Art & Entertainment | Book Reviews | Education | Entertainment Video | Health | Lifestyle | Sport | Sport Video | Search

 

SBS Tour of Southland

SBS Tour of Southland

Results from the 8th stage of the SBS Tour of Southland.

Winton - Browns - Myross Bush - Invercargill

1. Dylan Kennett (PMK) 1h30m59s; 2. Campbell Stewart (BSR) ST; 3. Corbin Strong (TSF) ST; 4. Ben Oliver (CBW) ST; 5. Kiaan Watts (TSF) ST; 6. Nick White (KAP) ST; 7. Niklas Temperli (VFF) ST; 8. Eder Frayre (KAP) ST; 9. James Fouche (CSR) ST; 10. Michael Vink (PMK) at 06s; 11. Antonie Van Noppen (PNL) at 10s; 12. Glenn Haden (CPB) at 10s; 13. Alex Heaney (PNL) at 13s; 14. Conor Murtagh (KAP) at 13s; 15. Ryan Thomas (BSR) at 13s; 16. Adrien Merkt (VFF) at 13s; 17. James Harvey (PMK) at 17s; 18. Hamish Schruers (PNL) at 17s; 19. Ethan Batt (PMK) at 29s; 20. Jordan Kerby (BSR) at 02m41s; 21. Felix Donnelly (BSS) at 02m57s; 22. Dylan Simpson (BSR) at 02m57s; 23. Reuben Thompson (TSF) at 02m57s; 24. Paul Odlin (PNL) at 03m01s; 25. Ollie Jones (PNL) at 03m04s;

Overall Standings

1. Michael Vink (PMK) 20h14m00s; 2. Alex Heaney (PNL) at 02m38s; 3. Hamish Schruers (PNL) at 04m23s; 4. Antonie Van Noppen (PNL) at 06m49s; 5. Eder Frayre (KAP) at 06m55s; 6. Nick White (KAP) at 07m03s; 7. Corbin Strong (TSF) at 07m37s; 8. Reuben Thompson (TSF) at 07m49s; 9. Kees Duyvesteyn (CSR) at 10m15s; 10. Adrien Merkt (VFF) at 10m31s; 11. Campbell Stewart (BSR) at 11m02s; 12. Glenn Haden (CPB) at 13m32s; 13. Ben Oliver (CBW) at 14m28s; 14. Paul Odlin (PNL) at 15m56s; 15. Ollie Jones (PNL) at 18m47s; 16. James Harvey (PMK) at 19m00s; 17. Theo Gilbertson (CSR) at 20m44s; 18. Ethan Batt (PMK) at 20m50s; 19. Conor Murtagh (KAP) at 21m12s; 20. William Green (BSS) at 23m52s; 21. Joshua Aldridge (CBO) at 25m28s; 22. Niklas Temperli (VFF) at 26m56s; 23. Ryan Thomas (BSR) at 27m00s; 24. Sam Fox (PBM) at 27m49s; 25. Simon Imboden (VFF) at 28m05s;

Team Overall

1. Powernet 60h54m20s; 2. Kia Motors-Ascot Park Hotel at 15m30s; 3. Placemakers at 21m29s; 4. Team Skoda Fruzio at 22m00s; 5. Vet4Farm at 41m46s; 6. Creation Signs-Ronald McDonald House-Ricoh at 48m49s; 7. Base Solutions Racing-WCNI at 49m45s; 8. Central Benchmakers-Willbike at 1h12m51s; 9. Coupland's Bakeries at 1h18m36s; 10. Petrotec-Blackmax at 1h18m36s;

Sprints

1. Tom Sexton (BSS) 70; 2. Ollie Jones (PNL) 45; 3. James Fouche (CSR) 37; 4. Brendan Housler (SCS) 19; 5. Paul Wright (CBW) 18; 6. Nick White (KAP) 17; 7. Madi Hartley-Brown (CPB) 16; 8. James Harvey (PMK) 14; 9. Jordan Kerby (BSR) 14; 10. Ioan Fuller (PBM) 12;

King of Mountains

1. Ollie Jones (PNL) 38; 2. Ioan Fuller (PBM) 27; 3. Eder Frayre (KAP) 20; 4. Paul Wright (CBW) 18; 5. Brendan Housler (SCS) 12; 6. Corbin Strong (TSF) 10; 7. Sam Guest (PBM) 9; 8. Adrien Merkt (VFF) 8; 9. Theo Gilbertson (CSR) 8; 10. Henry Levett (CSR) 8;


© Scoop Media

 
 
 
Culture Headlines | Health Headlines | Education Headlines

 

Howard Davis: Naming Names - The Personal History of David Copperfield

Emmy winner and Oscar nominee Armando Iannucci has re-imagined Charles Dickens’ tribute to grit and perseverance through the comedic lens of colour-blind casting, giving the narrative new life for a woke age. More>>

Music: Avantdale Bowling Club Headlines The 2020 Wellington Jazz Festival

Taite Music Prize award-winners Avantdale Bowling Club will headline the 2020 Wellington Jazz Festival, 18-22 November. West Auckland rapper and hip hop artist Tom Scott will bring his “stunning” (NPR) genre-pushing jazz, hip-hop project Avantdale ... More>>

 
 
 
 
 

LATEST HEADLINES

  • CULTURE
  • HEALTH
  • EDUCATION
 


 
  • Wellington
  • Christchurch
  • Auckland