Art & Entertainment | Book Reviews | Education | Entertainment Video | Health | Lifestyle | Sport | Sport Video | Search

 

SBS Tour of Southland Provisional results for Stage 2

SBS Tour of Southland
Provisional results for Stage 2 on Tuesday, 31 October 2017


STAGE RESULTS
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3:44:00 1
112Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM ST 2
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers ST 3
156Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 4
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 5
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet ST 6
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes ST 7
134Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside ST 8
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 9
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes ST 10
21 Brad EVANS Powernet ST 11
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 12
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet ST 13
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart ST 14
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike ST 15
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart ST 16
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 17
111Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM ST 18
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 19
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 20
174Blake TAIT-JONES Business South ST 21
123Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct ST 22
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 23
114Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM ST 24
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 25
131Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside ST 26
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 27
121Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct ST 28
136Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside ST 29
155Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 30
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 31
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike ST 32
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 33
165John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants ST 34
154Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 35
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 36
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet ST 37
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh ST 38
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes ST 39
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike ST 40
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 41
164Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants ST 42
181Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo ST 43
135Frank SUTTON (U23) Giant Lakeside ST 44
182Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo ST 45
161Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants ST 46
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd ST 47
183Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo ST 48
153Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 49
151Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels ST 50
14 Kevin GIRKENS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel ST 51
145Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox ST 52
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes ST 53
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes ST 54
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers ST 55
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart ST 56
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet ST 57
124Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct ST 58
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart ST 59
115Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM ST 60
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 61
116Brendan COLE (U23) ITM ST 62
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing ST 63
104Hefin PRICE TotalPOS ST 64
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers ST 65
126Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct ST 66
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart ST 67
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 00:14 68
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:14 69
105Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 00:14 70
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 00:14 71
175Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 00:17 72
142Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 00:42 73
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 02:58 74
103Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 02:58 75
186Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:58 76
144Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 02:58 77
185William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:58 78
141Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 02:58 79
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 02:58 80
162Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:58 81
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 02:58 82
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 02:58 83
122Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 02:58 84
125Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 02:58 85
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 02:58 86
171Callum GORDON Business South @ 09:07 87
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 09:07 88
113Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 09:39 89
184Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 10:34 90
133Michael SMITH (O35) Giant Lakeside @ 10:34 91
173William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 10:46 92
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 10:55 93
172Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 11:08 94
132Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside @ 11:12 95
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 11:12 96
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 11:12 97
101Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 11:12 98
106Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 11:12 99
102Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 11:12 100
152David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 11:12 101
176Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 11:12 102
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 11:12 103
166Matt NUNN (U23) Adair Craik Accountants DNF
146Sam GUEST (U23) Tank Guy / Bikebox DNF
82 Jamie WILSON Central Benchmakers - Willbike DNF
143Mitchell KINGHORN (U23) Tank Guy / Bikebox DNF

GC RESULTS
22 Roman VAN UDEN Powernet 7:55:36 1 00:09
121Michael TORCKLER Blindz Direct @ 00:05 2 00:10
11 Taylor GUNMAN Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:07 3 00:10
21 Brad EVANS Powernet @ 00:07 4 00:02
23 Paul ODLIN (O35) Powernet @ 00:09 5
41 Nick KERGOZOU (U23) Placemakers @ 00:12 6 00:05
31 Michael VINK Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 7
15 James PICCOLI Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:13 8 00:04
33 Callum PEARCE (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 9
32 Mathew ZENOVICH Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 10
34 Tim RUSH Mike Greer Homes @ 00:13 11
112Kane RICHARDS (U23) ITM @ 00:14 12 00:06
16 Cyrus MONK (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:14 13 00:03
123Josh KUYSTEN Blindz Direct @ 00:15 14
94 Mike CUMING Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:15 15 00:02
95 Raphael FREIENSTEIN Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:16 16 00:01
12 Ryan CHRISTENSEN (U23) Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:17 17
61 Alex WEST (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 00:17 18
91 Morgan SMITH Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:17 19
14 Kevin GIRKENS Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:17 20
43 Josh HAGGERTY Placemakers @ 00:17 21
114Sam MOBBERLEY (U23) ITM @ 00:20 22
151Andy HAGAN (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 00:21 23 00:02
3 James FOUCHE (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:22 24
1 James WILLIAMSON Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:22 25
96 Ben ANDREWS (U23) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:22 26
136Richard RANDALL Giant Lakeside @ 00:27 27
135Frank SUTTON (U23) Giant Lakeside @ 00:27 28
85 Carne GROUBE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 00:29 29
5 Joshua SCOTT (U23) Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:29 30
55 Jake MARRYATT (U23) Calder Stewart @ 00:30 31
182Calvin STANDRILL Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 00:31 32
26 Ollie JONES (U23) Powernet @ 02:02 33
36 Ethan BATT (U23) Mike Greer Homes @ 02:06 34
126Rylan DOWDELL Blindz Direct @ 02:08 35
64 Max JONES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:10 36
42 Luke MACPHERSON (O35) Placemakers @ 02:10 37
25 Matt ROSS (U23) Powernet @ 02:12 38
111Nicholas COSTELLO (U23) ITM @ 02:13 39
115Campbell PITHIE (U23) ITM @ 02:13 40
116Brendan COLE (U23) ITM @ 02:13 41
4 Ben BARRY Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 02:15 42
156Alexander RAY Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:16 43
154Matt CRYER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 02:16 44
134Conner SALLEE Giant Lakeside @ 02:20 45
131Grayson KEPPLER Giant Lakeside @ 02:20 46
84 Joseph SWALE (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 02:22 47
51 Boris CLARK Calder Stewart @ 02:23 48
52 Matias FITZWATER (U23) Calder Stewart @ 02:23 49
181Greg TAYLOR (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:24 50
183Nick BEGG Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 02:24 51
174Blake TAIT-JONES Business South @ 02:27 52
161Kris RUSH Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:29 53
105Andrew KING TotalPOS @ 02:33 54
46 Jared GRAY (U23) Placemakers @ 02:34 55
62 Bradley LEITCH (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 02:34 56
164Alex QUIRK Adair Craik Accountants @ 02:39 57
175Gavin MASON (O35) Business South @ 02:54 58
145Steve NICHOLLS (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 04:31 59
13 Eric MARCOTTE Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 04:50 60 00:02
124Jason THOMASON Blindz Direct @ 04:50 61
65 Florian BARKET (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:51 62 00:01
63 Joel YATES (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:52 63
66 Lionel MAWDITT (U23) Team Skoda Racing @ 04:52 64
155Matthew HIGGINS Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:58 65
153Kane MCCOLLUM (O35) Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:58 66
24 Alex HEANEY Powernet @ 04:58 67
104Hefin PRICE TotalPOS @ 05:01 68
83 Paul WRIGHT (U23) Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 05:04 69
54 Dan FURMINGER Calder Stewart @ 05:05 70
56 Alex BEEDIE Calder Stewart @ 05:05 71
92 Rob SCARLETT (O35) Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 05:10 72
165John WANSINK (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 05:11 73
45 Jakob LESTER (U23) Placemakers @ 05:45 74
142Logan GRIFFIN Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 05:48 75 00:03
125Joshua ALDRIDGE Blindz Direct @ 06:07 76
122Louis CROSBY Blindz Direct @ 07:48 77
103Joe HUTCHINSON (U23) TotalPOS @ 07:59 78
81 Jordan GILMORE Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 08:02 79
186Chris LATTA (O35) Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 08:04 80
141Sam GARDNER (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 08:07 81
162Liam CAPPEL (U23) Adair Craik Accountants @ 08:09 82
53 Owen OWENS Calder Stewart @ 08:12 83
144Ian EAGLE (O35) Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 08:22 84
44 Samuel MILLER (U23) Placemakers @ 08:27 85
185William FINDLAY Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 10:54 86
93 Dan CROSS Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 11:12 87
133Michael SMITH (O35) Giant Lakeside @ 12:54 88
171Callum GORDON Business South @ 14:36 89 00:03
2 Joseph CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 14:50 90
173William MILBURN (U23) Business South @ 15:55 91
184Martin RYDER Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 16:05 92
152David WEAVER Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 16:10 93
172Travis KANE (O35) Business South @ 16:17 94
176Hamish BEADLE (U23) Business South @ 16:21 95
102Nick ROSS TotalPOS @ 16:35 96
35 Glen REWI Mike Greer Homes @ 16:40 97
101Ben ROBERTSON TotalPOS @ 16:41 98
106Daniel RAE (U23) TotalPOS @ 16:51 99
6 Timothy CHAPMAN Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 16:55 100
132Benjamin WILLIAMS Giant Lakeside @ 17:03 101
113Reon NOLAN (O35) ITM @ 17:41 102 00:01
86 Guy CARTER Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 19:08 103

TEAM RESULTS
Powernet 23:47:15
Mike Greer Homes @ 00:12
Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel @ 00:24
Aardvark Excavators Ltd @ 00:24
Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh @ 00:46
Blindz Direct @ 02:11
Placemakers @ 02:17
ITM @ 02:26
Giant Lakeside @ 02:47
Team Skoda Racing @ 04:20
Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels @ 04:28
Calder Stewart @ 04:49
Talbot Forest Cheese - Ultimo @ 04:52
Central Benchmakers - Willbike @ 07:28
Adair Craik Accountants @ 09:52
TotalPOS @ 15:06
Tank Guy / Bikebox @ 18:02
Business South @ 19:10

SPRINT RESULTS
1 James Williamson Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 19
171Callum Gordon Business South 12
142Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 9
151Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 8
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 8
23 Paul Odlin Powernet 8
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 8
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 7
113Reon Nolan ITM 7
131Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside 6
16 Cyrus Monk Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 5
91 Morgan Smith Aardvark Excavators Ltd 5
22 Roman Van Uden Powernet 3
61 Alex West Team Skoda Racing 3
52 Matias Fitzwater Calder Stewart 3
24 Alex Heaney Powernet 3
162Liam Cappel Adair Craik Accountants 3
12 Ryan Christensen Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 3
21 Brad Evans Powernet 2
41 Nick Kergozou Placemakers 2
32 Mathew Zenovich Mike Greer Homes 2
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
3 James Fouche Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
154Matt Cryer Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 2
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 2
63 Joel Yates Team Skoda Racing 2
6 Timothy Chapman Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 2
15 James Piccoli Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1
14 Kevin Girkens Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 1
26 Ollie Jones Powernet 1
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 1

KOM RESULTS
171Callum Gordon Business South 15
4 Ben Barry Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh 10
151Andy Hagan Wheelworks Handcrafted Wheels 10
13 Eric Marcotte Kia Motors - Ascot Park Hotel 10
65 Florian Barket Team Skoda Racing 6
142Logan Griffin Tank Guy / Bikebox 6
101Ben Robertson TotalPOS 6
94 Mike Cuming Aardvark Excavators Ltd 4
114Sam Mobberley ITM 3
95 Raphael Freienstein Aardvark Excavators Ltd 2
42 Luke MacPherson Placemakers 1
83 Paul Wright Central Benchmakers - Willbike 1

© Scoop Media

 
 
 
Culture Headlines | Health Headlines | Education Headlines

 


Howard Davis: NZSQ Conclude National Tour With ‘Release’ Programme

The NZSQ concluded their national tour in Wellington with a three-part programme, the triumphant final installment of which was entitled ‘Release.’ It included three pieces representing radical musical innovation... More>>

Howard Davis: The Show Must Go On - ‘La Traviata’ Opening Night Wobbles
Casting problems have beset ‘La Traviata’ since its first performance in March 1853 at Venice’s La Fenice opera house. Sadly, Saturday night’s premiere at Wellington’s newly-restored St James Theatre proved no different... More>>



Howard Davis: Dennis Villeneuve’s Dune - A Brief History

So many elements of Herbert’s novel have since become tropes of popular SciFi that Villeneuve’s film sometimes seems deceptively derivative. What makes all this nonsense essential viewing is his astonishing visual sensibility. More>>


Howard Davis: Jill Trevelyan's Rita Angus

Although Angus has become one of Aotearoa’s best-loved painters, the story of her life remained little known and poorly understood before Jill Trevelyan's acclaimed and revelatory biography, which has been republished by Te Papa press. More>>

 
 
 
 
 
 

LATEST HEADLINES

  • CULTURE
  • HEALTH
  • EDUCATION
 
 
  • Wellington
  • Christchurch
  • Auckland