalder, Cam4,1712524,5708,60117,594-
NationalCarter, David--4,571-4,571-
NationalColeman, Jonathan------
NationalCollins, Judith--1,617-1,617-
NationalDean, Jacqui8,0001,46714,06511,66435,196-
NationalEnglish, Bill--1,376-1,376-
NationalFinlayson, Chris---500500-
NationalFoss, Craig------
NationalGoldsmith, Paul1,0502649,6833,26914,265-
NationalGoodhew, Jo--1,0115,8006,812-
NationalGroser, Tim--550-550-
NationalGuy, Nathan--575-575-
NationalHayes, John5,21764614,2069,33829,407-
NationalHeatley, Philip--2,37742,381-
NationalHenare, Tau5,217-8,8963,17817,29111,057
NationalHutchison, Paul3,47813930,6579,91144,185-
NationalJoyce, Steven--3,582-3,582-
NationalKaye, Nikki4,591-5,3906,88516,866-
NationalKey, John--929-929-
NationalKing, Colin6,3221,05012,1227,12726,621-
NationalLee, Melissa4,80039916,9787,24029,417-
NationalLotu-liga, Peseta Sam3,4781396,5505,67315,840-
NationalMacindoe, Tim4,1747706,8784,00315,825-
NationalMcClay, Todd2,0006635,43714,63222,733-
NationalMcCully, Murray ------
NationalMcKelvie, Ian4,8038371,75212,82620,218-
NationalMitchell, Mark3,061-6,4571,59011,108-
NationalNgaro, Alfred4,060-16,5748,22328,857-
NationalO'Connor, Simon4,539-4,4895,51514,542-
NationalParata, Hekia------
NationalRoss, Jami-Lee1,948-8,0044,17914,131-
NationalRoy, Eric3,65238011,8861,42917,347-
NationalRyall, Tony--1,431-1,431-
NationalSabin, Mike5,7061,67714,55116,90638,841-
NationalShanks, Katrina-1,2305,4973,75210,480-
NationalSimpson, Scott3,7578165,29211,95821,822-
NationalSmith, Lockwood9,375-10,71438320,472
NationalSmith, Nick2,82425211,9713,98419,032-
NationalTisch, Lindsay3,1086654,5038,90317,179
NationalTolley, Anne--719 -719-
NationalTremain, Chris--1,287-1,287-
NationalUpston, Louise4,6962,5327,04410,95325,225-
NationalWagner, Nicky10,6961,27312,6373,93628,541-
NationalWilkinson, Kate------
NationalWilliamson, Maurice--557-557-
NationalWoodhouse, Michael5,4002859,6815,29120,657-
NationalYang, Jian2,50423014,3905,94723,071-
NationalYoung, Jonathan4,0005379,4544,48618,4771,482
National Total 155,324 18,534 365,637 253,318 792,814 12,539
New Zealand FirstHoran, Brendan2,5042,42211,4905,74122,158-
New Zealand FirstMartin, Tracey3,0611229,7222,37815,283-
New Zealand FirstO'Rourke, Denis4,8034195,0233,63413,879-
New Zealand FirstPeters, Winston4,73025011,8074,99921,787-
New Zealand FirstProsser, Richard4,8009616,0775,97026,943
New Zealand FirstStewart, Barbara4,174-3,8233,49111,488-
New Zealand FirstLole-Taylor, Asenati3,3602788,9125,54918,099-
New Zealand FirstWilliams, Andrew3,0041394,3832,0799,605-
New Zealand First Total 30,437 3,726 71,238 33,84 1 139,243 -
United FutureDunne, Peter--2,014-2,014-
United Futur e Total - - 2,014 - 2,014 -
Grand Total 337,327 70,811 923,669 598,879 1,930,686 40,432


© Scoop Media

 
 
 
Parliament Headlines | Politics Headlines | Regional Headlines

Gordon Campbell: On The Panic In The Pacific Over China


For years, it has been no secret that China wants closer security and trade ties with the small nations of the Pacific region. All part of Beijing’s self-image as a global superpower. To that end this week, Chinese Foreign Minister Wang Yi embarked on an unprecedented 10-day tour of the Pacific, aimed at convincing his Pacific hosts to join a cross-Pacific agreement that would let Beijing provide them with high-level police training and security, shared data co-operation and other joint services ranging from agriculture to tourism...
More>>



 
 

Covid-19: Second Vaccine Booster For The Most Vulnerable
People who are at high-risk of getting very sick from a COVID-19 infection will soon be eligible to receive a second booster, COVID-19 Response Minister Chris Hipkins said today... More>>


Crime: Govt Helps Protect Shops From Ram Raids

The Government is providing further support to help Police protect small businesses affected by a spike in ram raids, Minister of Police Poto Williams says... More>>


Government: Investment Boosts Coastal Shipping In Aotearoa
New Zealand is a step closer to a more resilient, competitive, and sustainable coastal shipping sector following the selection of preferred suppliers for new and enhanced coastal shipping services, Transport Minister Michael Wood has announced today... More>>


PM Speech: Harvard University Commencement Speech - Democracy, Disinformation And Kindness

In Te Reo Māori, the language of the indigenous people of New Zealand, I paid tribute to all of the esteemed guests who stand here in this great forest of knowledge. It is a privilege to be here, and I thank you for the honour... More>>

Government: Independent Panel Appointed To Review Electoral Law
Justice Minister Kris Faafoi today announced appointments to the independent panel that will lead a review of New Zealand’s electoral law. “This panel, appointed by an independent panel of experts... More>>


Trade: Prime Minister To Visit United States
Prime Minister Jacinda Ardern is leading a trade mission to the United States this week as part of the Government’s reconnection strategy to support export growth and the return of tourists post COVID-19... More>>


 
 
 
 
 
 

LATEST HEADLINES

  • PARLIAMENT
  • POLITICS
  • REGIONAL
 
 

InfoPages News Channels